Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings and buffer are convenient

7007/Σ Cape-Allahabad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jul 25 2012 (11:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 4330 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 2132 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 0
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:45 +4 nights
Platform# 14
S T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+52010.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4819:40+525m3116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+5121:15+535m1189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:41+1:071m01118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+1:0822:15+1:101m01155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+1:1022:35+1:121m01176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0823:07+1:092m21203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+5400:15+565m12247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0200:46+1:021m02287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0301:12+1:082m02309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+4603:00+485m12403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+502m32526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+502m02581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+4907:30+562m52684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+1:0508:00+1:052m62715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+4709:05+5215m42740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+4516:10+4115m021175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+5923:15+1:0010m521626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4302:10+4410m331835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+5904:33+1:001m232026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+1:0306:30+1:045m032132.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 11m
243 intermediate stations03:00787.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:4409:40+1:5210m142919.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+2:1710:33+2:172m142986.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#24%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+2:2011:07+2:232m143036.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+2:2311:30+2:273m143064.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+2:3311:47+2:332m143080.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+2:3312:14+2:332m243111.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2:3213:20+2:2810m643164.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2:3714:35+2:375m243255.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+2:3515:22+2:352m143318.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:2516:20+2:2510m243353.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:5518:12+1:595m243431.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#33%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:0518:53+2:052m243486.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#34%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2:1920:15+2:3110m243523.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#35/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+2:5621:08+2:582m243596.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+3:0121:25+3:015m243604.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#37/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:1321:58+3:142m343635.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+3:0323:35+3:0820m143667.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#39/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:3400:15+3:352m053721.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:4500:50+3:472m353769.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:4401:10+3:442m453787.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#42/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:5001:23+3:512m353803.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:4902:30+3:505m353872.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:5903:44+4:002m053948.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#45/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:5704:22+3:582m053996.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#46/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:5504:50+3:562m254023.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#47/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:4205:30+3:4110m254041.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#48/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3:1207:00+3:1910m154071.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#49/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+3:2707:37+3:272m254112.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#50/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+3:2008:30+3:1415m654130.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+3:2208:47+3:222m454148.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+3:1109:14+3:094m454172.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#53/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+3:2309:26+3:232m354188.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#54/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+3:0910:17+3:085m054235.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#55/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+3:06-1454330.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site