Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will link hyderabad to amritsar.

704/Σ hyderabad-amritsar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^  Jan 05 2012 (4:02PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 3m  8 halts  Distance: 460 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati-Amaravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 06:47
Platform# 1
S  W   
Nizamabad/NZB
Arrives @ 15:50
Platform# 5
S  W   
Manmad Junction/MMR

1 xfers. 8 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Amaravati Bi Weekly Superfast Express/12765
1/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  -15:10+631-87266150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+815:50+82m21-83061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1216:32+112m11-78944458mSCRPiler Station, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)17:29+417:31+72m11-74760628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+102m11-67053528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
6|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:06+520:08+102m??1-60263371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:40+1320:42+132m11-56951349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+1223:00+75m??1-45765425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+1223:52+152m??1-40379293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+2600:35+271m??2-34775328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
11|--|MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+3001:37+322m22-27248500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+204:00+610m12-16662494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1005:51+121m22-5258526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14|--|NZB»Nizamabad (3 PFs)»  06:45+1006:47+132m12062384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)07:25+1007:26+131m??23986354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3308:02+332m??28841378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
17|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+3008:40+395m??211037366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 55m
18|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  -09:30+111211061366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
19|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+2210:02+262m1214152384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2710:37+282m1216971414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3012:15+322m2228347502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1113:40+175m1234652561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
23/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•↵¶15:50-415:55+155m5246081580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1817:55+192m3262058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2218:35+2115m3264476208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+2619:20+262m2269846269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+120:55+65m3276782310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+1223:15+165m1295158329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2100:55+245m23104275497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  02:46+2302:48+242m33118173414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  03:40+3203:42+322m33124474373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3205:05+3810m23133490259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+5905:44+1:042m13139079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  06:16+5906:21+595m23143259214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  07:00+1:0907:02+1:092m23147070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:0407:27+1:052m13149746177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0008:40+1:025m53155069174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0709:30+1:093m23160464179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:16+5111:18+522m23171746206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
40/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:45+5911:47+592m33173719209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:0412:30+1:0620m33174565215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
42/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1:2313:55+1:232m33183483235mNRPanipat, Haryana
43/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:20+1:3114:22+1:312m33186968253mNRKarnal, Haryana
44/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:51+1:2414:53+1:242m13190249260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:2215:50+1:245m73194473278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
46/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:2316:15+1:242m13197265272mNRNH-1., Punjab
47/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2916:40+1:302m13199783271mNRSirhind, Punjab
48/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:2516:55+1:262m13201551269mNRNH 1, Punjab
49/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1:2417:50+1:355m23205863246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+1:3518:26+1:352m23209353245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
51/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1:4018:55+1:425m13211557239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
52/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:33+1:1619:34+1:161m13215156238mNRBeas, Punjab
53/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1:24-232194-233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site