Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
probably the only convenient chain from marathwada to kutch region.

7032/Σ marathwada to kutch chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 25 2012 (23:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1578 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+4??10.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1910:42+262m??130.052 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2511:17+262m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4111:30+422m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3511:55+371m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4512:15+471m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+2113:25+282m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2114:35+225m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+291m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+251m??1297.041547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44-316:44+120m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-317:00+1210m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1717:20+181m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2217:30+221m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2118:00+213m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2018:10+202m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+019:15+55m??1473.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+1920:45+173m??1555.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  21:03+1221:05+122m??1573.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+121:30+12m??1597.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#21/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??2597.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:34+100:36+22m??2621.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+200:57+23m??2638.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+304:20+35m??2854.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1006:10+125m??2984.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1806:40+182m??21020.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1706:57+172m??21038.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1608:15+2120m??21084.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#29!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+5709:31+582m??21153.049 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#30%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+4911:15+4525m??21218.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+5511:38+552m??21245.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5511:58+562m??21264.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#33!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:0112:18+1:022m??21290.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:0812:50+1:082m??21332.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:1113:22+1:112m??21374.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:1413:49+1:142m??21405.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#37!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+5315:02+532m??21466.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+5815:18+582m??21482.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#39|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+5316:25+5325m??21519.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#40|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+11-??21578.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site