Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly

7015/Σ Mysore gorakhpur superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Jul 25 2012 (14:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  58 halts  Distance: 2839 km  1 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2342 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+816:25+1610m??1138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
37 intermediate stations02:58229.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)19:23+1719:25+172m??1367.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:25+11-??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#5/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+4823:25+4920m??1497.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+5601:37+552m??2635.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+5702:03+1:012m??2673.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0203:30+1:071m??2790.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#9/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1904:06+1:241m??2839.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3906:20+3515m??2928.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0307:32+1:122m??21029.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:0109:10+1:072m??21136.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:1210:25+1:211m??21237.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0810:37+1:161m??21251.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:1311:00+1:181m??21271.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1711:26+1:191m??21310.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5213:15+5610m??21379.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+5213:35+561m??21393.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:1014:35+1:111m??21479.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:0015:20+1:011m??21512.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:0017:00+5715m??21588.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0818:15+1:161m??21692.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2119:19+1:212m??21756.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3019:35+1:341m??21779.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3820:15+1:382m??21815.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5722:20+1:085m??21886.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:10+1:115m??31978.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1303:05+1:132m??32179.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:1404:30+1:3912m??32270.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:0206:03+2:052m??32384.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#31%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:2006:35+2:212m??32431.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:0708:20+2:135m??32490.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:4808:44+2:482m??32508.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:0110:05+3:0620m??32562.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:32+3:241m??32573.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:2211:05+3:252m??32598.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:1212:25+4:125m??32687.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2012:51+4:212m??32715.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:2113:45+4:215m??32775.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:3414:08+4:342m??32805.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#41/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:58-??32839.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site