Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:38:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:38:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity from Gandhidham to Gandhi's work place Champaran.

7017/Σ Gandhidham Muzaffarpur Raxaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jul 25 2012 (15:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2437 km  1 xfers
#1. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 1988 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 14016/Sadbhavana Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:15+49??10.07611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  13:45+5913:47+592m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:10+5314:12+532m??154.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:05+4115:07+492m??193.0526mWRMalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#5|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  16:06+5016:11+515m??1144.03749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:57+4717:02+505m??1173.07186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+5918:07+592m??1247.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38+3919:40+422m??1312.04629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+3121:30+3925m??1378.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+4600:04+4725m??1478.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1:0703:55+1:1110m??2738.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25267.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1:0507:30+1:0910m??21005.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1:2008:55+1:185m??21113.055265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+472m??21254.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+4113:30+485m??21338.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1114:40+1:1910m??21361.050167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+4619:30+4215m??21592.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+1:2921:15+1:3725m??21664.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#19!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:2100:07+1:252m??31792.035104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:33196.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+2205:55+2615m??31988.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sadbhavana Express/14016 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:00+2:5209:15+3:0315m??31988.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#22!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  09:24+3:3609:26+3:412m??31991.03776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#23%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+3:0510:20+3:072m??32023.05979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  11:00+3:2011:05+3:205m??32063.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  11:23+3:2311:25+3:232m??32083.04772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#26!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  12:22+3:2012:27+2:505m??32127.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#27!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  13:05+2:5613:07+2:582m??32164.02861mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#28!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+2:3214:25+2:3815m??32194.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#29/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:05+2:4915:07+2:512m??32224.02759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:2916:02+2:302m??32248.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+2:2716:17+2:302m??32253.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+2:4618:15+3:0130m??32307.05857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#33|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  18:42+3:2518:44+3:252m??32333.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  18:55+3:4418:57+3:462m??32346.04365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#35|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:09+3:4919:11+3:512m??32355.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#36|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  19:38+4:0819:43+4:125m??32387.04672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#37|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)20:10+4:1520:30+4:2020m??32408.02974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#38|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  21:30+4:06-??32437.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.