Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:26:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:26:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For travelling from Shahdol to Mumbai

7038/Σ Shahdol Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mayank.s.thakur  Jul 26 2012 (3:12PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  45 halts  Distance: 1423 km  1 xfers
#1. 11266/Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 428 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 995 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Ambikapur/ABKP
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 45 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Ambikapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express/11266
#1/--/ABKP»Ambikapur (1 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.064615mSECRSurguja, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/--/BSPRBishrampur (2 PFs)  06:33+406:35+42m??119.071560mSECRDistrict Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#3/--/KTOKatora (2 PFs)07:06+1607:08+172m??156.065563mSECRPatna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4/--/BRHBaikunthpur Road (2 PFs)  07:26+1907:28+192m??175.049577mSECRNH 78, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#5/==/BJRIBijuri (2 PFs)  08:30+1008:35+105m??1126.086569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#6/==/KTMAKotma (3 PFs)  08:46+1208:48+132m??1142.051530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+809:30+85m??1173.085489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#8/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2209:47+222m??1195.042490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#9/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  10:15+1610:25+1210m??1214.064467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#10/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)11:00+1311:01+141m??1251.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#11/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  11:27+1111:29+112m??1281.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4159.0
#12/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  13:10+813:15+145m??1340.069387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#13%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:59+914:00+121m??1390.042388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:55-3-??1428.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:1117:55+1:1510m??1428.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#16%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:1718:36+1:172m??1481.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#17%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:1319:10+1:132m??1512.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:1319:26+1:132m??1528.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#19%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:2019:45+1:212m??1556.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#20%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:1220:32+1:132m??1606.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5322:25+1:1110m??1673.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:2023:17+1:202m??1749.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0101:05+1:015m??2856.075309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#24/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+1:0101:40+1:031m??2899.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+5902:05+1:011m??2925.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:0303:00+1:0510m??2980.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:0703:25+1:091m??21004.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#28/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:2804:25+1:291m??21097.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:2705:35+1:333m??21164.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+1:1307:00+1:153m??21237.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+1:1407:10+1:171m??21243.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#32/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+4408:35+515m??21288.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3781.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+5810:15+563m??21369.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+4811:00+473m??21414.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+50-??21423.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site