Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity is fine and buffer is adequate.

7004/Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpur bi Weeky ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jul 25 2012 (07:42)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  56 halts  Distance: 3897 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 01:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 56 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+3??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1501:12+192m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+203:00+65m??1157.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1503:59+161m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1504:45+152m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+705:50+102m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+312m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+3808:00+391m??1468.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1909:05+2515m??1493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+316:10+415m??1929.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
96 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4602:10+4610m??21588.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1108:15+1:1210m??21977.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2:0912:10+2:1410m??22269.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+2:50-??22673.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations20:400.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+2:0621:10+2:0930m??22673.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:1022:02+2:112m??22693.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#17/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2:2022:42+2:222m??22730.086216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5174.0
#18/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:33+2:3623:35+2:372m??22804.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:3600:30+2:4210m??32834.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+2:4901:02+2:502m??32861.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#21/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+2:5802:07+2:585m??32924.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#22/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:10+3:1803:15+3:175m??32995.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:10+3:5906:20+4:0510m??33160.037124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:06+4:1507:08+4:152m??33188.070123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25100.0
#25!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4:4008:38+4:445m??33288.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#26|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+4:4908:55+4:502m??33295.06199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#27!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+4:4909:50+4:502m??33349.04192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#28%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:55+4:3911:20+4:4525m??33393.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#29!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:54+4:4111:56+4:412m??33414.04785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#30!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:40+4:3912:45+4:405m??33448.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  13:03+4:5013:05+4:502m??33470.04380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#32!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+4:3413:45+4:3210m??33492.03674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+4:2814:00+4:282m??33500.07175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  14:24+4:2514:26+4:272m??33528.05772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#35!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  15:00+4:3315:05+4:365m??33560.04965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#36%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  15:50+4:3715:52+4:412m??33597.03661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#37%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+4:5016:55+4:4715m??33626.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+4:4718:00+4:472m??33681.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#39/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+4:5318:15+4:562m??33686.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4:5419:40+4:585m??33740.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#41/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05+4:4121:35+4:4530m??33792.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#42!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:04+4:5122:06+4:522m??33814.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#43!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:25+4:5022:30+4:525m??33824.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#44!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+4:3523:05+4:3510m??33829.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  23:12+4:4223:14+4:422m??33836.05654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  23:21+4:4423:23+4:462m??33842.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#47|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+4:4323:40+4:445m??33849.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  23:48+4:3123:50+4:322m??33857.03459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#49|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  00:06+4:3200:08+4:382m??43866.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  00:18+4:3400:20+4:352m??43875.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  00:30+4:3700:32+4:392m??43885.01770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#52|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  01:15+4:29-??43897.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site