Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Rajkot

701/Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 05 2012 (15:50)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 813 km  1 xfers
#1. 12935/Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 23:40
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express/12935
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -06:50+0??10.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  07:06+307:08+32m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:26+307:28+32m??118.05218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#4/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  07:58+308:00+42m??144.0759mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  08:34+808:36+92m??187.08016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:29+1409:31+142m??1157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:55+1209:57+132m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:14+1210:16+122m??1201.010511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:28+1510:30+152m??1222.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+5-??1252.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express/22959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -13:30+4??1252.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  13:49+2113:51+212m??1276.04718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:01+2014:02+201m??1283.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:14+2414:16+242m??1302.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  14:26+2514:28+252m??1311.08720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#16/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  14:56+3214:58+322m??1352.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:33+2615:38+265m??1382.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3216:07+322m??1417.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:22+3116:24+312m??1436.07538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  16:38+3216:40+322m??1454.03435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+2717:50+2320m??1482.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:01+2618:03+262m??1487.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  18:11+2618:13+252m??1493.06659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1819:04+182m??1547.06429mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+2020:07+252m??1612.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#26!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3220:45+342m??1660.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3721:10+372m??1687.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3322:05+355m??1728.071126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#29|--|PDHPaddhari  22:26+4222:28+412m??1753.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:09+4623:11+452m??1804.01815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#31|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  23:40+19-??1813.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site