Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 02:00:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 02:00:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will link hyderabad to amritsar.

704/Σ hyderabad-amritsar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 05 2012 (4:02PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 3m  -8 halts  Distance: 786 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 06:47
Platform# 1
S  W   
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. -8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  -15:10+231-872.066151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+715:50+82m21-830.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1216:32+122m11-789.044459mSCRPiler Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+617:30+81m11-747.059630mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+618:50+72m11-670.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+212m01-602.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+2320:25+232m11-569.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1822:55+135m01-457.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+1123:52+162m01-403.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+3100:35+321m02-347.075328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+3501:37+362m22-272.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50-204:00+810m12-166.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+505:51+91m22-52.058524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+306:47+82m120.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+507:25+81m0239.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1808:02+182m0288.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+1208:40+215m02111.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
44 intermediate stations-8:-40326.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  -09:30+4713437.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+5910:02+1:022m13467.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#20!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:0110:37+1:022m13496.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0412:15+1:072m23610.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+5013:40+555m13673.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+4115:55+595m53786.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:052m33947.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:0818:35+1:0515m43971.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:0819:20+1:082m231025.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+4520:55+475m331094.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+5823:15+1:035m131278.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:1000:55+1:125m241369.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:1502:48+1:172m341508.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2003:42+1:242m341571.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:3705:05+1:4010m241661.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5605:44+2:002m141717.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  06:21+2:0706:26+2:075m241759.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:1807:00+2:192m241797.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+2:1207:25+2:262m141824.045178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:0908:40+2:105m541877.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:1209:30+2:133m341931.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#39/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:0211:16+2:022m242044.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:0511:48+2:062m342065.020209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:1312:30+2:1420m342072.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#42/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+2:5113:45+2:522m342162.086238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#43/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+2:5614:11+2:562m342196.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#44/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+2:4114:42+2:432m142229.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2:4115:50+2:445m742271.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#46/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2:3916:15+2:402m142299.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#47/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+2:4216:40+2:412m142324.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#48/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:4316:55+2:442m142342.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#49/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:1117:55+3:195m242385.080247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#50/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:1518:24+3:152m242421.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#51/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:0419:00+3:035m142442.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#52/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:33+2:4019:34+2:411m142478.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#53/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+2:29-242520.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site