Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is the chain from kutch to marathwada and telangana region

7031/Σ Bhuj marathwada Telangana chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 25 2012 (23:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 1885 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:50+720m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+2000:25+1012m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+300:50+32m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+701:23+72m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+1101:58+112m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2702:29+272m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+503:50+82m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-805:35+120m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2363.04850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38-606:40+52m??2405.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58-507:00+62m??2424.08244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+907:31+95m??2459.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  07:37+1207:39+122m??2462.05233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  08:10+1508:12+142m??2489.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:23+1608:25+182m??2504.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:47+1608:49+162m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1309:00+132m??2539.09219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1709:14+162m??2558.04628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:55+1609:58+173m??2589.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:21+2210:23+222m??2619.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+2410:40+242m??2640.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:00+2111:02+222m??2658.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:21+2911:23+292m??2684.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:01+2912:03+292m??2732.07012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:20+1613:22+162m??2823.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#29/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:05+7-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations16:480.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+216:50+22m??2841.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+617:10+52m??2865.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1517:33+183m??2886.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+232m??2967.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2620:00+312m??21018.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+245m??21091.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#36|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1622:26+181m??21114.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#37|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2622:45+301m??21142.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3423:09+351m??21169.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3823:45+425m??21203.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+3001:02+342m??31265.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#41|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3801:40+421m??31310.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4802:05+511m??31337.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5602:20+581m??31352.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#44|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3103:15+352m??31380.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#45!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4303:50+562m??31408.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#46!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1705:15+245m??31439.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#47!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+282m??31461.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#48|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3306:10+341m??31482.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#49|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3006:55+301m??31518.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#50|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3207:10+321m??31533.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#51|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1508:10+171m??31578.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#52|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-709:30+45m??31623.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#53|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+42m??31644.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#54|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1411:13+32m??31664.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#55|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??31689.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#56|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+012:46+52m??31711.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#57/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+113:30+142m??31724.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#58/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1413:45+162m??31736.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#59/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+192m??31775.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#60/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1215:01+122m??31808.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#61/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+2-??31885.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site