Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seeing the waiting lists in the trains of this route, this chain is being suggested. This is a daily chain with enough buffer time (43 minutes spared for just 63 km from starting point) and convenient timing (no odd time for changing trains or arrival at destination like midnight).

7023/Σ Coastal run (Vizag connector) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^  Jul 25 2012 (8:34PM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
#1. 18416/Puri - Barbil Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 39 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Puri and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Barbil Express/18416
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:20+506:21+51m??116.04810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+507:00+65m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:25+507:30+65m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Visakha Express/17015
0 intermediate stations16:300.0
#5/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??163.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+309:05+55m??182.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+909:28+92m??1108.09621mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#8/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1309:57+141m??1153.0849mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#9/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1410:38+142m??1208.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1211:05+125m??1229.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+611:28+62m??1254.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+811:43+72m??1272.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28-112:30+22m??1303.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#14/==/NWPNaupada Junction  12:50+712:52+82m??1329.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#15/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+813:05+92m??1343.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+713:20+92m??1357.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37+1013:39+112m??1376.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#18/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+1413:53+132m??1392.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+1214:14+122m??1415.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+814:48+105m??1446.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#21/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1715:17+172m??1481.07257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32+415:34+42m??1499.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+216:30+420m??1507.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+517:02+52m??1524.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+161m??1540.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+1717:36+181m??1564.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+2318:06+231m??1604.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+2618:21+271m??1620.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+3018:49+311m??1657.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:50+2220:05+3115m??1707.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+3920:34+411m??1730.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#32|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+4320:55+451m??1747.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+4321:10+431m??1757.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#34|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+3021:44+321m??1777.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#35!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+3222:05+331m??1795.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#36!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+3122:27+321m??1812.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#37!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+423:30+71m??1841.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#38!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+300:45+210m??2884.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#39/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+2001:35+225m??2916.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#40%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15+3802:16+421m??2959.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#41%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46+5002:47+511m??2990.071107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+5703:06+571m??21012.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#43%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45+5303:46+541m??21050.081152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#44%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5804:15+571m??21088.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30-1-??21198.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site