Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 22:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 22:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings and buffer are convenient

7007/Σ Cape-Allahabad weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jul 25 2012 (11:28AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 3543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 2132 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 47 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+4??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+319:40+55m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2121:15+225m??189.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3121:41+331m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3422:15+351m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+361m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+3323:07+332m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1800:15+195m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2900:46+301m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3101:12+372m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1503:00+175m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+262m??2527.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+202m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+272m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3908:00+402m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+2309:05+2615m??2740.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1616:10+1215m??21176.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1323:15+1610m??21627.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2802:10+2810m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+5004:33+511m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+4206:30+435m??32132.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1709:40+3210m??32132.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+4810:33+482m??32199.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#24%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+5411:07+542m??32249.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+5811:30+573m??32277.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+5811:47+582m??32293.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+1:0012:14+1:002m??32324.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4913:20+5310m??32377.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:35+1:045m??32468.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1315:22+1:132m??32531.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+5616:20+5510m??32566.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+2218:12+315m??32644.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#33%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+4318:53+432m??32699.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#34%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+3720:10+515m??32736.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#35/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2521:08+1:272m??32809.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:2921:25+1:295m??32817.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#37/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:3221:58+1:322m??32848.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:1423:35+1:1820m??32880.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#39/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+1:4000:15+1:412m??42934.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+1:4700:50+1:492m??42982.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+1:4901:10+1:492m??43000.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#42/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+1:5901:23+2:012m??43016.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:0202:30+2:035m??43085.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:1503:44+2:162m??43161.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#45/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:1504:22+2:162m??43209.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#46/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:0704:50+2:102m??43236.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#47/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:4305:30+1:4210m??43254.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#48/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3807:00+1:2910m??43284.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#49/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:3507:37+1:362m??43325.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#50/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:3108:30+1:2615m??43343.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:3108:47+1:312m??43361.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:2709:14+1:254m??43385.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#53/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:2209:26+1:222m??43401.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#54/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:2910:17+1:285m??43449.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#55/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:23-??43543.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site