Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train From NZB to ASR

703/Σ Devagiri-Amritsar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 05 2012 (15:53)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  88 halts  Distance: 2409 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1788 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 88 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3713:17+371m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+431m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+342m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+345m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+3015:37+322m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+262m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+325m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+515m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+585m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0319:55+1:051m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5920:20+1:001m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5920:50+1:011m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:07+372m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+285m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+391m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:20+351m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+1101:29+340m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+1101:50+3410m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:02+3604:05+363m??2621.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:58+3305:00+362m??2688.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  05:28+4005:30+402m??2733.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+4406:05+442m??2781.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:30+4706:45+4415m??2805.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  07:03+4707:05+462m??2821.0104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#29/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  07:10+5107:12+512m??2829.075231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  07:20+5307:22+532m??2839.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:38+5407:40+542m??2860.079267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:00+5508:02+552m??2886.031289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)09:25+809:30+115m??2929.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  09:43+2109:45+222m??2944.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#35/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  10:03+2610:05+362m??2974.088283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#36/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:26+3810:28+522m??21005.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#37/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:53+5510:55+552m??21036.034289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#38/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  11:20+4511:22+492m??21050.040308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#39/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  12:04+2812:06+292m??21079.051315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+2312:50+265m??21112.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:06+3413:08+342m??21130.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+362m??21137.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#43/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  13:58+4314:00+432m??21168.058448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  14:14+4414:16+442m??21181.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)14:33+4614:35+472m??21198.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3615:05+425m??21204.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#47/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+4315:43+442m??21248.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#48/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+4415:58+452m??21257.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#49/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+4716:18+482m??21278.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#50/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+5416:32+542m??21297.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+5516:58+552m??21325.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3317:45+335m??21343.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#53/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+4618:15+472m??21377.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  18:28+5018:30+512m??21389.077396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+5418:45+542m??21405.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#56/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+5819:15+582m??21445.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#57/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+5319:38+542m??21458.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#58/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+5519:52+552m??21470.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#59/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+4620:40+4810m??21496.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#60/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+5821:02+592m??21521.062264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#61/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  21:13+5921:15+1:002m??21532.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#62/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0121:33+1:032m??21551.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:0222:18+588m??21593.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:0222:45+1:032m??21632.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+5323:25+592m??21659.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#66/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+1:0700:16+1:098m??31711.025172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#67/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:1200:28+1:122m??31716.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#68/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+1:1601:17+1:175m??31765.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#69/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+1:1801:50+1:182m??31807.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#70/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+552m??31849.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#71/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+1:0203:10+1:012m??31870.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#72/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+1:0403:23+1:042m??31878.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#73/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+1:0603:49+1:062m??31899.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:268.0
#74/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+1:0604:30+1:0915m??31907.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#75/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+1:2104:48+1:212m??31911.043219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#76/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+1:2405:05+1:242m??31921.036218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#77/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+1:1405:28+1:172m??31934.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#78/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+1:1305:50+1:162m??31951.060227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#79/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+1:1606:08+1:172m??31967.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#80/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+1:1506:23+1:162m??31979.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#81/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:1306:44+1:132m??31996.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#82/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+1:1207:00+1:152m??32013.065246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#83/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+1:1507:18+1:172m??32031.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#84/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+1:1207:33+1:122m??32043.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#85/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+1:1007:42+1:142m??32047.033253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#86/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0608:15+1:082m??32064.078259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#87/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+1:0608:34+1:082m??32086.026266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#88/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:20+1:0309:40+1:1220m??32106.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#89/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+1:1709:54+1:182m??32113.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#90/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+1:2110:11+1:222m??32134.056274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#91!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+1:3010:40+1:322m??32159.051257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#92!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+1:2911:12+1:302m??32185.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#93!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+1:2211:50+1:225m??32212.072249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#94%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+1:2612:06+1:262m??32228.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#95%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+1:0912:50+1:082m??32248.034256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#96%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:1313:45+1:1710m??32274.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#97/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1:1914:00+1:192m??32287.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#98/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+1:1914:14+1:192m??32300.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#99/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+1:2214:27+1:222m??32310.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#100/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:1714:45+1:172m??32326.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#101/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:1715:05+1:175m??32331.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#102/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+1:1015:41+1:102m??32367.052236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#103/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+59-??32409.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.