Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 09:03:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 09:03:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain between Gaya and Puducherry via VSKP and TIRUPATI.

7054/Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam-Tirupati-Puducherry ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jul 26 2012 (11:38PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 3348 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1802 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12867/Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 9
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY

1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+0910.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+4104:05+4510m02440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+5904:58+592m22518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+4507:15+4710m02635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:0608:13+1:062m22724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:0708:40+1:072m02755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2910:35+3115m02787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4211:15+432m02842.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+4511:49+451m32889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+4612:07+462m42907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+5412:20+542m02924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4113:30+425m02992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5014:05+502m021025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5114:45+522m021068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+5315:20+542m021117.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16/==/PNME•Parasnath (5 PFs)•  15:42+5215:47+525m221144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+4516:20+4610m221162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4416:45+442m121179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4317:20+445m221195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+4018:26+412m321255.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+4119:14+562m021309.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5020:10+4515m021344.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+5020:52+502m021380.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+5022:30+4925m021480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4800:12+475m231596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+4201:20+442m131658.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+4501:51+482m331702.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:0203:00+1:025m331774.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+5403:40+545m431802.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express/12867 - Buffer: 8m
111 intermediate stations02:1562.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:55+1306:00+165m441864.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+606:50+815m441883.07725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:45364.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+911:37+132m042247.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:35+2012:55+1720m042308.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:25+1913:27+192m042325.06346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:18333.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2919:05+2420m042658.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+1:1222:15+1:122m342913.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3601:05+4110m253035.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#38/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+4601:22+522m053045.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2103:50+282m553150.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+4404:05+432m253160.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40150.0
#41/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1007:50+75m453310.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#42/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  08:50+1-153348.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site