Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain between Gaya and Tirupati via Visakhapatnam.

7052/Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam-Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jul 26 2012 (23:25)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  70 halts  Distance: 2952 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1763 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1189 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
   WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 70 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+1:03??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+1:2108:16+1:213m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+2:4912:30+2:5410m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+3:2713:30+3:282m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+4:1615:15+4:3010m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+4:4816:25+4:492m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+5:3518:15+5:1115m??1787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:4919:24+4:492m??1889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:4919:43+4:492m??1907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+5:0221:05+5:035m??1992.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:0122:11+5:012m??11068.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+5:0323:25+5:042m??11144.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+5:2400:15+5:3210m??21162.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+5:2900:42+5:292m??21182.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+5:3301:12+5:342m??21202.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+5:2401:32+5:242m??21214.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+5:0602:20+5:075m??21243.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:5803:00+4:582m??21296.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+5:0203:23+5:022m??21326.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+5:2604:25+5:262m??21399.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+5:2005:20+5:1925m??21422.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:5006:20+4:512m??21491.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+5:2507:10+5:4010m??21538.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+5:3008:12+5:312m??21601.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+5:2508:47+5:262m??21645.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+5:1409:50+5:175m??21717.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+5:1510:35+5:145m??21744.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+5:1811:15+5:205m??21763.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri-Tirupati Express/17479 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:25-313:55+430m??21763.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#30/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:14+1314:16+132m??21789.07121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#31/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  14:22+1514:24+152m??21797.07420mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  14:32+1614:34+152m??21806.06710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  14:40+1614:42+152m??21813.06827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  14:49+1614:51+162m??21821.05621mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:05+1415:07+142m??21834.0879mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  15:12+1515:14+142m??21841.07525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  15:22+1515:24+142m??21851.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  15:33+1515:35+142m??21863.08614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  15:47+1515:49+162m??21880.0679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  15:57+1815:59+182m??21889.06135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:20+1916:25+195m??21910.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#42/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  16:45+1616:47+172m??21935.09022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#43/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:59+1617:01+182m??21953.05448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#44/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  17:22+2417:24+322m??21971.01335mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0113.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:25-218:30+45m??21984.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#46/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  18:40+1218:42+122m??21997.06738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#47/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+1118:56+142m??22010.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#48/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  19:06+1419:08+152m??22024.07411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#49/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  19:19+1419:21+152m??22038.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:37+1819:42+185m??22057.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#51/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+212m??22064.06823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+232m??22073.07639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+272m??22083.06669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54/==/CPPChipurupalle  20:22+2620:24+272m??22096.067103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  20:30+2720:32+302m??22103.06392mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2021:40+1145m??22127.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#57/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  22:06+1822:08+192m??22162.08356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  22:21+022:23+02m??22180.0926mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:528.0
#59/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)23:15-223:35+620m??22188.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#60/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:08+500:10+72m??32205.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#61/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  00:28+2000:29+221m??32221.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#62/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  00:53+1800:54+211m??32245.010422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#63/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:17+3301:18+341m??32285.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:32+3401:33+351m??32302.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#65/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:51+3801:52+381m??32326.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#66/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3802:06+391m??32338.08418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#67/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:25+4702:26+471m??32365.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#68/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  02:31+5002:32+521m??32369.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#69/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)03:10+4003:25+3215m??32388.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#70/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  03:38+3403:39+351m??32396.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#71/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3704:00+381m??32410.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#72|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:19+4404:20+471m??32427.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#73|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  04:34+4504:35+471m??32438.04614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#74|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:01+4905:02+511m??32458.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#75!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:24+5605:25+1:011m??32475.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#76!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:46+1:0305:47+1:071m??32492.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#77!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+5306:40+551m??32521.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#78!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+4108:20+4520m??32565.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#79/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  08:43+5308:44+551m??32586.06616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#80/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+5708:54+591m??32596.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#81/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0309:15+1:061m??32618.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#82/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:34+1:0709:35+1:071m??32639.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#83/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  09:47+1:1209:48+1:131m??32654.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#84/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  09:57+1:1309:58+1:151m??32662.0688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#85/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:09+1:1410:10+1:151m??32674.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#86/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:23+1:1810:24+1:191m??32688.04516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#87/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:44+1:1610:45+1:181m??32703.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#88/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1911:04+1:191m??32722.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#89/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  11:12+1:2211:13+1:221m??32731.06326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#90/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:49+1:1211:50+1:121m??32769.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#91/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  12:04+1:1712:05+1:181m??32786.07616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#92/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:32+1:2812:33+1:291m??32820.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.0
#93/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+5314:05+495m??32858.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#94/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  14:22+4614:23+471m??32878.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#95/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  14:36+5014:37+501m??32894.06476mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#96/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  15:00+4815:02+482m??32919.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#97/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+4515:50+492m??32942.013116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#98/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35+11-??32952.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site