Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:36:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:36:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For travelling from Shahdol to Mumbai

7038/Σ Shahdol Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mayanksthakur  Jul 26 2012 (15:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 1421 km  1 xfers
#1. 11266/Ambikapur - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 428 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ambikapur/ABKP
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Ambikapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ambikapur - Jabalpur Intercity Express/11266
#1/--/ABKP»Ambikapur (1 PFs)»  -06:15+2??10.064615mSECRSurguja, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/--/BSPRBishrampur (2 PFs)  06:33+506:35+52m??119.071560mSECRDistrict Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#3/--/KTOKatora (2 PFs)07:06+1307:08+162m??156.065563mSECRPatna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4/--/BRHBaikunthpur Road (2 PFs)  07:26+1607:28+162m??175.049577mSECRNH 78, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#5/==/BJRIBijuri (2 PFs)  08:30+1108:35+145m??1126.079569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6/==/KTMAKotma (3 PFs)  08:47+1608:49+162m??1142.053530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1509:30+155m??1173.080490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#8/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  09:46+2909:48+292m??1195.043490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#9/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  10:15+2410:25+2010m??1214.064467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#10/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)11:00+2211:01+231m??1251.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#11/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  11:27+2211:29+222m??1281.039468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4159.0
#12/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  13:10+2013:15+275m??1340.080386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:53+2713:55+282m??1390.038388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+13-??1428.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:0617:55+1:1010m??1428.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#16%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:1818:36+1:182m??1481.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#17%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:1419:10+1:142m??1512.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:1519:26+1:152m??1528.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#19%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:2219:45+1:232m??1556.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#20/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:1520:32+1:182m??1606.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+5322:25+1:0710m??1673.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:1823:17+1:182m??1749.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5901:05+595m??2856.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#24/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+1:0101:40+1:021m??2899.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0002:05+1:011m??2925.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:1103:00+1:1410m??2980.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:1503:25+1:171m??21004.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#28/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:2804:25+1:311m??21097.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:2405:35+1:293m??21164.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+1:1007:00+1:123m??21237.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+1:0807:10+1:091m??21243.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#32/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+3308:35+395m??21288.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+4910:15+473m??21370.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+5311:00+533m??21412.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+38-??21421.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site