Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via balharshah& kacheguda

7019/Σ new delhi yesvantpur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jul 25 2012 (7:42PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2296 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1300 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
   W  S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1501:03+143m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2102:35+223m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+2904:10+3012m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+3510m??2702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??2709.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2809:45+285m??2794.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+4111:04+441m??2880.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:0511:15+1:041m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2515m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1517:35+2010m??21300.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2119:10+3210m??21300.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5522:12+552m??21535.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3101:35+3610m??31673.069493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0103:09+1:042m??31779.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36130.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4605:47+472m??31909.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3907:05+475m??31963.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09113.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+4409:15+451m??32076.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2310:20+255m??32109.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#20%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+5212:55+512m??32284.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#21/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+39-??32296.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site