Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:24:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:24:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Puri and Gorakhpur.

7062/Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jul 27 2012 (15:12)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  64 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+0??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+112:35+35m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+313:05+35m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1013:40+105m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1714:08+172m??1126.08138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  14:35+1914:37+182m??1163.05137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+815:30+92m??1206.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+2215:53+231m??1235.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2316:21+224m??1269.08820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:40+2416:42+242m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:58+2317:00+232m??1316.09016mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#12/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:22+2517:24+252m??1349.05524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2218:08+245m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#14/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+519:32+52m??1493.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  20:15+18-??1500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Bagh Express/13019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+1:10??1500.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#17/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  22:07+1:1822:08+1:221m??1520.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+1:1522:41+1:155m??1540.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+1:2123:37+1:205m??1607.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+1:2800:28+1:292m??2671.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+1:3200:43+1:322m??2688.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+1:3500:53+1:352m??2695.044100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+1:2901:23+1:315m??2713.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+1:4301:48+1:441m??2738.083183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+1:4702:34+1:455m??2794.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#26/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+1:5603:04+1:555m??2824.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+2:0703:28+2:071m??2849.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#28/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+1:3304:35+1:3210m??2868.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#29/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+1:4304:55+1:452m??2894.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2:0505:25+2:055m??2921.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#31/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+2:1405:33+2:142m??2922.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+2:1305:48+2:171m??2937.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0717.0
#33/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+1:5306:56+1:561m??2954.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+2:0707:35+2:0620m??2960.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#35/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:55+2:1807:56+2:201m??2977.04550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#36/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+2:2208:12+2:251m??2988.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+2:2508:22+2:191m??2996.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#38/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+2:0908:41+2:161m??21002.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2:1709:00+2:195m??21011.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  09:09+2:2409:10+2:261m??21017.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+2:2709:19+2:281m??21025.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+2:2909:33+2:321m??21038.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2:4910:05+2:585m??21063.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#44%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+3:0910:30+3:121m??21089.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+3:1310:40+3:171m??21097.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#46%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+3:1811:05+3:241m??21117.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#47/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+3:2811:20+3:275m??21122.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#48/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+3:2311:34+3:251m??21134.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#49/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+3:3211:46+3:341m??21146.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#50/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3:1313:15+3:1810m??21177.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#51/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+3:3113:34+3:332m??21196.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+3:2913:46+3:311m??21204.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+3:3813:57+3:412m??21212.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+3:4414:09+3:462m??21220.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#55/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:2414:50+3:255m??21238.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+3:3515:00+3:362m??21248.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+3:3615:13+3:362m??21259.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#58/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+3:2915:26+3:301m??21266.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+3:3515:38+3:291m??21274.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#60/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:3316:00+3:335m??21286.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#61/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+3:2716:20+3:311m??21307.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#62/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+3:2716:58+3:281m??21332.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#63/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+3:3618:05+3:3720m??21356.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#64/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+3:3318:43+3:341m??21390.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#65/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:10+3:3519:15+3:355m??21420.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#66/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3:3620:35+3:375m??21508.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#67/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+3:5621:14+3:581m??21554.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#68/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4:1222:02+4:122m??21598.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#69/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+4:0922:40+4:101m??21622.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#70/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+3:2000:25+3:1923m??31633.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#71/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+4:0101:53+4:031m??31735.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#72/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+4:1402:45+4:111m??31790.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#73/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+4:1903:07+4:142m??31798.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#74/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+4:1504:25+4:257m??31868.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#75/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+4:3505:55+4:4025m??31931.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#76|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+4:4506:27+4:471m??31958.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#77|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+4:3806:53+4:361m??31976.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#78|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+4:3107:30+4:342m??31990.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#79|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4:1208:15+4:1710m??31998.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#80|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+4:0109:03+4:052m??32014.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#81|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+3:57-??32020.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site