Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via nagpur,balharshah&kacheguda

7020/Σ new delhi mysore express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jul 25 2012 (20:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 2473 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1301 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1172 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+801:03+83m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1602:35+173m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+1904:10+1912m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+2808:00+2910m??2702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2209:45+235m??2794.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+2511:02+282m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3411:18+392m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2414:30+2115m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+917:40+1510m??21301.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1217:55+1415m??21301.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+442m??21371.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4719:15+452m??21410.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5019:29+492m??21429.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5921:00+592m??21536.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4223:50+5710m??21674.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#17!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1301:10+1:122m??31762.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:1301:29+1:152m??31779.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#19|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2802:28+1:282m??31855.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0503:43+1:062m??31910.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#21|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3005:15+405m??31964.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#22/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4106:40+5315m??32033.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0608:00+1:072m??32101.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3809:05+395m??32134.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5410:15+542m??32225.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5712:20+582m??32331.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3913:00+5410m??32336.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#28/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0914:20+1:092m??32429.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#29%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+39-??32473.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site