Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting holy places plus tourism

7047/Σ bikaner-tirupaty-kanyakumari tourism exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jul 26 2012 (9:49PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 55m  62 halts  Distance: 3369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2122 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3715:25+395m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+4018:25+3720m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3918:57+403m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+3020:08+1922m??1357.088141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2520:28+262m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2420:58+252m??1415.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2321:33+242m??1450.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+172m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+922:42+102m??1510.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+323:23+62m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+1200:18+1420m??1580.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+2201:20+3125m??2626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4502:16+462m??2691.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1604:20+1420m??2760.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+2205:21+222m??2806.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+2305:38+232m??2824.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1806:27+195m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1508:20+165m??2990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+2609:26+262m??21084.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+1411:23+142m??21223.03818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+4-??21247.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??21247.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+122m??21292.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+222m??21338.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+122m??21366.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1419:25+2510m??21429.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2320:55+395m??21505.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4623:22+1:482m??21613.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3000:55+1:3210m??31692.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:142m??31805.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+2904:20+335m??31842.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+1005:25+132m??31880.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+402m??31949.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#35%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+482m??31978.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+532m??32019.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4408:40+5315m??32071.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0209:10+1:012m??32099.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0209:55+1:022m??32148.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0110:25+1:102m??32176.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#41/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1011:00+1:102m??32215.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#42/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0211:45+1:052m??32255.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0812:20+1:082m??32295.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0312:40+1:032m??32306.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0713:10+1:072m??32339.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3710m??32380.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2215:15+265m??32390.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#48/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3515:55+362m??32432.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#49/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3416:30+342m??32462.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#50/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+517:45+132m??32495.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-919:30+35m??32579.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#52/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+721:05+103m??32699.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#53/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+185m??32759.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#54/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+202m??32809.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#55/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+175m??32859.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#56/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+801:15+125m??42915.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#57/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??42946.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#58/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+142m??42974.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#59/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1002:53+143m??42990.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#60/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2303:13+232m??43014.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#61/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+252m??43021.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+382m??43036.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m??43045.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#64/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+504:50+145m??43062.0179mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#65/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+122m??43072.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#66%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1706:30+313m??43122.07118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#67%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:47+392m??43140.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#68%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4306:56+422m??43148.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#69/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+412m??43157.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#70/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+442m??43169.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#71/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??43177.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#72/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3707:55+372m??43191.04112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#73/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+255m??43218.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#74/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m??43230.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#75/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+292m??43241.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#76/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+312m??43251.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#77/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??43254.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#78/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+709:55+62m??43280.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#79/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+185m??43282.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#80/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+242m??43300.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#81/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2710:47+281m??43312.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#82/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+911:20+182m??43320.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#83/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2511:32+262m??43335.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#84/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+145m??43353.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#85/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+7-??43369.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site