Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:14:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:14:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity from Gandhidham to Gandhi's work place Champaran.

7017/Σ Gandhidham Muzaffarpur Raxaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jul 25 2012 (15:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 2437 km  1 xfers
#1. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 1988 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 14016/Sadbhavana Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 35 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:15+0??10.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  13:45+1213:47+122m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:10+414:12+42m??154.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:05-715:07+02m??193.0526mWRMalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#5|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  16:06+416:11+55m??1144.03749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:57+717:02+75m??1173.07186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+1818:07+182m??1247.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38-919:40+62m??1312.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-721:30+025m??1378.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+1100:04+825m??1478.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2003:55+2410m??2738.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25267.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2407:30+2510m??21005.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3808:55+345m??21113.055265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-911:30+02m??21254.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+513:30+105m??21338.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:40+4710m??21361.050166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:1019:30+1:1915m??21592.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+2:5421:15+3:0125m??21664.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#19!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:3200:07+2:422m??31792.035104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:33196.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:2405:55+1:2515m??31988.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sadbhavana Express/14016 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:00+1:2809:15+1:3115m??31988.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#22!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  09:24+1:4709:26+1:502m??31991.03776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#23%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+1:5910:20+2:022m??32023.04579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#24%--%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:49+2:3410:51+2:332m??32045.011877mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#25!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  11:00+2:2011:05+2:215m??32063.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  11:23+2:2811:25+2:292m??32083.04772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#27!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  12:22+2:3512:27+2:405m??32127.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  13:05+2:5313:07+2:572m??32164.02861mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#29%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+2:4314:25+2:4615m??32194.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#30/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:05+2:5215:07+2:512m??32224.02759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3:0016:02+3:032m??32248.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+3:0216:17+3:072m??32253.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+3:1618:15+3:1430m??32307.05857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#34|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  18:42+3:3318:44+3:342m??32333.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#35|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  18:55+3:4818:57+3:492m??32346.04365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:09+3:5119:11+3:512m??32355.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#37|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  19:38+4:0619:43+4:105m??32387.04672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#38|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)20:10+4:2120:30+4:3020m??32408.02974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#39|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  21:30+4:19-??32437.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site