Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:22:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:22:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
night train

7018/Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by srinukv  Jul 25 2012 (15:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 3378 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 877 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 5
  T T S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 7
S T  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+4510.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+417:51+51m0116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+418:50+930m0144.084 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1819:23+182m0187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1419:54+142m01115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1620:09+162m01132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+2120:37+212m01169.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+2121:05+1710m21191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+1322:20+152m11265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+2523:13+252m31338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+3300:35+3725m12408.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:19+4501:21+452m12462.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43-01:45-2m02488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDA•Rayagada (3 PFs)•  02:25+3902:40+3915m02533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+5303:45+532m02587.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+1:0004:25+1:012m02638.068248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+1:0804:47+1:102m12660.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+5705:25+1:0010m02673.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#19!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+1:2006:10+1:2315m02707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:4206:57+1:422m02771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:4807:17+1:492m02792.066361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+1:5507:47+1:562m02823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23|--|RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1:0709:55+1:0820m02876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12823 - Buffer: 8m
223 intermediate stations02:401259.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1112:40+135m532135.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  13:33+1513:35+142m432199.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1314:50+1020m132246.065272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:24+3316:26+342m132347.063618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#28/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3217:20+325m032399.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:05+2818:07+282m232439.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#30/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  19:04+2719:06+272m232507.056468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  20:35+1820:45+1810m232565.075385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30187.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1923:20+195m032752.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+2602:40+2710m442975.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:25403.0
#34/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:05+16-743378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site