Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Don't worry. On, Thursday, you can catch 12031 NDLS-ASR Shatabdi Exp from NDLS at 07:20am. ////Comfortable journey//// Super-Fast/////

7037/Σ Puri-Amritsar Swarna-Sagar SF (via: Delhi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Jul 26 2012 (2:09PM)
55
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1864 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Puri and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+25??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+2322:40+285m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+345m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+395m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+4500:44+452m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+332m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+4302:35+425m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•04:15+3304:40+3625m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+3405:56+342m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4106:45+4010m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3707:42+382m??2555.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+5108:25+512m??2609.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+4609:35+465m??2670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+332m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+3511:00+3610m??2703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+3911:21+375m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+3911:42+402m??2748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+4112:22+405m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+4313:02+432m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+1914:05+315m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+3414:52+361m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+4415:09+442m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3915:24+401m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4215:58+431m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2817:25+3515m??21077.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4918:02+492m??21109.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+5218:26+532m??21140.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:4919:50+1:4910m??21230.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+2:1720:58+2:172m??21347.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0777.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:3922:10+2:355m??21424.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:4603:32+2:462m??31840.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5824.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:30+2:36-??31864.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??31864.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+1209:57+132m??32063.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+152m??32091.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2411:33+293m??32177.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#37/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3512:02+362m??32213.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3212:27+332m??32234.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#39/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??32270.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#40/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+21-??32312.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site