Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:30:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:30:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is the chain from kutch to marathwada and telangana region

7031/Σ Bhuj marathwada Telangana chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 25 2012 (23:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1899 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 856 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+323:00+32m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+323:11+32m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+023:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+1800:25+812m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+100:50+22m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+501:23+52m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+701:58+72m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:29+262m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+603:50+92m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-1005:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2363.04850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38-406:40+52m??2405.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58-507:00+82m??2424.08345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+1107:31+135m??2459.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  07:37+1607:39+152m??2462.05233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  08:10+1508:12+152m??2489.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:23+1808:25+182m??2504.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:47+1708:49+162m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1709:00+162m??2539.09219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1909:14+182m??2558.04628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:55+1209:58+153m??2589.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:21+1810:23+172m??2619.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+2010:40+202m??2640.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:00+1711:02+182m??2658.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:21+2511:23+252m??2684.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:01+2512:03+252m??2732.07012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:20+1313:22+132m??2823.06218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#29/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)13:45--??2846.007mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations14:0510.0
#30/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)14:05+5-??3856.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations16:480.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+116:50+12m??3856.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+52m??3880.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1017:33+133m??3898.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#34/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+2118:42+165m??3966.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#35/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+182m??3980.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+1720:00+232m??31031.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+121:40+175m??31104.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#38|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+922:26+121m??31128.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#39|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2022:45+251m??31156.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2923:09+301m??31184.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3323:45+365m??31217.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+302m??41280.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#43|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3501:40+391m??41325.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#44|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4702:05+511m??41352.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5502:20+561m??41367.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#46|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3303:15+412m??41394.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4803:50+1:002m??41423.023382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#48!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2005:15+265m??41453.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#49!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+292m??41476.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#50|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3306:10+351m??41497.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#51|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3006:55+301m??41533.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#52|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3207:10+331m??41548.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#53|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1608:10+181m??41593.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#54|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-609:30+45m??41638.025249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#55|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+42m??41659.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#56|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1111:13+52m??41679.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#57|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-412:05+52m??41704.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#58|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+112:46+72m??41725.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#59/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+313:30+192m??41739.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#60/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+202m??41751.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#61/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+212m??41790.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#62/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1515:01+172m??41823.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#63/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+8-??41899.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site