Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:15:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:15:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will link hyderabad to amritsar.

704/Σ hyderabad-amritsar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 05 2012 (16:02)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 3066 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 983 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+14??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2115:50+212m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+2416:32+242m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+1517:30+171m??1125.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+2318:50+242m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3319:52+392m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4420:25+442m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+4122:55+365m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3323:52+342m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4600:35+471m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5101:37+532m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1604:00+2110m??2706.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1905:51+211m??2820.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1806:47+212m??2872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1607:25+181m??2911.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3208:02+322m??2960.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2808:40+325m??2983.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-8:-400.0
#18!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+24??2983.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3810:07+432m??21013.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4910:37+502m??21042.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4912:15+502m??21156.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+3113:40+375m??21219.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1915:55+435m??21332.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+4716:45+472m??21400.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+5417:55+542m??21493.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5818:35+5615m??21517.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5819:20+582m??21571.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2820:55+315m??21640.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+4123:15+445m??21823.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:0800:55+1:135m??31915.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0702:48+1:102m??32054.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2903:42+1:292m??32117.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:3205:05+1:3810m??32207.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5105:44+1:522m??32263.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0606:26+2:085m??32305.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:1507:00+2:152m??32343.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:2507:30+2:262m??32370.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:1308:40+2:165m??32423.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:2509:30+2:273m??32477.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:3611:16+2:362m??32590.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:4211:48+2:422m??32611.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:4012:30+2:4920m??32618.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:1913:45+3:192m??32708.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#44/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:2714:11+3:292m??32742.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#45/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:3214:42+3:332m??32775.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:2015:50+3:245m??32817.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:2616:15+3:262m??32845.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#48/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:2416:40+3:242m??32870.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:2916:55+3:302m??32888.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#50/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:4017:55+3:485m??32931.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#51/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:4118:24+3:412m??32967.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#52/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:3819:00+3:365m??32988.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:3019:34+3:302m??33024.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#54/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:16-??33066.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site