Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pilgrimage chain between Puri-Ayodhya-Haridwar.

7059/Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Haridwar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jul 27 2012 (2:59PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  75 halts  Distance: 1907 km  1 xfers
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1020 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 21h 58m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Puri and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+20??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+1611:50+225m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+2912:15+295m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4412:45+445m??191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:40+1:0513:42+1:052m??1163.04537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+3814:42+392m??1206.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+5015:31+525m??1269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+5016:06+511m??1316.06416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4917:35+3725m??1385.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+422m??1409.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+4419:16+451m??1481.07575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+4519:42+452m??1511.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+3520:40+375m??1564.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#14%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+3921:15+392m??1594.029157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  21:38+3821:40+382m??1605.040190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+402m??1625.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)23:05+2923:15+3210m??1645.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+3423:36+335m??1663.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+3500:33+382m??2739.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2202:10+295m??2815.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+3903:11+392m??2900.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+4503:26+461m??2918.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+3105:20+4010m??21020.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express/13009 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:570.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+2509:37+3420m??21020.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#25/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+5410:03+1:011m??21033.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+1:0310:30+1:0510m??21038.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:1910:49+1:201m??21057.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2310:59+1:231m??21066.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:2611:11+1:281m??21077.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#30/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:3111:27+1:371m??21089.03583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:4011:40+1:422m??21096.05184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#32%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:4712:24+1:465m??21129.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:5012:36+1:511m??21140.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:5712:50+1:591m??21154.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+2:0413:10+2:052m??21173.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#36|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+2:1513:27+2:161m??21195.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#37|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+2:2313:55+2:241m??21227.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#38|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+2:2414:07+2:351m??21232.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#39|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+2:2914:27+2:325m??21234.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#40|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:3414:48+2:351m??21249.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#41|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:3815:08+2:391m??21272.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#42|--|DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:3415:39+2:351m??21295.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#43|--|SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+2:1116:25+2:121m??21315.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#44|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07+1:5417:08+1:571m??21334.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:10+1:5818:25+1:5615m??21362.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#46/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+2:0419:24+2:052m??21411.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+2:0819:44+2:082m??21431.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#48/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+2:2220:13+2:1513m??21464.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#49/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+2:1420:40+2:152m??21496.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#50/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2:1021:11+2:112m??21519.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23+2:1621:25+2:172m??21527.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+2:1921:42+2:212m??21545.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#53/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+2:2922:10+2:332m??21577.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#54/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+2:4822:37+2:515m??21597.073 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#55/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:5723:05+3:032m??21629.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#56/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+3:1023:35+3:131m??21660.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#57/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3:1600:30+3:1710m??31688.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#58/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+3:2401:12+3:252m??31734.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#59/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:29+3:2301:30+3:251m??31747.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#60/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:48+3:2701:50+3:272m??31764.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#61/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:2902:20+3:295m??31786.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#62/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:4703:45+2:565m??31828.043238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#63%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17+2:5904:18+3:011m??31851.09291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#64/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45+2:4305:20+2:3335m??31855.023294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#65/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+2:2505:50+2:271m??31866.019356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#66/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:54+2:0406:55+3:031m??31887.030485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#67/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:35+2:13-??31907.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site