Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:12:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:12:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will link hyderabad to amritsar.

704/Σ hyderabad-amritsar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 05 2012 (16:02)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 3065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 983 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2082 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+3??10.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1115:50+122m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1816:32+182m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+221m??1125.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  18:48+2118:50+212m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2819:52+362m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4020:25+392m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+3922:55+345m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3123:52+342m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4400:35+451m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4901:37+502m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1404:00+2010m??2706.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1705:51+211m??2820.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1706:47+202m??2872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1907:25+261m??2911.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:02+412m??2960.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+3608:40+435m??2983.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-8:-400.0
#18!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??2983.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+242m??21013.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3910:37+412m??21042.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+442m??21156.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2313:40+265m??21219.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+225m??21331.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2616:45+262m??21398.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+352m??21491.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3815m??21515.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+392m??21569.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+920:55+125m??21638.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+265m??21822.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3200:55+375m??31914.077497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3402:48+335m??32052.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4403:42+442m??32115.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4805:05+5210m??32205.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1505:44+1:172m??32261.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:125m??32303.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:0907:00+1:112m??32342.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0707:30+1:132m??32369.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5308:40+555m??32421.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0009:30+1:013m??32475.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+4711:16+472m??32588.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+4911:48+502m??32609.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5312:30+5420m??32616.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1413:45+1:142m??32706.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#44/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1614:11+1:162m??32740.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#45/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:0714:42+1:072m??32773.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:50+1:055m??32815.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0816:15+1:082m??32843.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#48/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0316:40+1:032m??32869.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0716:55+1:072m??32887.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#50/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:1417:55+1:205m??32929.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#51/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:2218:24+1:222m??32965.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#52/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:1219:00+1:115m??32986.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0619:34+1:062m??33022.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#54/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+57-??33065.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.