Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 02:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 02:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF---Comfortable. Note: Chennai Egmore to Chennai Central distance is only 2 kms(approx). You can get local trains from Egmore to central. You can hire auto or take a bus from Egmore to Central. Distance time: max 30 mins by road.

7065/Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata SHIVNARAYAN Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  Jul 27 2012 (15:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2325 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+623:55+72m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+151m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1001:00+145m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1701:27+181m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1602:25+155m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1802:57+201m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1304:15+285m??2265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4805:00+472m??2314.07162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+5205:35+592m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+4206:40+432m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4607:02+481m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4907:20+522m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5807:55+582m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-409:50+510m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+611:25+72m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-513:00+720m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
0 intermediate stations-13:000.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+2??2665.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2517:40+242m??2748.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+2418:05+242m??2775.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+619:08+92m??2803.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+2219:34+231m??2841.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3821:00+391m??2958.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2323:45+2310m??21096.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3100:37+321m??31156.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3202:03+332m??31246.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+5202:42+531m??31296.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1306:35+1420m??31446.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1607:43+175m??31508.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+109:50+132m??31650.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+911:00+115m??31724.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1513:25+1720m??31871.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2213:50+225m??31890.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+4114:20+425m??31918.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+5915:14+592m??31990.03136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+152m??32034.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3617:27+362m??32096.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#39/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+4018:05+402m??32144.05516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#40%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+1919:25+255m??32212.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m??32320.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#42/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  21:30+19-??32325.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site