Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Wed Oct 7, 2015 08:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 7, 2015 08:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will link hyderabad to amritsar.

704/Σ hyderabad-amritsar chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^  Jan 05 2012 (4:02PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 3m  8 halts  Distance: 460 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati-Amaravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 06:47
Platform# 1
S  W   
Arrives @ 15:50
Platform# 5
S  W   
Manmad Junction/MMR

1 xfers. 8 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Amaravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express/12765
1/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  -15:10+331-87266150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+515:50+62m21-83061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1016:32+92m11-78944458mSCRPiler Station, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)17:29+317:31+42m11-74760628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+718:50+72m11-67053528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
6|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:06+420:08+112m??1-60263371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:40+1120:42+112m11-56951349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+1623:00+115m??1-45765425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+1023:52+122m??1-40379293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+2200:35+241m??2-34775328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
11|--|MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+2701:37+282m22-27248500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50-104:00+510m12-16662494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+905:51+121m22-5258526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14|--|NZB»Nizamabad (3 PFs)»  06:45+506:47+72m12062384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)07:25+607:26+91m??23986354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2108:02+212m??28841378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
17|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+1508:40+185m??211037366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 55m
18|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  -09:30+411211061366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
19|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4310:02+482m1214152384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4310:37+442m1216971414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+462m2228347502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+3713:40+345m1234652561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
23/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•↵¶15:50+2815:55+495m5246081580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+362m3262058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+4818:35+4615m3264476208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+4719:20+472m2269846269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2320:55+275m3276782310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+4023:15+435m1295158329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5600:55+575m23104275497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0402:48+1:062m33118173414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  03:40+1:1603:42+1:172m33124474373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:1905:05+1:2210m23133490259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:3905:44+1:412m13139079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  06:16+1:3306:21+1:335m23143259214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  07:00+1:5007:02+1:502m23147070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:5207:27+1:542m13149746177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:3308:40+1:355m53155069174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:5009:30+1:513m23160464179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:16+1:4911:18+1:492m23171746206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:45+1:5011:47+1:502m33173719209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:5712:30+1:5920m33174565215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
42/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+2:3113:55+2:312m33183483235mNRPanipat, Haryana
43/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:20+2:2414:22+2:252m33186968253mNRKarnal, Haryana
44/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:51+2:2114:53+2:232m13190249260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2:2315:50+2:265m73194473278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
46/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2:2816:15+2:292m13197265272mNRNH-1., Punjab
47/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+2:1416:40+2:152m13199783271mNRSirhind, Punjab
48/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:2116:55+2:212m13201551269mNRNH 1, Punjab
49/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:2617:50+2:355m23205863246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+2:4418:26+2:442m23209353245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
51/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2:1818:55+2:185m13211557239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
52/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:33+2:0819:34+2:081m13215156238mNRBeas, Punjab
53/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+2:11-232194-233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site