Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:22:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:22:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain between Gaya and Puducherry via VSKP and TIRUPATI.

7054/Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam-Tirupati-Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jul 26 2012 (23:38)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 3286 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1802 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+2??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:0504:05+1:0810m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:2904:58+1:292m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+5907:15+1:0210m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:2708:13+1:282m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:3008:40+1:302m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4010:35+4115m??2787.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5411:15+542m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:0411:49+1:062m??2890.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0612:07+1:072m??2908.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1212:20+1:122m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+5613:30+585m??2993.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5914:05+1:002m??21025.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:0714:45+1:072m??21069.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m??21117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16/==/PNME•Parasnath (5 PFs)•  15:45+1:0615:47+1:072m??21145.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:20+5910m??21163.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5416:45+542m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+5717:20+585m??21195.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+5718:26+582m??21256.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5719:14+572m??21310.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1620:10+1:1115m??21345.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2220:50+1:222m??21381.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+1:2022:30+1:1425m??21480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1:1700:12+1:145m??31596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+1:2101:20+1:222m??31659.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:2801:51+1:282m??31702.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:3403:00+1:355m??31775.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:3603:40+1:365m??31802.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+4805:50+485m??31802.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+3606:50+3520m??31821.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:2111:35+1:212m??32185.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:3512:50+1:3220m??32246.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:21+1:3113:22+1:331m??32263.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:23333.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:0219:05+1:5520m??32596.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+1:2622:15+1:262m??32852.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:4301:05+1:4510m??42974.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#38/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:5401:22+1:582m??42983.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1:2103:50+1:312m??43088.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+1:3604:05+1:362m??43098.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40151.0
#41/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+5407:50+465m??43249.03845mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#42/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  08:50+39-??43286.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.