Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:17:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily . buffer is more at tna bcause the train 12134 comes late from KR bcause of 1 track

7033/Σ MAJN/Mangalore Junction to AWB/Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 26 2012 (13:19)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1197 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 42m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 4h 58m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 6 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45+22??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16+3317:18+332m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m??162.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27+4118:28+421m??194.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45+418:47+32m??1128.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17+4519:18+461m??1143.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:02+512m??1198.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#8%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  20:46+5820:48+592m??1253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:50+1:0910m??1313.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  23:56+1:2023:58+1:242m??1438.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2402:20+1:275m??2549.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1:0708:30+1:145m??2827.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:27+3609:30+353m??2860.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071 - Buffer: 4h 58m
0 intermediate stations04:530.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+214:25+22m??2860.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1114:43+143m??2879.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2417:10+262m??21011.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+245m??21084.05582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#18/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2018:25+240m??21085.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#19|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•20:10+1720:15+225m??21197.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.