Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 03:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 03:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will link hyderabad to amritsar.

704/Σ hyderabad-amritsar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 05 2012 (4:02PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 3m  -9 halts  Distance: 459 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati-Amravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 06:47
Platform# ???
S  W   
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S  W   
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. -9 halts. -94 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Amravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express/12765
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  -15:10+2??1-872.066151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+415:50+52m??1-830.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1216:32+122m??1-789.044459mSCRPiler Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+817:30+91m??1-747.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+918:50+102m??1-670.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+242m??1-602.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7/==/ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+2620:25+262m??1-569.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1722:55+125m??1-457.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+923:52+132m??1-403.079293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+2700:35+271m??2-347.075328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+2901:37+302m??2-272.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+504:00+1210m??2-166.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+805:51+111m??2-52.058524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+906:47+132m??20.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1107:25+121m??239.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2508:02+252m??288.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2308:40+305m??2111.037367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-8:-400.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  -09:30+5??2111.061367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+182m??2141.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#20!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1710:37+182m??2170.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2112:15+242m??2284.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+713:40+135m??2347.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-215:55+185m??2459.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2217:55+232m??2619.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2818:35+2715m??2643.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+2919:20+292m??2697.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50-120:55+35m??2766.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1123:15+155m??2950.058329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2400:55+255m??31042.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1502:48+172m??31180.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  03:40+2703:42+282m??31243.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3705:05+4110m??31334.090259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+5805:44+1:022m??31389.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  06:21+1:1106:26+1:115m??31431.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1107:00+1:112m??31470.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1407:25+1:172m??31497.045178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5608:40+595m??31549.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0309:30+1:043m??31603.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#39/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5211:16+532m??31716.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+5811:48+582m??31737.020209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:0212:30+1:0520m??31744.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#42/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2513:45+1:252m??31834.086238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#43/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2614:11+1:272m??31868.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#44/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+1:2214:42+1:232m??31901.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:50+1:095m??31943.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#46/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1216:15+1:132m??31971.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#47/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0916:40+1:092m??31997.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#48/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:1016:55+1:112m??32014.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#49/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:1517:55+1:235m??32057.080247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#50/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:2818:24+1:282m??32093.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#51/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2119:00+1:215m??32114.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#52/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:33+1:1419:34+1:151m??32150.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#53/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1:06-??32192.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site