Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Patna and Meerut City via New Delhi.

7067/Σ Patna-Meerut City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jul 27 2012 (15:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1501 km  1 xfers
#1. 12401/Magadh Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1063 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 14681/New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 438 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Islampur/IPR
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jalandhar City Junction/JUC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Islampur and Jalandhar City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Magadh Express/12401
#1|--|IPR»Islampur (3 PFs)»  -16:10+4:06??10.05868mECRIslampur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??110.05863mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  16:33+4:1316:34+4:151m??121.03558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??135.04053mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+4:1717:12+4:132m??143.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:23+4:0517:24+4:141m??155.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  17:36+4:0217:38+4:042m??162.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+4:0218:10+4:0625m??165.03357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  18:21+4:2818:22+4:331m??171.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  18:30+4:3818:32+4:402m??174.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#11/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  18:44+5:0218:45+4:561m??192.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:04+4:3719:06+4:472m??1114.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  19:20+5:0819:21+5:201m??1135.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#14/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  19:42+5:0419:43+5:151m??1166.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:0620:01+5:162m??1182.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+5:1520:31+5:242m??1218.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#17/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  20:41+5:1120:42+5:211m??1232.03176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+5:1322:17+5:1010m??1276.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:08+5:1723:10+5:292m??1339.04487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  23:20+5:3123:22+5:442m??1347.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1882.0
#21/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  00:40+5:5200:45+5:585m??2429.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:20+5:3203:25+5:545m??2623.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  04:56+6:4004:58+6:412m??2763.090154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+7:0305:37+7:042m??2818.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  05:54+7:3805:56+7:382m??2838.029164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+6:2706:35+6:285m??2854.032166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2579.0
#27/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+6:2109:05+6:205m??2933.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:50+6:10-??21063.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express/14681
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:45+49??21063.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+5615:27+572m??21088.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  15:49+1:1415:51+1:142m??21116.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:11+1:1616:13+1:172m??21135.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:18+1:2116:20+1:212m??21139.083229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#34/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  16:57+1:3316:59+1:352m??21191.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#35%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:20+1:4617:22+1:462m??21215.030256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#36/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+1:3318:35+1:355m??21249.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  19:01+1:4519:03+1:452m??21279.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  19:09+1:5019:11+1:502m??21284.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#39/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  19:27+1:5219:29+1:522m??21305.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:3720:20+1:3610m??21330.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:32+2:4420:34+2:452m??21338.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+2:5120:51+2:542m??21358.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#43/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+2:5321:20+2:572m??21383.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#44/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  21:33+3:0521:35+3:072m??21401.045269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#45/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  22:02+2:5622:04+2:562m??21421.051261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+3:2122:35+3:305m??21444.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+3:4522:50+3:452m??21457.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#48/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:11+3:3223:13+3:322m??21480.034243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#49/==/JUC•Jalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)•  23:50+3:18-??21501.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site