Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Puri and Gorakhpur.

7062/Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jul 27 2012 (3:12PM)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  64 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 64 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+0??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+112:35+35m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+413:05+85m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:40+125m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1914:08+192m??1126.08138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  14:35+2314:37+232m??1163.05137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+112m??1206.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+2415:53+251m??1235.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2516:21+244m??1269.08820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:40+2716:42+282m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+212m??1316.09016mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#12/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:22+2817:24+292m??1349.05524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2418:08+275m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#14/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+419:32+42m??1493.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  20:15+20-??1500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Bagh Express/13019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+15??1500.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#17/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  22:07+1522:08+181m??1520.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+1222:41+125m??1540.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+2323:37+215m??1607.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+2000:28+202m??2671.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+2300:43+232m??2688.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+2400:53+252m??2695.044100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+1801:23+205m??2713.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+2701:48+281m??2738.083183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+4102:34+405m??2794.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#26/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+3603:04+365m??2824.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+4103:28+421m??2849.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#28/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+1704:35+1710m??2868.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#29/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+2304:55+242m??2894.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+3905:25+375m??2921.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#31/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+3905:33+392m??2922.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+4305:48+451m??2937.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0717.0
#33/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+2306:56+281m??2954.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+3307:35+2920m??2960.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#35/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:55+4107:56+431m??2977.04550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#36/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+3808:12+401m??2988.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+3908:22+411m??2996.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#38/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+3108:41+381m??21002.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+3809:00+415m??21011.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  09:09+4709:10+481m??21017.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+4809:19+501m??21025.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+5009:33+531m??21038.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:0310:05+1:075m??21063.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#44%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+1:1610:30+1:181m??21089.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:1810:40+1:221m??21097.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#46%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+1:2411:05+1:281m??21117.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#47/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1:3311:20+1:335m??21122.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#48/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+1:3611:34+1:391m??21134.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#49/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+1:4411:46+1:461m??21146.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#50/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1:1713:15+1:2210m??21177.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#51/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+1:3313:34+1:372m??21196.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+1:3613:46+1:391m??21204.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+1:4113:57+1:422m??21212.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:4314:09+1:462m??21220.03065mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#55/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:2714:50+1:275m??21238.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+1:3115:00+1:322m??21248.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+1:3315:13+1:332m??21259.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#58/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+1:3315:26+1:341m??21266.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+1:3115:38+1:241m??21274.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#60/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:2916:00+1:295m??21286.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#61/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+1:2116:20+1:251m??21307.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#62/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+1:2116:58+1:221m??21332.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#63/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:2818:05+1:2820m??21356.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#64/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+1:3318:43+1:371m??21390.06684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#65/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:10+1:4519:15+1:465m??21420.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#66/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:35+1:425m??21508.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#67/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+1:4921:14+1:511m??21554.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#68/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:5722:02+1:582m??21598.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#69/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+2:0422:40+2:061m??21622.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#70/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+1:0700:25+1:0823m??31633.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#71/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+1:4301:53+1:451m??31735.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#72/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1:4302:45+1:521m??31790.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#73/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+1:4203:07+1:432m??31798.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#74/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:25+1:577m??31868.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#75/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+2:0305:55+2:0325m??31931.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#76|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+2:1206:27+2:131m??31958.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#77|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+2:0206:53+2:071m??31976.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#78|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+1:5107:30+1:542m??31990.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#79|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:3208:15+1:4110m??31998.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#80|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+1:2009:03+1:272m??32014.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#81|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+1:12-??32020.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site