Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

7027/Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj Terminus to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 25 2012 (22:26)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 999 km  2 xfers
#1. 51410/CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 47m
#3. 12267/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 3 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51410
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  04:54-04:55-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:04+305:05+31m??114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:14+405:15+131m??121.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|JSP•Jayasingpur (2 PFs)•  05:34+705:35+101m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+506:00+115m??147.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7!==!VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??153.018565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#8!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:14+1006:15+181m??154.054558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9!==!MDVRMadhavnagar (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??158.059550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10!==!NDENandre (1 PFs)  06:29+1806:30+191m??167.046560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+201m??174.060573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12!==!ANQAmnapur (1 PFs)  06:47-06:48-1m??181.036553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  06:59+1607:00+191m??187.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  07:09+2007:10+221m??195.041567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  07:19+2107:20+241m??1101.035579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16!==!SNEShenoli (1 PFs)  07:34+2007:35+221m??1109.042585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#17!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  07:54+1507:55+211m??1122.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  08:04+2308:05+271m??1131.034594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:14+2608:15+361m??1136.055615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:29+3508:30+1:251m??1149.047618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:44+1:2308:45+1:431m??1160.032631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#22!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  09:04+1:3709:05+1:411m??1170.012658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5511.0
#23!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:35+1:4035m??1181.051638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24!==!JSVJarandeshwar  10:44+1:4610:45+1:541m??1189.038678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25!==!PLVPalsi  10:59+1:5311:00+1:561m??1198.040750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#26!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  11:14+1:5311:15+2:001m??1207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27!==!AKIAdarki (1 PFs)  11:29+2:0011:30+2:031m??1217.035734mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28!==!SLPSalpa  11:44+2:0111:45+2:041m??1225.029666mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#29!==!LNNLonand Junction  12:04+1:5512:05+1:571m??1234.024594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#30!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  12:24+1:5012:25+1:531m??1242.033553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#31!==!WLHValha (1 PFs)  12:44+1:4612:45+1:531m??1252.036623mCRValha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32!==!DNJDaundaj (1 PFs)  12:59+1:5213:00+2:011m??1261.025692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#33!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:19+1:5213:20+1:571m??1269.030698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#34!==!RJWRajevadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1:4413:45+1:471m??1281.020727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35!==!ABLEAmbale  13:59+1:4014:00+1:441m??1285.030729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36!==!SHIVShindawane (1 PFs)  14:19+1:4014:20+1:401m??1295.021649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#37!==!ALNAlandi  14:44+1:2614:45+1:301m??1303.029582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#38!==!FSGPhursungi (1 PFs)  14:59+1:2315:00+1:241m??1310.011582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#39!==!SSVSasvad Road (1 PFs)  15:29+1:0215:30+1:121m??1315.060590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:39+1:1515:40+1:201m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+55-??1326.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??1326.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+618:48+72m??1390.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#44 TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  20:18+120:20+12m??1482.08111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#45/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38+020:40+02m??1506.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12267
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#46/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:25+0??1506.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
108 intermediate stations06:30493.0
#47/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:55-4-??2999.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.