Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

7027/Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj Terminus to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 25 2012 (22:26)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 999 km  2 xfers
#1. 51410/CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 47m
#3. 12267/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 3 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51410
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  04:54-04:55-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:04+105:05+21m??114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:14+205:15+101m??121.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|JSP•Jayasingpur (2 PFs)•  05:34+705:35+81m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+306:00+85m??147.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??153.018565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#8|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:14+806:15+121m??154.054558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9|--|MDVRMadhavnagar (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??158.059550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10|--|NDENandre (1 PFs)  06:29+1406:30+141m??167.046560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  06:39+1406:40+151m??174.060573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|ANQAmnapur (1 PFs)  06:47-06:48-1m??181.036553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  06:59+1207:00+151m??187.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  07:09+1607:10+191m??195.041567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  07:19+1907:20+191m??1101.035579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16|--|SNEShenoli (1 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+171m??1109.042585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  07:54+1207:55+161m??1122.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  08:04+1808:05+231m??1131.034594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:14+2208:15+261m??1136.055615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:29+2508:30+311m??1149.047618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:44+2808:45+331m??1160.032631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#22|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  09:04+2509:05+271m??1170.012658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5511.0
#23|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  10:00-1310:35+235m??1181.051638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24|--|JSVJarandeshwar  10:44+510:45+61m??1189.038678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25|--|PLVPalsi  10:59+211:00+61m??1198.040750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#26|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  11:14+411:15+101m??1207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27|--|AKIAdarki (1 PFs)  11:29+1111:30+171m??1217.035734mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28|--|SLPSalpa  11:44+1611:45+271m??1225.029666mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#29|--|LNNLonand  12:04+1912:05+241m??1234.024594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#30|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  12:24+1712:25+231m??1242.033553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#31|--|WLHValha (1 PFs)  12:44+1912:45+251m??1252.036623mCRValha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32|--|DNJDaundaj (1 PFs)  12:59+2513:00+281m??1261.025692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#33|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:19+1913:20+251m??1269.030698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#34|--|RJWRajevadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+221m??1281.020727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35|--|ABLEAmbale  13:59+1514:00+201m??1285.030729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36|--|SHIVShindawane (1 PFs)  14:19+1514:20+171m??1295.021649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#37|--|ALNAlandi  14:44+314:45+241m??1303.029582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#38|--|FSGPhursungi (1 PFs)  14:59+1815:00+211m??1310.011582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#39|--|SSVSasvad Road (1 PFs)  15:29-115:30+111m??1315.060590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:39+1315:40+151m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#41/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:25-8-??1326.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??1326.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+918:48+102m??1390.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#44/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  20:18+420:20+42m??1482.08110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#45/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38+120:40+12m??1506.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12267
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#46/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:25+0??1506.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
108 intermediate stations06:30493.0
#47/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:55-7-??2999.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site