Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between two great pilgrim centres.

7045/Σ Shirdi-Gaya Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG  Jul 26 2012 (21:39)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1766 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
      S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+52m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+817:50+82m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-518:55+35m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1:0620:15+1:113m??183.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:2722:30+1:3210m??1267.031209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+85m??2391.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-105:20+1010m??2574.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??2641.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4707:15+472m??2735.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3808:50+4210m??2819.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+295m??2910.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3412:00+3710m??21008.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:3116:20+1:5630m??21186.039100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2152.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:1917:43+2:192m??21238.03688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0273.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:1219:55+2:1310m??21311.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2:1720:55+2:1515m??21329.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+2:4421:35+2:442m??21383.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+2:5822:09+2:582m??21431.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+3:0122:28+3:012m??21449.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+3:2222:43+3:342m??21465.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+3:4323:47+3:475m??21534.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+4:0401:04+4:042m??31610.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+4:0801:42+4:122m??31658.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3:1203:40+3:0710m??31703.031240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+3:0004:16+3:032m??31721.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+2:5904:55+2:5610m??31736.054245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#28/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+2:5405:55+2:562m??31789.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#29/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+2:44-??31849.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site