Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:54:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:54:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train From NZB to ASR

703/Σ Devagiri-Amritsar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 05 2012 (15:53)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  88 halts  Distance: 2666 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1788 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:30 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 88 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25-910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40-12:41-1m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m11109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m31161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m21190.065345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m01200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m11229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m01249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m11272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m01302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m11330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m11373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m01400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m21445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m21508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m01541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m02568.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-01:50-10m52621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Amritsar Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 11m
130 intermediate stations02:12257.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:02-04:05-3m23878.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:58-05:00-2m03945.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m03990.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m331038.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:30-06:45-15m031062.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m031078.0104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#28/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m031086.075231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m031096.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m231117.079267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m131143.031289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)09:25-09:30-5m031186.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m031201.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#34/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m031231.088283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:26-10:28-2m231262.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m231293.034289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#37/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m031307.040308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#38/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  12:04-12:06-2m031336.051314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m131369.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m031387.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#41/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m031394.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#42/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m231425.058448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  14:14-14:16-2m131438.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#44/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)14:33-14:35-2m031455.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m231461.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#46/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m231505.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#47/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m131514.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#48/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16-16:18-2m131535.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#49/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m131554.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#50/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m131582.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#51/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40-17:45-5m331600.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#52/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m031634.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#53/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m131646.077396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m331662.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#55/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m331702.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#56/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m231715.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m131727.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:30-20:40-10m031753.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#59/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m031778.062264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m031789.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#61/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m031808.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#62/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10-22:18-8m231850.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#63/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m231889.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#64/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m131916.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#65/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08-00:16-8m241968.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#66/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m141972.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#67/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12-01:17-5m342022.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#68/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m142064.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#69/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m042106.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#70/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m342127.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#71/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m242135.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#72/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47-03:49-2m342156.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#73/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15-04:30-15m042163.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#74/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46-04:48-2m042167.043219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#75/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m042178.036218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#76/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m042191.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#77/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m042208.060232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#78/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m042224.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#79/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m042236.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#80/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m342253.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#81/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m242270.065246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#82/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m242287.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#83/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m042300.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#84/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m042304.033253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#85/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m142321.078259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#86/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32-08:34-2m242343.026266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#87/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20-09:40-20m042362.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#88/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52-09:54-2m342370.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#89/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m142390.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#90!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m142415.052256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#91!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m142441.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#92!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m042468.072248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#93%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04-12:06-2m142485.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#94%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m142505.034256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#95%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m342530.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#96/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m242544.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#97/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12-14:14-2m242556.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#98/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m242566.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#99/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m142582.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#100/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m142587.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#101/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m142623.052236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#102/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30--442666.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site