Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
provides the fastest link between these two cities....also daily link...

7055/Σ Chandigarh chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Jul 27 2012 (13:31)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2452 km  1 xfers
#1. 12012/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2183 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12012
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)18:15+218:23+18m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)19:03+019:05+02m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1119:40+112m??1111.076259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#5/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+720:35+92m??1179.067235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:55+8-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+0??1269.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1001:03+103m??2464.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2102:35+223m??2582.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2804:10+2712m??2680.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3708:00+3710m??2971.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2809:45+285m??21063.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3411:02+342m??21149.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3611:18+342m??21162.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2914:30+2615m??21361.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1517:40+2010m??21570.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+5020:50+512m??21813.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3000:25+3010m??32021.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+11-??32452.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site