Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRI WEEKLY . fast conectivity

7010/Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town to NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 25 2012 (13:47)
46
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2578 km  1 xfers
#1. 16344/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 48 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 2530 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Palakkad Town (Palghat)/PGTN
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Town (Palghat) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritha Express/16344
#1/--/PGTN»Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.01784mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#2/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)22:00-222:10+1210m??14.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  22:34+1722:35+181m??136.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:15+123:25+2010m??148.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#5/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+800:50+105m??248.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+1502:05+173m??2134.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+1303:25+163m??2223.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#8/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+805:30+1310m??2356.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1206:50+192m??2419.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18190.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+1509:10+162m??2609.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#11%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2310:10+2810m??2670.0769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#12%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4411:12+442m??2745.07240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+3913:30+425m??2906.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1018:10+175m??21184.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+619:45+610m??21247.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1400:24+1318m??31593.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2206:50+2210m??32120.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:40+5-??32578.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site