Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly

7015/Σ Mysore gorakhpur superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Jul 25 2012 (2:26PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  58 halts  Distance: 2838 km  1 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2341 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+316:25+910m??1138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
36 intermediate stations02:58229.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)19:23+1319:25+142m??1367.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:25+7-??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#5/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3023:25+3320m??1497.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2601:37+262m??2635.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+3202:03+322m??2673.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3703:30+381m??2790.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#9/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4904:06+501m??2839.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1115m??2928.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3307:32+332m??21029.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2809:10+322m??21136.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4410:25+441m??21237.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+4810:37+481m??21251.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4411:00+451m??21271.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4611:26+461m??21310.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:15+1610m??21379.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+161m??21393.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2314:35+241m??21479.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1115:20+141m??21512.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1917:00+1615m??21588.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3118:15+411m??21692.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4119:19+422m??21756.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5019:35+551m??21779.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+5820:15+582m??21815.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+285m??21885.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+245m??31977.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3403:05+342m??32178.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3804:30+5112m??32269.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1006:03+1:132m??32383.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#31%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3106:35+1:322m??32431.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0508:20+1:065m??32489.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4808:44+1:482m??32507.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0410:05+2:0420m??32561.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:2710:32+2:291m??32572.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:3811:05+2:382m??32597.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3912:25+2:395m??32686.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0612:51+3:062m??32714.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1613:45+3:155m??32775.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1414:08+3:142m??32804.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#41/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:29-??32838.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site