Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 14:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 14:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For travelling from Shahdol to Mumbai

7038/Σ Shahdol Mumbai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mayank.s.thakur  Jul 26 2012 (3:12PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  45 halts  Distance: 1423 km  1 xfers
#1. 11266/Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 428 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 995 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 45 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Ambikapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express/11266
#1/--/ABKP»Ambikapur (1 PFs)»  -06:15+2??10.064615mSECRSurguja, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/--/BSPRBishrampur (2 PFs)  06:33+406:35+42m??119.071560mSECRDistrict Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#3/--/KTOKatora (2 PFs)07:06+1207:08+152m??156.065563mSECRPatna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4/--/BRHBaikunthpur Road (2 PFs)  07:26+1607:28+162m??175.049577mSECRNH 78, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#5/==/BJRIBijuri (2 PFs)  08:30+1108:35+125m??1126.086569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#6/==/KTMAKotma (3 PFs)  08:46+1508:48+152m??1142.051530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+509:30+75m??1173.085489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#8/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  09:45+1509:47+152m??1195.042490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#9/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  10:15+1210:25+1010m??1214.064467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#10/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)11:00+1311:01+141m??1251.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#11/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  11:27+1111:29+112m??1281.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4159.0
#12%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  13:10+813:15+165m??1340.069387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#13%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+241m??1390.042388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+5-??1428.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4617:55+5010m??1428.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#16%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:0018:36+1:002m??1481.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#17%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+5419:10+542m??1512.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+5519:26+552m??1528.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#19%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+5919:45+1:002m??1556.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#20%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+5420:32+552m??1606.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2722:25+4510m??1673.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+5223:17+522m??1749.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3101:05+345m??2856.075310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#24/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+3301:40+341m??2899.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+3102:05+321m??2925.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3503:00+3710m??2980.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+3903:25+411m??21004.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#28/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+5004:25+521m??21097.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+5005:35+593m??21164.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+3007:00+383m??21237.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+3807:10+401m??21243.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#32/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+2708:35+275m??21288.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3781.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+3010:15+273m??21369.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+2711:00+273m??21414.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+24-??21423.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site