Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:10:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:10:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Rajkot

701/Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 05 2012 (3:50PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 813 km  1 xfers
#1. 12935/Bandra - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 23:40
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bandra - Surat InterCity Express/12935
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -06:50+2??10.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  07:06+507:08+52m??16.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:26+507:28+52m??118.05218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#4/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  07:58+408:00+42m??144.0759mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  08:34+808:36+82m??187.08016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:29+509:31+62m??1157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:55+309:57+72m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:14+810:16+82m??1201.010511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+112m??1222.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+2-??1252.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express/22959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -13:30+2??1252.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  13:49+1713:51+182m??1276.04718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:01+1814:02+191m??1283.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:15+2314:16+251m??1302.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  14:27+2714:28+281m??1311.08420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#16/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  14:57+3114:58+311m??1352.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:33+2815:38+285m??1382.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:06+3016:07+301m??1417.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+2716:24+281m??1436.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)16:39+3216:40+321m??1454.03435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+2817:50+2520m??1482.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:01+2618:03+262m??1487.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)18:11+2618:13+262m??1493.06659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1619:04+172m??1547.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+2020:07+272m??1612.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#26!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3520:45+362m??1660.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3921:10+392m??1687.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3122:05+325m??1728.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#29|--|PDHPaddhari  22:26+3822:28+372m??1753.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:09+4023:11+402m??1804.01815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#31|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  23:40+13-??1813.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site