Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
urgent condition useful chain.

7040/Σ NeelGanga SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jul 26 2012 (20:26)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12532/Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:35
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+2:56??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3:2808:16+3:283m??1131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+3:3208:29+3:312m??1145.061189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3:3108:47+3:312m??1161.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+3:2609:45+3:272m??1226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+3:3410:36+3:352m??1301.073154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+4:2412:40+4:3210m??1440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+4:3113:04+4:532m??1458.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+4:1914:30+4:2925m??1512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express/12532
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#10/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:35+1??1512.032126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#11/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  16:56+916:58+102m??1523.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1417:32+142m??1548.070123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#13/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  18:09+3318:10+351m??1591.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#14/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  18:28+4118:29+411m??1608.059109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+4919:00+502m??1637.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:24+5719:26+572m??1665.078104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:49+1:0219:50+1:031m??1695.07499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#18/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:15+1:0720:17+1:082m??1725.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:38+1:1620:40+1:162m??1755.05683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#20/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1620:59+1:181m??1772.02983mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#21/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  21:35+58-??1789.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site