Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:37:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:37:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain between Gaya and Puducherry via VSKP and TIRUPATI.

7054/Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam-Tirupati-Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jul 26 2012 (23:38)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 3348 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1802 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 9
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+33910.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3:0804:05+3:0910m02440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+3:2704:58+3:282m22518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+3:4007:15+3:4910m02635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+4:2308:13+4:242m22724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+4:2308:40+4:232m02755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:5410:35+3:5115m02787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4:1111:15+4:122m02842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+4:1611:49+4:172m32889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+4:1812:07+4:192m42907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+4:1212:20+4:132m02924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4:1113:30+4:065m02992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+4:0114:05+4:012m021025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+4:0314:45+4:032m021068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4:0315:20+4:032m021117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/PNME•Parasnath (5 PFs)•  15:45+4:0915:47+4:062m221144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+4:0716:20+4:0410m221162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4:0416:45+4:052m121179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:5817:20+3:585m221195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:5218:26+3:522m321255.070239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:5719:14+3:572m021309.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4:1220:10+4:0515m021344.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+4:0920:50+4:092m021380.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4:1222:30+4:0425m021480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4:0100:12+3:595m231596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+4:1701:20+4:172m131658.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+4:2801:51+4:222m331702.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4:1403:00+4:095m331774.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:5803:40+4:075m431802.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867 - Buffer: 8m
110 intermediate stations02:1562.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:55+3306:00+335m441864.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2806:50+2915m441883.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:45364.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2511:37+372m042247.06566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3612:55+3720m042308.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:25+3113:27+352m042325.06346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:18333.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2819:05+2620m042658.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+5422:15+542m342913.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1601:05+2310m253035.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#38/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+3001:22+322m053045.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2003:50+232m553150.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+3104:05+302m253160.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40150.0
#41/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-507:50+65m453310.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#42/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  08:50+1-153348.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site