Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via nagpur,balharshah&kacheguda

7020/Σ new delhi mysore express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jul 25 2012 (8:00PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 2473 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1300 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1173 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1501:03+143m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2102:35+223m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+2904:10+3012m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+3510m??2702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??2709.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2809:45+285m??2794.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+4111:04+441m??2880.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:0511:15+1:041m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2515m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1517:35+2010m??21300.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-117:55+115m??21300.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+192m??21370.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+2119:15+202m??21409.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#15/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+2119:29+212m??21428.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2421:00+232m??21535.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+1223:50+2610m??21673.068493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#18!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+4301:10+422m??31761.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+4201:29+422m??31779.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#20|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+5202:28+522m??31854.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+3603:43+362m??31909.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3705:15+95m??31963.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#23%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+806:40+2315m??32032.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+282m??32100.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+509:05+65m??32133.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1310:15+152m??32224.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??32331.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+1213:00+2710m??32335.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#29%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+3514:20+352m??32428.032674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#30%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+12-??32473.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site