Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:01:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:01:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Puri and Gorakhpur.

7062/Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jul 27 2012 (15:12)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  64 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+312:35+45m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+613:05+85m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1413:40+145m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1914:08+182m??1126.08138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:35+2014:37+202m??1163.05137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+715:30+72m??1206.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+1915:53+201m??1235.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2116:21+204m??1269.08820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:40+2316:42+232m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+242m??1316.09016mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#12/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)17:11+2517:12+261m??1333.010022mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:22+2317:24+232m??1349.05524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2018:08+225m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+219:32+22m??1493.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  20:15+16-??1500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Bagh Express/13019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+17??1500.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+2722:08+311m??1520.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#19/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+2322:41+215m??1540.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+2623:37+255m??1607.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+3600:28+362m??2671.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+4000:43+402m??2688.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+4200:53+422m??2695.044100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+3701:23+395m??2713.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+4901:48+501m??2738.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+5502:34+525m??2795.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+5203:04+505m??2824.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+5103:28+541m??2849.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+3604:35+3410m??2868.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#30/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+452m??2894.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+5605:25+545m??2921.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#32/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+5205:33+522m??2922.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+5505:48+571m??2938.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.0
#34/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+4906:56+521m??2954.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#35/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+5807:35+5420m??2960.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#36/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0307:56+1:041m??2977.04550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+1:0408:12+1:051m??2988.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+1:0508:22+1:061m??2996.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#39/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+5608:41+1:011m??21002.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#40/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+5909:00+1:035m??21011.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:09+1:0909:10+1:101m??21017.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1109:19+1:121m??21025.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+1:1309:33+1:151m??21038.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:2610:05+1:315m??21063.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#45%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+1:4010:30+1:441m??21089.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:4410:40+1:501m??21097.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#47%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+1:5211:05+1:591m??21117.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#48/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+2:0111:20+2:025m??21122.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+2:0711:34+2:091m??21134.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#50/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+2:1411:46+2:171m??21146.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#51/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:5813:15+2:0210m??21177.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#52/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+2:2713:34+2:282m??21196.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+2:3213:46+2:331m??21205.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+2:3413:57+2:372m??21212.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+2:3814:09+2:392m??21220.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#56/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:2414:50+2:255m??21238.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#57/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+2:3115:00+2:312m??21248.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#58/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+2:3415:13+2:342m??21259.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#59/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+2:3315:26+2:341m??21266.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#60/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+2:3415:38+2:351m??21274.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#61/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2:3216:00+2:335m??21287.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#62/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+2:3416:20+2:381m??21307.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#63/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+2:2716:58+2:301m??21332.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#64/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+2:4518:05+2:4420m??21356.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#65/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+2:5318:43+2:541m??21390.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#66/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+2:5619:15+2:565m??21420.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#67/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3:0220:35+3:035m??21508.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#68/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+3:1821:14+3:201m??21555.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#69/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3:2322:02+3:242m??21598.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#70/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+3:2522:40+3:271m??21622.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#71/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+2:3500:25+2:3423m??31633.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#72/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+3:0601:53+3:081m??31735.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#73/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+3:0302:45+3:121m??31790.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#74/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+3:0503:07+3:072m??31798.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#75/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+3:1504:25+3:177m??31868.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#76/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+3:1705:55+3:1525m??31931.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#77|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+3:2106:27+3:231m??31958.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#78|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+3:1406:53+3:181m??31976.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#79|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+3:0007:30+3:042m??31990.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#80|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:4808:15+2:5010m??31998.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#81|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+2:2709:03+2:312m??32014.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#82|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+2:14-??32020.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site