Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train From NZB to ASR

703/Σ Devagiri-Amritsar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आनंद नंबियार*^~  Jan 05 2012 (3:53PM)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  86 halts  Distance: 2407 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1788 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 86 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+371m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2414:05+242m??1109.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+205m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+152m??1190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+231m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2016:21+231m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+717:10+112m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+118:05+205m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+365m??1302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+265m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:55+291m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+241m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-422:07+82m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-323:25+95m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+241m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m??2568.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-601:50+2210m??2619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:02+2804:05+293m??2619.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:58+2405:00+272m??2686.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  05:28+3205:30+322m??2731.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+3406:05+352m??2779.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:30+3606:45+3415m??2803.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  07:03+3607:05+352m??2819.0104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#28/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  07:10+4007:12+402m??2827.075231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+432m??2837.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:38+4407:40+442m??2858.079267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:00+4508:02+452m??2884.031289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)09:25-109:30+45m??2927.072309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+122m??2942.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#34/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+252m??2972.088283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:26+2610:28+352m??21003.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+352m??21034.034289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#37/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  11:20+2411:22+302m??21048.040308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#38/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  12:04+1012:06+132m??21077.051314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+712:50+135m??21110.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:06+2013:08+202m??21128.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#41/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+232m??21135.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#42/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  13:58+3014:00+302m??21166.058448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  14:14+2914:16+302m??21179.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#44/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)14:33+3114:35+332m??21196.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2215:05+295m??21202.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#46/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+3815:43+402m??21246.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#47/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+3815:58+402m??21255.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#48/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+4016:18+412m??21276.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#49/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+4616:32+462m??21295.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#50/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+4916:58+492m??21323.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#51/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2717:45+295m??21341.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#52/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+4418:15+442m??21375.060407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+4718:45+472m??21403.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#54/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+5619:15+572m??21443.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#55/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+4919:38+492m??21456.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#56/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+5119:52+512m??21468.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)20:30+4320:40+4610m??21494.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#58/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+5521:02+562m??21519.063264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#59/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0121:33+1:022m??21549.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:0622:18+1:038m??21591.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#61/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:1622:45+1:172m??21630.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#62/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:1123:25+1:152m??21657.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+1:3300:16+1:388m??31709.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:4100:28+1:412m??31713.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#65/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+1:4701:17+1:485m??31763.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#66/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+1:5401:50+1:552m??31805.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#67/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+1:3602:50+1:372m??31847.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#68/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+1:4503:10+1:462m??31868.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#69/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+1:4703:23+1:472m??31876.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+1:5503:49+1:552m??31897.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#71/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+1:5404:30+1:5915m??31904.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#72/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+2:1004:48+2:102m??31908.043219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#73/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+2:1205:05+2:132m??31919.036218mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#74/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+2:0405:28+2:052m??31932.051220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#75/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  05:48+2:0305:50+2:052m??31949.060232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#76/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+2:0506:08+2:062m??31965.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#77/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+2:0506:23+2:062m??31977.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#78/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+2:0506:44+2:052m??31994.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#79/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+2:0507:00+2:082m??32011.065246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#80/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+2:0607:18+2:082m??32028.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#81/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+2:0607:33+2:072m??32041.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#82/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+2:1307:42+2:162m??32045.033253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#83/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:5808:15+1:582m??32062.078259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#84/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+1:5908:34+1:592m??32084.026266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#85/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20+1:4709:40+1:5820m??32103.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#86/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+2:0309:54+2:052m??32111.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#87/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2:0910:11+2:102m??32131.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#88!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+2:1810:40+2:132m??32156.052256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#89!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+2:1811:12+2:192m??32182.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#90!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+2:0511:50+2:065m??32209.072248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#91%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+2:1012:06+2:102m??32226.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#92%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+1:4812:50+1:492m??32246.034256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#93%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:5313:45+2:0510m??32271.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#94/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:0414:00+2:042m??32285.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#95/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+2:0814:14+2:092m??32297.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#96/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+2:0614:27+2:072m??32307.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#97/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:5814:45+1:582m??32323.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#98/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:5915:05+2:015m??32328.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#99/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+1:5315:41+1:532m??32364.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#100/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  15:59+1:3216:01+1:312m??32388.039237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#101/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+1:51-??32407.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site