Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
probably the only convenient chain from marathwada to kutch region.

7032/Σ marathwada to kutch chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 25 2012 (23:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1578 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+5??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1910:42+252m??130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2811:17+292m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4411:30+452m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3911:55+411m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4612:15+471m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1913:25+252m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1814:35+195m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2515:00+261m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2315:30+231m??1297.040547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1310m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1917:20+201m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2517:30+251m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2318:00+233m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+319:15+75m??1473.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2120:45+193m??1555.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  21:03+421:05+42m??1573.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+021:30+02m??1597.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#20/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??2597.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+100:36+12m??2621.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+1200:57+123m??2638.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+1904:20+195m??2854.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2606:10+295m??2984.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+3806:40+382m??21020.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3906:57+392m??21038.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3808:15+4220m??21084.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#28!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:1009:31+1:112m??21153.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#29%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+1:0711:15+1:0525m??21218.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:1611:38+1:162m??21245.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:1611:58+1:162m??21263.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:2112:18+1:212m??21289.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#33!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:2712:50+1:272m??21332.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:3013:22+1:302m??21374.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:3313:49+1:332m??21405.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#36!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0815:02+1:082m??21466.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+1:1215:18+1:122m??21482.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#38|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+1:0616:25+1:0525m??21519.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#39|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+34-??21578.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site