Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:51:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Puri and Gorakhpur.

7062/Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jul 27 2012 (15:12)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  64 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+112:35+35m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+413:05+65m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:40+135m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1714:08+162m??1126.08138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:35+1714:37+172m??1163.05137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+415:30+52m??1206.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+2015:53+211m??1235.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2316:21+224m??1269.09920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+262m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:56+2416:58+242m??1316.08316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#12/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)17:10+2617:11+271m??1333.011122mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:20+2517:22+252m??1349.05224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2218:08+245m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1119:32+112m??1493.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  20:15+18-??1500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Bagh Express/13019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+3??1500.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+1322:08+181m??1520.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#19/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+1222:41+115m??1540.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+1623:37+155m??1607.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+2100:28+222m??2671.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+2500:43+252m??2688.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+2700:53+282m??2695.044100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+2301:23+255m??2713.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+3101:48+321m??2738.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+4002:34+385m??2795.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+4103:04+395m??2824.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+4603:28+481m??2849.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+2304:35+2010m??2868.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#30/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+282m??2894.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+3705:25+365m??2921.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#32/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+3505:33+352m??2922.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+4205:48+461m??2938.01447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.0
#34/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+3006:56+331m??2954.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#35/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+3607:35+3120m??2960.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#36/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:55+4107:56+441m??2976.04549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+4408:12+451m??2988.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+4508:22+461m??2995.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+3608:41+411m??21002.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#40/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+4109:00+455m??21011.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:09+5009:10+511m??21017.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+5109:19+531m??21024.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+5509:33+561m??21038.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:0210:05+1:085m??21063.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#45%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+1:1710:30+1:201m??21089.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:2010:40+1:241m??21097.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+1:1911:05+1:231m??21117.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#48/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1:2411:20+1:245m??21122.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+1:2611:34+1:291m??21134.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#50/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+1:3211:46+1:341m??21146.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#51/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1513:15+1:1910m??21176.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+1:4213:34+1:422m??21196.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#53/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+1:4313:46+1:461m??21204.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+1:4713:57+1:482m??21212.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:4814:09+1:502m??21220.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#56/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:3514:50+1:375m??21238.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#57/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+1:4215:00+1:422m??21248.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#58/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+1:4415:13+1:442m??21259.03371mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#59/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+1:4115:26+1:431m??21265.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#60/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+1:4115:38+1:431m??21273.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#61/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:4016:00+1:405m??21286.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#62/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+1:4116:20+1:451m??21307.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#63/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+1:3216:58+1:341m??21332.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#64/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:5018:05+1:5220m??21356.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#65/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+1:5918:43+2:011m??21390.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#66/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+2:0319:15+2:045m??21420.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#67/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+2:1020:35+2:115m??21508.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#68/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+2:2221:14+2:241m??21554.056111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#69/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+2:2822:02+2:282m??21597.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#70/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+2:3122:40+2:331m??21622.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#71/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+1:4100:25+1:3823m??31633.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#72/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+2:0301:53+2:051m??31734.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#73/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+2:0002:45+2:071m??31790.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#74/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+2:0003:07+2:012m??31797.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#75/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+2:0804:25+2:107m??31868.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#76/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+2:0805:55+2:0525m??31931.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#77|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+2:1606:27+2:181m??31958.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#78|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+2:0806:53+2:121m??31976.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#79|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+1:5307:30+1:582m??31990.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#80|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:3508:15+1:3810m??31998.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#81|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+1:1609:03+1:222m??32014.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#82|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+1:07-??32020.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site