Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Don't worry. On, Thursday, you can catch 12031 NDLS-ASR Shatabdi Exp from NDLS at 07:20am. ////Comfortable journey//// Super-Fast/////

7037/Σ Puri-Amritsar Swarna-Sagar SF (via: Delhi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~  Jul 26 2012 (14:09)
55
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1864 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Puri and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+41??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+4222:40+475m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+4523:15+475m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+5223:50+535m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+1:0500:44+1:042m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+512m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:35+595m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•04:15+5004:40+5225m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+1:0905:56+1:092m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1:0806:45+1:0510m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1:0607:42+1:062m??2555.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+1:1508:25+1:152m??2609.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0909:35+1:095m??2670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+5010:30+552m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+1:0111:00+1:0110m??2703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+1:0411:21+1:035m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1:0511:42+1:052m??2748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+1:0312:22+1:025m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1:0713:02+1:072m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+4214:05+485m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+5414:52+551m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+1:0315:09+1:032m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1:0815:24+1:101m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+1:1515:58+1:161m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+5917:25+1:0215m??21077.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1:2018:02+1:202m??21109.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+1:2018:26+1:212m??21140.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:5919:50+2:0110m??21230.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+2:4120:58+2:422m??21347.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0777.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:5322:10+2:595m??21424.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+4:1903:32+4:192m??31840.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5824.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:30+4:14-??31864.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+1??31864.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+2109:57+212m??32063.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??32091.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2911:33+323m??32177.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#37/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:02+372m??32213.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3512:27+362m??32234.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#39/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+3213:00+322m??32270.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#40/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+22-??32312.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site