Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:44:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA KR

7030/Σ MAO/Madgaon Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 25 2012 (23:01)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2532 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 17m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
S  WT S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+5110.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2218:32+261m1129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+261m1146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+2619:11+281m1157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+2219:37+251m1176.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+2220:01+251m1196.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+2720:12+391m11107.04237mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3220:38+371m11125.09847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5320:58+571m11156.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5421:17+541m11172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11|--|VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5221:37+561m11189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:05+245m21236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+4123:38+431m11269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3500:32+382m12311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+3101:02+322m12341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2002:14+212m12409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+2104:10+285m52515.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+1004:55+112m62548.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+1005:20+93m62572.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
9 intermediate stations-5:-209.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+112581.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+408:28+52m42599.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+410:25+52m12738.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+611:47+65m12833.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2512:30+252m32892.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+2113:43+2010m02963.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#26/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+202m021036.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#27/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+3015:55+302m321110.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m021143.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1818:05+1720m021223.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+319:05+105m121265.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#31/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2020:24+202m021390.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3521:40+3610m021490.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4222:57+422m021598.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3302:05+365m331814.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+5904:14+1:002m331948.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:0304:50+1:0715m1431955.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#37/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:4406:03+1:442m332045.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:3408:05+1:3710m732155.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#39/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:0209:55+2:1310m232268.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:2410:50+2:255m132320.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+2:2612:40+2:275m232433.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+2:3513:10+2:372m132456.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#43/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2:2314:55+2:2715m232532.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site