Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity is fine and buffer is adequate.

7004/Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpur bi Weeky ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jul 25 2012 (7:42AM)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  56 halts  Distance: 3897 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 01:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 56 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+192m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55-403:00+35m??1157.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+703:59+81m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1304:45+132m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+205:50+62m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1007:30+122m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2008:00+211m??1468.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+009:05+915m??1493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+216:10+515m??1929.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
94 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1502:10+1810m??21588.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2208:15+2410m??21978.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+5312:10+5610m??22269.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:01-??22673.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations20:400.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+2:4721:10+2:3330m??22673.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:3222:02+2:352m??22693.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#17/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3:0122:42+3:012m??22730.086216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5174.0
#18/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:33+3:2523:35+3:252m??22804.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3:4400:30+3:5410m??32834.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:0301:02+4:032m??32861.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#21/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+3:5902:07+4:005m??32924.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#22/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:10+4:1903:15+4:195m??32995.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:10+4:0306:20+4:1210m??33160.037124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:06+4:2907:08+4:302m??33188.070123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25100.0
#25|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4:4008:38+4:425m??33288.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#26|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+4:5808:55+4:592m??33295.06199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#27|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+4:5209:50+4:562m??33349.04192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#28%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:55+5:0311:20+5:0325m??33393.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#29!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:54+5:0411:56+5:072m??33414.04785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#30!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:40+4:5912:45+5:005m??33448.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  13:03+5:1813:05+5:182m??33470.04380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#32!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+5:0413:45+5:0210m??33492.03674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+5:1614:00+5:212m??33500.07175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34|--|RSRRasra (2 PFs)  14:24+5:4114:26+5:422m??33528.05772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#35%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  15:00+5:5515:05+6:055m??33560.04965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#36%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  15:50+6:1015:52+6:132m??33597.03661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#37%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+6:3316:55+6:3515m??33626.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+6:1918:00+6:202m??33681.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#39/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+6:3418:15+6:502m??33686.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+6:2019:40+6:485m??33740.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#41/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05+6:4021:35+6:5430m??33792.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#42!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:04+6:4322:06+7:092m??33814.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#43!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:25+6:4422:30+7:095m??33824.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#44!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+6:5423:05+6:5410m??33829.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  23:12+6:5723:14+6:572m??33835.05654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  23:21+6:5923:23+6:592m??33842.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#47|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+6:5723:40+6:585m??33849.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  23:48+7:0123:50+7:012m??33856.03459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#49|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  00:06+6:5700:08+6:592m??43865.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  00:18+7:0100:20+7:022m??43875.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  00:30+7:0100:32+7:012m??43885.01770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#52|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  01:15+6:42-??43897.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site