Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Puri and Gorakhpur.

7062/Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jul 27 2012 (15:12)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  64 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-112:35+35m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+313:05+55m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+2013:40+205m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+2614:08+252m??1126.08138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:35+2914:37+292m??1163.05136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+1715:30+192m??1206.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+3215:53+331m??1235.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+3516:21+344m??1269.09920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:38+3816:40+382m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:56+3716:58+372m??1316.08316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#12/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)17:10+3917:11+391m??1333.011122mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:20+4617:22+452m??1349.05224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+3818:08+365m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1319:32+132m??1492.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:438.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  20:15+30-??1500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Bagh Express/13019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+4??1500.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+1422:08+171m??1520.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#19/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+922:41+95m??1540.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+1723:37+165m??1607.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+2400:28+252m??2671.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+2800:43+282m??2688.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+3100:53+322m??2695.044100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+2701:23+295m??2713.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+3701:48+371m??2738.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+4502:34+435m??2795.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+4403:04+435m??2824.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+4403:28+451m??2849.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+2104:35+2010m??2868.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#30/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+272m??2894.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+3405:25+325m??2921.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#32/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+3305:33+332m??2923.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:46+3905:48+392m??2938.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0616.0
#34/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:54+2406:56+272m??2954.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#35/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+2907:35+2420m??2960.05248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#36/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:54+3307:56+332m??2976.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:10+3408:12+342m??2988.05951mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:20+3408:22+352m??2996.02251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#39/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:39+2508:41+302m??21002.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#40/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2909:00+325m??21011.04751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:08+3709:10+382m??21017.06351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:17+3809:19+392m??21025.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:31+4009:33+422m??21038.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+5010:05+535m??21063.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:28+1:0110:30+1:032m??21089.06259mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:38+1:0510:40+1:102m??21097.05157mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1:0911:05+1:132m??21117.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#48/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1:1311:20+1:125m??21122.05856mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:32+1:1411:34+1:162m??21134.07256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:44+1:1811:46+1:212m??21146.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#51/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5713:15+5810m??21176.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+1:0813:34+1:112m??21196.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#53/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1013:46+1:141m??21204.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+1:1613:57+1:182m??21212.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:1714:09+1:212m??21220.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#56/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0714:50+1:085m??21238.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#57/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+1:1215:00+1:132m??21248.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#58/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+1:1415:13+1:142m??21259.03671mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#59/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:24+1:1215:26+1:132m??21265.04873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#60/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:36+1:1215:38+1:132m??21274.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#61/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0816:00+1:085m??21286.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#62/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+1:0716:20+1:111m??21307.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#63/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+5616:58+571m??21332.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#64/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:1918:05+1:2120m??21356.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#65/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:41+1:2718:43+1:272m??21390.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#66/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+1:2919:15+1:305m??21420.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#67/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3920:35+1:415m??21508.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#68/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:12+1:5621:14+1:572m??21554.056111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#69/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:5822:02+1:582m??21597.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#70/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+2:0422:40+2:071m??21622.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#71/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+1:1300:25+1:0823m??31633.071126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#72/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:51+1:3601:53+1:382m??31734.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#73/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1:3102:45+1:401m??31790.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#74/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+1:3303:07+1:342m??31798.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#75/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1:3704:25+1:377m??31868.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#76/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+1:3705:55+1:3025m??31931.054191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#77|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:25+1:5206:27+1:542m??31958.051196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#78|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:48+1:4606:53+1:495m??31976.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#79|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+1:3307:30+1:372m??31990.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#80|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:1208:15+1:2010m??31998.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#81|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+5809:03+1:042m??32014.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#82|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+52-??32020.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.