Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
night train

7018/Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by srinukv  Jul 25 2012 (15:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2119 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 10 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+117:51+11m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20-118:50+230m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1319:23+132m??187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1019:54+102m??1115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1220:09+122m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+1620:37+162m??1169.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+1721:05+1310m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+522:20+62m??1265.07528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+212m??1338.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+1800:35+2125m??2408.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#12/==/VBL•Bobbili Junction (2 PFs)•  01:28+1701:30+202m??2462.0118139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1326.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43-01:45-2m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+2102:40+1815m??2533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+1703:45+182m??2588.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+2504:25+252m??2638.069248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+3304:47+342m??2660.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2305:25+2510m??2674.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+3606:10+3715m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+5606:57+572m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:0007:17+1:002m??2792.066361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0107:47+1:012m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+2309:55+2320m??2876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12823 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+712:40+95m??2876.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  13:33+1313:35+142m??2940.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1114:50+820m??2987.065272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:24+3416:26+362m??21088.063618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#28/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3417:20+335m??21140.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:05+3318:07+342m??21180.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#30/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  19:04+3019:06+302m??21248.040468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  20:35+2020:45+2010m??21306.075385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30187.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+2323:20+225m??21493.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+4902:40+5010m??31716.063260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:25403.0
#34/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:05+2:40-??32119.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site