Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:37:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:37:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA KR

7030/Σ MAO/Madgaon Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 25 2012 (23:01)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2523 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 17m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+9??10.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2718:32+321m??129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+351m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:11+371m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+3019:37+311m??176.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+3020:01+331m??196.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3120:12+401m??1107.04237mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3620:38+411m??1125.09847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5520:58+591m??1156.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5821:17+1:001m??1172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5521:37+591m??1189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:05+245m??1236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+5523:38+1:011m??1269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3800:32+422m??2311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+3701:02+362m??2341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2402:14+242m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+2104:10+275m??2515.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+604:55+72m??2548.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+805:20+83m??2572.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??2572.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??2590.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+610:25+72m??2729.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+45m??2824.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1812:30+182m??2883.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1513:43+1610m??2954.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#26/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+112m??21027.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#27/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+262m??21101.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+312m??21134.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1618:05+1620m??21214.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+119:05+85m??21256.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#31/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1720:24+172m??21381.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??21481.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+382m??21589.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2402:05+265m??31805.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+3204:14+352m??31939.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+3804:50+4015m??31946.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#37/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:1206:03+1:122m??32036.059236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:0508:05+1:0610m??32146.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#39/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:2109:55+1:3010m??32259.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:3510:50+1:355m??32311.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:3212:40+1:335m??32424.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:4413:10+1:472m??32447.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#43/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:2814:55+1:4215m??32523.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site