Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will link hyderabad to amritsar.

704/Σ hyderabad-amritsar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 05 2012 (16:02)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 3m  -8 halts  Distance: 460 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 06:47
Platform# ???
S  W   
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S  W   
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. -8 halts. -91 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  -15:10+4??1-872.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1115:50+112m??1-830.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1516:32+152m??1-789.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+1417:30+151m??1-747.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+1318:50+132m??1-670.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+272m??1-602.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+3020:25+312m??1-569.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:55+235m??1-457.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2023:52+232m??1-403.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+3600:35+371m??2-347.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4101:37+422m??2-272.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+304:00+910m??2-166.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+905:51+131m??2-52.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+906:47+122m??20.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+907:25+161m??239.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3008:02+312m??288.041 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2708:40+345m??2111.037 SCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-8:-400.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  -09:30+6??2111.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+242m??2141.061 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3010:37+312m??2170.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3112:15+342m??2284.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1613:40+205m??2347.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-215:39+190m??2459.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-215:55+195m??2460.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2316:45+232m??2527.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3017:55+312m??2620.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3518:35+3415m??2644.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:20+362m??2699.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+420:55+75m??2768.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1523:15+185m??2951.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2700:55+325m??31043.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+2702:48+282m??31182.072 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3903:42+392m??31244.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4305:05+4910m??31335.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0605:44+1:082m??31390.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:135m??31432.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:142m??31471.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1007:30+1:152m??31498.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5708:40+595m??31551.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0509:30+1:073m??31604.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5411:16+552m??31717.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+5511:48+552m??31738.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5912:30+1:0220m??31745.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2013:45+1:202m??31835.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2214:11+1:222m??31870.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#46/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1014:42+1:102m??31903.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:1115:50+1:105m??31945.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1216:15+1:122m??31973.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#49/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0816:40+1:072m??31998.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0916:55+1:092m??32016.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#51/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2817:55+1:335m??32058.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#52/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:2718:24+1:272m??32094.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#53/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2219:00+1:205m??32115.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#54/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1719:34+1:162m??32152.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#55/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1:02-??32194.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site