Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via balharshah& kacheguda

7019/Σ new delhi yesvantpur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jul 25 2012 (19:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2296 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1300 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
   W  S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+1:14??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:3901:03+1:413m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:1002:35+2:103m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2:2504:10+2:2712m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+2:4508:00+2:4510m??2702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2:5809:45+2:595m??2794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3:0411:02+3:022m??2880.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3:5811:18+3:562m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:0314:30+3:0015m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2:5217:40+2:5410m??21300.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2819:10+3310m??21300.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1422:12+1:142m??21535.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:35+3410m??31673.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+5203:09+572m??31779.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36130.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4305:47+462m??31909.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2807:05+395m??31963.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09113.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+3809:15+391m??32076.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+145m??32109.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+4412:55+432m??32284.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#20/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+16-??32296.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site