Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain between Gaya and Tirupati via Visakhapatnam.

7052/Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam-Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jul 26 2012 (11:25PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  70 halts  Distance: 2952 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1763 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1189 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
   WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 70 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+20??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4508:16+453m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:4512:30+1:4510m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+2:1113:30+2:132m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+3:2115:15+3:2810m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+4:0516:25+4:062m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:3118:15+4:3115m??1787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:5519:24+4:562m??1889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:5519:43+4:552m??1907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:5321:05+4:575m??1992.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:5922:11+5:002m??11068.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:4423:25+4:462m??11144.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4:2400:15+4:3310m??21162.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:3500:42+4:352m??21182.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+4:3501:12+4:352m??21202.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:3801:32+4:382m??21213.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:3202:20+4:345m??21243.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3703:00+4:372m??21296.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:3803:23+4:372m??21326.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:3504:25+4:352m??21399.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:2905:20+4:2725m??21422.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3306:20+4:332m??21491.07116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:1807:10+4:1210m??21538.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:3008:12+4:312m??21601.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:3508:47+4:442m??21644.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:5009:50+4:515m??21716.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:4810:35+4:475m??21744.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:3311:15+4:335m??21763.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri-Tirupati Express/17479 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:30-813:50+720m??21763.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:10+1414:12+132m??21789.07121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#31/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  14:18+1414:20+132m??21797.07420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  14:28+1514:30+152m??21806.06710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  14:36+1714:38+162m??21813.06827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  14:45+1714:47+162m??21821.04621mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:04+1415:05+151m??21834.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  15:11+1515:13+142m??21841.07525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  15:21+1415:23+142m??21851.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  15:32+1415:34+132m??21863.08614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  15:46+1715:48+172m??21880.0679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  15:56+1915:58+192m??21889.04835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:25+1416:30+155m??21910.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#42/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  16:50+1716:52+192m??21935.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#43/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:05+2017:06+301m??21953.08148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  17:20+3317:21+351m??21971.01235mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0413.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:25-418:30+15m??21984.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#46/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  18:40+918:42+82m??21997.06838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#47/==/NWPNaupada Junction  18:54+718:56+82m??22010.06913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#48/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  19:08+619:09+91m??22024.06811mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#49/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  19:21+719:22+91m??22038.06651mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:40+719:45+85m??22057.04734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  19:53+519:54+101m??22064.06123mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  20:03+820:05+122m??22073.07639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  20:13+1020:15+132m??22083.07969mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#54/==/CPPChipurupalle  20:25+1220:27+142m??22096.057103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  20:34+1220:35+151m??22103.02692mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-1321:35+75m??22127.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#57/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+1022:07+102m??22162.06757mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  22:23-222:25-2m??22180.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:508.0
#59/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)23:15-723:35+620m??22188.02811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#60/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:11+300:12+61m??32205.06046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#61/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  00:28+1500:29+171m??32221.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#62/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  00:53+1500:54+171m??32245.010422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#63/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:17+2501:18+261m??32285.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:32+2801:33+281m??32302.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#65/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:51+3001:52+311m??32326.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#66/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2802:06+291m??32338.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#67/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:25+3302:26+351m??32365.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#68/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  02:31+3602:32+371m??32369.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#69/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)03:10+2903:25+2215m??32388.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#70/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  03:38+2703:39+281m??32396.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#71/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+2804:00+291m??32410.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#72|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:19+3704:20+401m??32427.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#73|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  04:34+3804:35+391m??32438.04614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#74|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:01+3705:02+381m??32458.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#75!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:24+4605:25+511m??32475.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#76!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:46+5405:47+581m??32492.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#77!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+4206:40+431m??32521.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#78!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+3108:20+3320m??32565.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#79/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  08:43+4308:44+461m??32586.06616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#80/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+4708:54+501m??32596.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#81/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:14+5309:15+561m??32618.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#82/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:34+5709:35+581m??32639.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#83/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  09:47+1:0109:48+1:021m??32654.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#84/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  09:57+1:0309:58+1:071m??32662.0688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#85/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:09+1:0710:10+1:081m??32674.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#86/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:23+1:1110:24+1:121m??32688.04516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#87/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:44+1:0810:45+1:111m??32703.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#88/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1111:04+1:111m??32722.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#89/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  11:12+1:1011:13+1:111m??32731.06326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#90/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:49+4611:50+461m??32769.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#91/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  12:04+3012:05+301m??32786.07616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#92/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:32+4212:33+421m??32820.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.0
#93/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+2614:05+245m??32858.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#94/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  14:22+3614:23+371m??32878.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#95/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  14:36+3814:37+381m??32894.06476mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#96/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  15:00+3715:02+362m??32919.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#97/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+2615:50+282m??32942.013115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#98/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35+1-??32952.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site