Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Khammam to Gaya

7056/Σ Khammam-Kazipet-Varanasi Junction-Gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Jul 27 2012 (14:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 55m  65 halts  Distance: 2772 km  2 xfers
#1. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 4h 33m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 23m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 23010/Doon Express (Slip) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 06:55 +4 nights
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 65 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17201
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:00-210.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m017.02329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/==/NBRNamburu  06:13-06:14-1m019.06336mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  06:25-06:26-1m0120.03733mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45-07:00-15m10132.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m0142.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m1147.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m0172.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m2187.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m21104.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m21132.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m11155.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m21160.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m21180.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#15/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m21194.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40-09:41-1m21210.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m31240.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m31250.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791 - Buffer: 9m
42 intermediate stations01:25131.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m12381.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#20/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m02456.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m12474.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m12488.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m22507.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28-14:29-1m12546.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:10-10m42616.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26-16:29-3m02630.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m02748.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15-19:25-10m02824.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#29/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m02885.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m02929.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m221015.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m121052.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25-00:35-10m031122.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05-04:15-10m031367.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m031458.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)06:31-06:31-0m031521.062353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m231557.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00-11:25-25m831734.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#39!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m431736.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#40!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m131786.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#41!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m031852.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#42!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m131858.027 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (Slip)/23010 - Buffer: 12m
167 intermediate stations01:25220.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00-16:10-10m042078.023 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24-16:26-2m042083.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10-17:30-20m042096.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46-17:48-2m042113.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#47/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m042122.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m042130.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49/==/DGODurgauti  18:19-18:21-2m042142.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29-18:31-2m042151.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#51/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47-18:49-2m042173.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m042198.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m042216.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m042222.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m042232.060104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#56/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19-20:21-2m042263.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#57/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32-20:34-2m042279.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#58/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17-21:27-10m042301.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#59/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m042321.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#60/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m042333.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#61/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m042377.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#62/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m042404.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#63/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31-23:33-2m042426.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#64/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m042453.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#65/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18-00:28-10m252471.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#66/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m052500.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#67/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m052542.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#68/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m052559.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#69/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45-02:47-2m052577.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#70/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07-03:09-2m452601.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#71/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m052617.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#72/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22-04:27-5m052665.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#73/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m052732.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#74/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m052739.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#75/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07-06:09-2m052752.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#76/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55--1152772.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site