Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings and buffer are convenient

7007/Σ Cape-Allahabad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jul 25 2012 (11:28AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 3543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 2132 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 47 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+7??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+519:40+75m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+195m??189.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2721:41+291m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3022:15+311m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3122:35+321m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+282m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1300:15+145m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2300:46+241m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2701:12+312m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1003:00+125m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+142m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+192m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2808:00+292m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+809:05+1415m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+416:10+315m??21175.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-423:15+610m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1902:10+2110m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+4104:33+421m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3306:30+345m??32132.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+309:40+1610m??32132.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??32199.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#24%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4211:07+422m??32249.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4611:30+453m??32277.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4511:47+462m??32293.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+4512:14+452m??32324.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3710m??32377.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+5214:35+525m??32468.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5915:22+592m??32531.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4216:20+4110m??32566.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1018:12+185m??32644.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#33%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2918:53+292m??32699.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#34%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+405m??32736.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#35/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:0621:08+1:082m??32809.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0921:25+1:085m??32817.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#37/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:2521:58+1:252m??32848.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:4223:35+1:4620m??32880.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#39/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:1000:15+2:122m??42934.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:1100:50+2:142m??42982.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:1801:10+2:182m??43000.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#42/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:2701:23+2:302m??43016.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:1702:30+2:185m??43085.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:2303:44+2:242m??43161.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#45/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:2204:22+2:232m??43209.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#46/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:1604:50+2:182m??43236.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#47/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:0205:30+2:0310m??43254.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#48/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3607:00+1:2610m??43284.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#49/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:3507:37+1:352m??43325.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#50/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:2208:30+1:1615m??43342.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#51/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:1908:47+1:192m??43361.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1909:14+1:174m??43385.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#53/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:1509:26+1:152m??43400.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#54/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:1810:17+1:175m??43448.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#55/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:16-??43543.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site