Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:03:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:03:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will link hyderabad to amritsar.

704/Σ hyderabad-amritsar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^  Jan 05 2012 (4:02PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 3m  8 halts  Distance: 460 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati-Amaravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 06:47
Platform# 1
S  W   
Nizamabad/NZB
Arrives @ 15:50
Platform# 5
S  W   
Manmad Junction/MMR

1 xfers. 8 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Amaravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express/12765
1/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  -15:10+1331-87266150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2615:50+262m21-83061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+3116:32+312m11-78944458mSCRPiler Station, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)17:29+2317:31+222m11-74760628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+272m11-67053528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
6|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:06+2120:08+272m??1-60263371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:40+2820:42+282m11-56951349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+4023:00+355m??1-45765425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+4423:52+482m??1-40379293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+5800:35+581m??2-34775328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
11|--|MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4901:37+492m22-27248500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+2004:00+2210m12-16662494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+3105:51+311m22-5258526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14|--|NZB»Nizamabad (3 PFs)»  06:45+3406:47+362m12062384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)07:25+4107:26+411m??23986354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+5108:02+512m??28841378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
17|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+4408:40+495m??211037366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12715 - Buffer: 55m
18|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  -09:30+2:031211061366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
19|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+2:1410:02+2:192m1214152384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:1310:37+2:162m1216971414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2:1912:15+2:222m2228347502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2:0413:40+2:105m1234652561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
23/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•↵¶15:50+1:5015:55+2:025m5246081580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2:0617:55+2:072m3262058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0918:35+2:0615m3264476208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+2:1119:20+2:112m2269846269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2:0420:55+2:055m3276782310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+2:0323:15+2:075m1295158329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2:2100:55+2:175m23104275497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  02:46+2:1702:48+2:182m33118173414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  03:40+2:4403:42+2:452m33124474373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3:1905:05+3:2210m23133490259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+3:1305:44+3:142m13139079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  06:16+3:2506:21+3:265m23143259214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  07:00+3:3707:02+3:412m23147070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+3:4707:27+3:492m13149746177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+3:5708:40+4:075m53155069174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+4:0809:30+4:093m23160464179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:16+4:2011:18+4:202m23171746206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
40/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:45+4:1311:47+4:132m33173719209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+4:1712:30+4:1620m33174565215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
42/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+4:4513:55+4:452m33183483235mNRPanipat, Haryana
43/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:20+4:3414:22+4:352m33186968253mNRKarnal, Haryana
44/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:51+4:2914:53+4:292m13190249260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4:1915:50+4:285m73194473278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
46/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4:2716:15+4:282m13197265272mNRNH-1., Punjab
47/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:4416:40+3:432m13199783271mNRSirhind, Punjab
48/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:5316:55+2:542m13201551269mNRNH 1, Punjab
49/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+3:3917:50+3:435m23205863246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+4:1418:26+4:142m23209353245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
51/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3:3918:55+3:405m13211557239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
52/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:33+3:4319:34+3:441m13215156238mNRBeas, Punjab
53/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+3:29-232194-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site