Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain between Gaya and Puducherry via VSKP and TIRUPATI.

7054/Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam-Tirupati-Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jul 26 2012 (11:38PM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 3286 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1802 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 15 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+23??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:2104:05+1:2110m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:4704:58+1:472m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+5807:15+1:0010m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:2508:13+1:252m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1608:40+1:162m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3710:35+3915m??2787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5511:15+552m??2842.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+5811:49+591m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+5912:07+1:002m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:0512:20+1:052m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4713:30+485m??2992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5214:05+532m??21025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5614:45+562m??21068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4715:20+472m??21117.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+4615:47+445m??21144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)•  16:10+3916:20+3710m??21162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3816:45+382m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4417:20+455m??21195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3018:26+312m??21255.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3119:14+322m??21309.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5220:10+4615m??21344.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+4120:52+422m??21380.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4622:30+4825m??21480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+3500:12+345m??31596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+322m??31658.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3901:51+432m??31702.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5103:00+515m??31774.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+4503:40+455m??31802.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:55+2306:00+235m??31802.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+1706:50+2015m??31821.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:45364.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1111:37+252m??32185.06566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:35+1412:55+1620m??32246.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:25+1313:27+132m??32263.06346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:18333.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1819:05+1520m??32596.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+2522:15+252m??32851.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+601:05+1410m??42973.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#38/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1901:22+222m??42983.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+203:50+122m??43088.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+1704:05+172m??43098.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40150.0
#41/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2507:50+05m??43248.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#42/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  08:50-1-??43286.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site