Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 01:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 01:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity is fine and buffer is adequate.

7004/Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpur bi Weeky ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jul 25 2012 (7:42AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  56 halts  Distance: 3897 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 01:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 

1 xfers. 56 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+4??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1901:12+252m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+103:00+65m??1157.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+2803:59+291m??1227.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1105:50+112m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1607:30+172m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2708:00+281m??1469.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1209:05+1615m??1493.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+416:10+515m??1929.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
93 intermediate stations09:50660.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1502:10+1710m??21589.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2008:15+2310m??21978.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+3512:10+3610m??22270.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+48-??22673.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations20:400.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+3:0021:10+2:4330m??22673.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:4822:02+2:512m??22693.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#17/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3:0822:42+3:092m??22730.086216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5174.0
#18/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:33+3:2923:35+3:312m??22804.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3:4800:30+4:0210m??32834.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:1101:02+4:122m??32861.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#21/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+4:0702:07+4:075m??32924.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#22/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:10+4:1703:15+4:175m??32995.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:10+4:2406:20+4:3510m??33160.037124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:06+4:3407:08+4:342m??33188.070123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25100.0
#25|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+5:0108:38+5:075m??33288.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#26|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+5:1208:55+5:132m??33295.06199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#27|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+5:1509:50+5:182m??33349.04192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#28%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:55+5:1311:20+5:0525m??33393.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#29|--|KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:54+5:1511:56+5:182m??33414.04785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#30|--|AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:40+5:1612:45+5:165m??33448.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31|--|MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  13:03+5:2613:05+5:272m??33470.04380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#32|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+5:2413:45+5:2110m??33492.03674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33|==|IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+5:2014:00+5:252m??33500.07175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34|--|RSRRasra (2 PFs)  14:24+5:4014:26+5:422m??33528.05772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#35%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  15:00+6:1315:05+6:185m??33560.04965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#36%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  15:50+6:3515:52+6:272m??33597.03661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#37%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+6:2516:55+6:2215m??33626.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+6:3418:00+6:382m??33681.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#39/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+6:3618:15+6:462m??33686.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+6:4219:40+6:455m??33740.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#41/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05+6:4221:35+6:4730m??33792.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#42!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:04+6:4322:06+6:442m??33814.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#43!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:25+6:5422:30+6:535m??33824.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#44!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+6:3923:05+6:3710m??33829.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  23:12+6:4123:14+6:422m??33835.05654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46|--|TRSTarsarai  23:21+6:4423:23+6:452m??33842.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#47|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+6:4123:40+6:415m??33849.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48|--|PDWPandaul  23:48+6:4423:50+6:342m??33856.03459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#49|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  00:06+6:2600:08+6:292m??43865.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  00:18+6:3100:20+6:312m??43875.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51|--|KJIKhajauli  00:30+6:4700:32+6:482m??43885.01770mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#52|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  01:15+6:26-??43897.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site