Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train From NZB to ASR

703/Σ Devagiri-Amritsar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 05 2012 (15:53)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  88 halts  Distance: 2409 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1788 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 88 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+151m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+341m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+401m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+292m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2515:05+255m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+232m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2515:47+291m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2616:21+291m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+192m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1118:05+335m??1271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:45+495m??1302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4319:30+435m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4519:55+491m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4520:20+461m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4320:50+441m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+1422:07+212m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+185m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+301m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2700:20+271m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29-101:29+200m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-101:50+2010m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:02+3004:05+313m??2621.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:58+2805:00+312m??2688.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  05:28+3605:30+372m??2733.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+4206:05+422m??2781.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:30+4506:45+4215m??2805.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  07:03+4407:05+442m??2821.0104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#29/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  07:10+4907:12+482m??2829.075231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  07:20+5007:22+502m??2839.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:38+5107:40+512m??2860.079267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:00+5308:02+532m??2886.031289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)09:25+809:30+115m??2929.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  09:43+1809:45+182m??2944.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#35/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+292m??2974.088283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#36/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:26+3210:28+482m??21005.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#37/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:53+4810:55+482m??21036.034289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#38/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  11:20+3811:22+432m??21050.040308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#39/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  12:04+2312:06+242m??21079.051314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+1812:50+215m??21112.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:06+2813:08+292m??21130.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+332m??21137.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#43/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  13:58+4114:00+412m??21168.058448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  14:14+4214:16+422m??21181.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)14:33+4614:35+472m??21198.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3715:05+435m??21204.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#47/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+4915:43+502m??21248.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#48/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+4915:58+502m??21257.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#49/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+5016:18+522m??21278.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#50/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+5516:32+562m??21297.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+5516:58+552m??21325.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3517:45+375m??21343.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#53/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+5518:15+572m??21377.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  18:28+5618:30+562m??21389.077396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+5918:45+1:002m??21405.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#56/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+1:0719:15+1:072m??21445.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#57/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+5919:38+1:002m??21458.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#58/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+1:0319:52+1:042m??21470.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#59/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+5920:40+1:0110m??21496.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#60/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+1:1021:02+1:112m??21521.062264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#61/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  21:13+1:1421:15+1:142m??21532.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#62/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:1521:33+1:162m??21551.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:2222:18+1:198m??21593.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:2822:45+1:292m??21632.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2123:25+1:232m??21659.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#66/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+1:3100:16+1:318m??31711.024172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#67/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:3600:28+1:362m??31715.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#68/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+1:3901:17+1:405m??31765.080181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#69/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+1:4501:50+1:452m??31807.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#70/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+1:2302:50+1:232m??31849.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#71/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+1:3103:10+1:312m??31870.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#72/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+1:3303:23+1:332m??31878.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#73/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+1:3703:49+1:372m??31899.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#74/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+1:3604:30+1:4015m??31906.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#75/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+1:5004:48+1:492m??31910.043219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#76/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+1:5405:05+1:552m??31921.036218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#77/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+1:4505:28+1:472m??31934.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#78/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+1:4605:50+1:502m??31951.060227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#79/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+1:4906:08+1:502m??31967.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#80/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+1:4906:23+1:522m??31979.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#81/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:5006:44+1:502m??31996.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#82/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+1:5007:00+1:552m??32013.065246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#83/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+1:5407:18+1:552m??32030.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#84/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+1:5207:33+1:532m??32043.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#85/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+1:5107:42+1:522m??32047.033253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#86/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:3808:15+1:382m??32064.078259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#87/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+1:3908:34+1:432m??32086.026266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#88/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20+1:4209:40+1:5320m??32106.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#89/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+1:5709:54+1:572m??32113.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#90/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2:0110:11+2:042m??32133.056274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#91!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+2:1010:40+2:132m??32159.051257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#92!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+2:1011:12+2:112m??32184.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#93!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+2:0411:50+2:035m??32211.072249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#94%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+2:0312:06+2:032m??32228.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#95%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+1:4212:50+1:422m??32248.034256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#96%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:5513:45+1:5510m??32273.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#97/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:0314:00+2:032m??32287.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#98/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+2:0214:14+2:022m??32299.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#99/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+1:5714:27+1:572m??32309.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#100/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:5314:45+1:532m??32326.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#101/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:4715:05+1:465m??32330.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#102/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+1:4315:41+1:422m??32367.052236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#103/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+1:28-??32409.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site