Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:50:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:50:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct trains available. Weekly connectivity between popular pilgrim cities. Timings are fine and Xfer time is adequate

7039/Σ Rameswaram-Shirdi Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jul 26 2012 (8:14PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1991 km  1 xfers
#1. 16714/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1390 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI

1 xfers. 21 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SuperFast Express/16714
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+2??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+420:45+71m??117.0737mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+105m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1221:50+141m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1122:12+172m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+1622:40+171m??1134.063105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1023:30+105m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+800:02+121m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+301:10+1910m??2265.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+2501:30+281m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+271m??2335.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+4002:55+402m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+282m??2443.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+331m??2480.07547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+3605:05+371m??2510.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+402m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+4706:10+481m??2577.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29+506:30+61m??2594.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+16-??2601.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express/22601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??2601.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+242m??2670.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+242m??2731.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+282m??2815.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+4314:25+432m??2890.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+3714:55+371m??2916.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+332m??2946.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#28/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+2316:05+272m??2961.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3217:20+322m??21045.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+3718:15+372m??21103.038457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2419:10+282m??21136.056 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+2419:48+252m??21169.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#33%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3721:10+3710m??21237.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4021:55+402m??21289.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#35%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+5122:30+592m??21330.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5723:02+572m??21359.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#37/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2701:05+365m??31467.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#38%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+392m??31503.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#39%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4704:00+4810m??31616.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:0606:55+1:1510m??31803.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+5808:50+593m??31887.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5488.0
#42/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+2110:45+401m??31975.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#43/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+20-??31991.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site