Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain. Note: Chennai Egmore to Chennai Central distance is only 2 kms(approx). You can get local trains from Egmore to central. You can hire auto or take a bus from Egmore to Central. Distance time: max 30 mins by road.

7066/Σ Rameswaram-Puri(xfer:MAS-KUR) SWARGADUAR DAILY SF ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Jul 27 2012 (3:30PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1916 km  2 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???

2 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13+317:14+21m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+917:30+101m??117.0787mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+1818:30+191m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+185m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+1719:30+181m??1134.057105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+2019:55+201m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+620:35+85m??1175.04689mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+720:51+81m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+821:15+91m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+922:30+185m??1265.07085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  23:13+2723:15+292m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+3123:45+311m??1354.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+2700:20+272m??2385.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+2900:45+291m??2405.0546mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+2601:05+271m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+2401:45+261m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1103:20+2010m??2507.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+4304:20+432m??2575.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+4004:55+412m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+4805:25+492m??2641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+412m??2659.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+11-??2666.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1??2666.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1812:50+202m??2959.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1715m??21097.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3316:10+341m??21157.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+421m??21205.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4517:37+445m??21247.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+322:10+820m??21447.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+002:02+52m??31725.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+504:15+615m??31872.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
Howrah - Puri SF Express/12837 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2705:55+275m??31872.04325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??31884.0438mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:17+2706:18+271m??31887.0679mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#38/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+261m??31899.03310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#39/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:00+16-??31916.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site