Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting holy places plus tourism

7047/Σ bikaner-tirupaty-kanyakumari tourism exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jul 26 2012 (21:49)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 55m  63 halts  Distance: 3369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2122 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3315:25+335m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3318:25+3020m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3318:57+343m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:46+2720:08+1622m??1357.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2420:28+252m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2420:58+262m??1416.063160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2521:33+262m??1450.058137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1922:04+212m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+1322:42+142m??1510.054214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+123:23+62m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+900:18+1120m??1581.074110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1801:20+2325m??2626.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4002:16+422m??2691.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1504:20+1320m??2760.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1505:21+162m??2806.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1805:38+182m??2825.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1706:27+185m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+2608:20+275m??2990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+4209:26+422m??21085.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21+2711:23+282m??21223.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+27-??21247.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??21247.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#24 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+916:40+122m??21290.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+1617:20+202m??21337.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1018:10+112m??21364.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1419:25+2710m??21428.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+555m??21503.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5423:22+1:572m??21611.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3200:55+1:3710m??31690.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2303:00+1:232m??31803.029457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3704:20+405m??31840.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1805:25+202m??31879.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#34/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+5806:10+1:002m??31948.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#35/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5106:50+512m??31977.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#36/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5407:25+532m??32017.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4208:40+5315m??32070.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0009:10+1:002m??32098.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0309:55+1:032m??32146.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0010:25+1:072m??32174.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#41/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1211:00+1:122m??32215.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#42/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0711:45+1:102m??32254.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1412:20+1:142m??32294.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0912:40+1:092m??32305.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1113:10+1:112m??32339.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3910m??32380.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2715:15+325m??32390.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3815:55+382m??32431.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#49/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+392m??32461.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#50/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+317:45+192m??32494.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-219:30+65m??32579.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#52/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+133m??32699.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#53/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+215m??32759.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#54/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+222m??32809.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#55/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+185m??32860.042 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#56/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+135m??42915.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#57/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??42947.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#58/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+122m??42974.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#59/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1702:53+123m??42991.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#60/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2103:13+202m??43014.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#61/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+232m??43020.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+372m??43036.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+282m??43045.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#64/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1404:50+245m??43062.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#65/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2205:26+242m??43072.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#66%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2606:30+383m??43122.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#67%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4106:47+402m??43140.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#68/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4506:56+452m??43148.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#69/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m??43157.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#70/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+502m??43169.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#71/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+512m??43177.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#72/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+4307:55+522m??43191.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#73/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3908:40+395m??43218.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#74/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4008:55+392m??43230.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#75/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??43242.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+462m??43251.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#77/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??43254.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#78/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+5909:55+582m??43280.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#79/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3310:15+345m??43283.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#80/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+342m??43300.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#81/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3810:47+391m??43312.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#82/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3011:20+362m??43320.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#83/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4211:32+432m??43335.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#84/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3112:10+315m??43353.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#85%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+25-??43369.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.