Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7036/Σ Jammu bhubaneswar rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Jul 26 2012 (14:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 2395 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 587 km
xfer @ DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1808 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+17??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+285m??199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1808:30+223m??1211.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+1709:45+2210m??1263.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1611:50+1910m??1377.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0315:10+5910m??1587.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+2:44??1587.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+3:0021:50+3:045m??11027.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2:2702:05+2:2910m??21374.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+2:3404:21+2:343m??21579.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+2:5905:24+3:002m??21655.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+3:0706:35+3:065m??21749.033240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35+2:5007:40+2:515m??21782.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55155.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+2:3510:40+2:375m??21937.077164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)12:25+2:3212:40+2:3815m??22072.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:02+2:5414:04+2:542m??22188.05520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:12+2:3715:14+2:372m??22251.09122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2:3016:32+2:302m??22367.03228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#19/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:25+2:19-??22395.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site