Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:23:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:23:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7036/Σ Jammu bhubaneswar rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Jul 26 2012 (14:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 2396 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 588 km
xfer @ DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1808 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+1506:45+155m??199.066328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1308:30+153m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+009:45+510m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:40-311:50+010m??1378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
38 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+615:10+610m??1588.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+9??1588.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+3221:50+355m??11028.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2802:05+2910m??21375.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:13206.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+3904:21+393m??21581.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+4505:24+452m??21657.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+3806:35+385m??21751.032240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35+2607:40+295m??21783.061246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55155.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+2210:40+275m??21938.078164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)12:25+3012:40+3215m??22074.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:02+4114:04+412m??22190.05520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:12+3815:14+382m??22252.09122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+5116:32+552m??22368.03128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#19/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:25+44-??22396.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.