Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between two great pilgrim centres.

7045/Σ Shirdi-Gaya Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jul 26 2012 (21:39)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
      S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+52m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+717:50+82m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m??183.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1:0520:15+1:093m??183.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:2422:30+1:2710m??1267.031209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+65m??2391.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+405:20+1310m??2574.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??2641.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3807:15+382m??2735.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2508:50+3010m??2819.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1710:30+245m??2910.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3312:00+3410m??21008.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2516:20+4530m??21186.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+5217:43+542m??21250.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0260.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:0519:55+1:1610m??21310.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:1920:55+1:1615m??21328.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+1:2821:35+1:282m??21383.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+1:3922:09+1:392m??21431.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+1:3922:28+1:392m??21448.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+1:4522:43+1:452m??21465.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+1:3823:47+1:385m??21533.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+2:0001:04+2:392m??31610.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+2:5501:42+2:562m??31658.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:30+1:4703:40+1:4210m??31703.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+1:3404:16+1:362m??31720.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3104:55+1:3010m??31735.055246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#28/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+1:2905:55+1:322m??31788.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#29/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+1:33-??31848.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.