Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:26:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pilgrimage chain between Puri-Ayodhya-Haridwar.

7059/Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Haridwar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jul 27 2012 (14:59)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  75 halts  Distance: 1907 km  1 xfers
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1020 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 21h 48m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Puri and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+6??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+311:50+75m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+155m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2812:45+285m??191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40+3013:42+292m??1163.04537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1314:42+142m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+2815:31+285m??1269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+3316:06+341m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+2617:35+1225m??1385.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+1018:25+132m??1408.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+2619:16+271m??1481.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+2819:42+282m??1511.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+1720:40+205m??1564.054191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#14%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m??1594.029157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+2621:40+262m??1605.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+2722:12+272m??1625.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+1923:15+2210m??1645.067241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+2023:36+185m??1663.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+2000:33+202m??2739.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+502:10+115m??2815.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+1903:11+192m??2900.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2403:26+251m??2918.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+805:20+1610m??21020.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express/13009 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:570.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17+2509:37+3420m??21020.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#25/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+4810:03+521m??21033.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+5410:30+5510m??21038.062 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:0810:49+1:081m??21057.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1210:59+1:131m??21066.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1611:11+1:161m??21077.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#30/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:1811:27+1:231m??21089.03484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:2611:40+1:272m??21096.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#32%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:2912:24+1:315m??21129.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:3512:36+1:361m??21140.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:3912:50+1:401m??21154.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4513:10+1:472m??21173.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#36!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+1:5513:27+1:561m??21195.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#37!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+2:0313:55+2:051m??21227.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#38|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+2:0514:07+2:121m??21232.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#39|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+2:0414:27+2:075m??21234.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#40!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:1014:48+2:111m??21249.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#41!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:1615:08+2:171m??21272.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#42!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:1115:39+2:131m??21295.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#43!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:4916:25+1:491m??21315.021120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#44!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:17+1:2017:18+1:261m??21334.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:20+1:1418:35+1:1715m??21362.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#46/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3219:24+1:342m??21410.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#47/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1:3419:44+1:342m??21431.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#48/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+1:4620:13+1:3713m??21464.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#49/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+1:3820:40+1:392m??21496.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#50/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:3321:10+1:352m??21519.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:22+1:3621:25+1:373m??21527.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+1:4121:42+1:422m??21545.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#53/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+1:4322:10+1:492m??21577.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#54/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+1:5622:37+1:595m??21597.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#55/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:0723:05+2:152m??21629.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#56/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+2:1923:35+2:231m??21660.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#57/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:2000:30+2:2210m??31688.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#58/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+2:3001:12+2:302m??31734.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#59/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:27+2:3001:28+2:311m??31747.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#60/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:45+2:3101:47+2:312m??31764.058248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#61/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+2:3102:35+2:1225m??31786.036268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#62/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1:4003:47+1:512m??31828.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#63%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:11+1:5404:12+1:571m??31851.06291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#64%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:55+1:2505:00+1:435m??31855.035294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#65/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:19+1:5005:20+1:551m??31866.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#66/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:14+1:3606:15+1:371m??31887.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#67/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:25+1:09-??31907.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site