Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Patna and Meerut City via New Delhi.

7067/Σ Patna-Meerut City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jul 27 2012 (15:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 12401/Magadh Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1064 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 14681/New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 438 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Islampur/IPR
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jalandhar City Junction/JUC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Islampur and Jalandhar City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Magadh Express/12401
#1|--|IPR»Islampur (3 PFs)»  -16:10+4:40??10.05868mECRIslampur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  16:20+1:2516:21+1:251m??110.05863mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  16:33+4:4216:34+4:451m??121.03558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  16:57+1:5016:58+1:501m??135.04053mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+4:5617:12+5:012m??143.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:23+5:0217:24+5:041m??155.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  17:36+5:1417:38+5:152m??162.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)17:45+5:2318:10+5:3125m??165.03357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  18:21+5:3418:22+5:391m??171.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  18:30+5:4518:32+5:472m??174.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#11/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  18:44+5:4918:45+5:511m??192.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:04+5:5319:06+5:542m??1114.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  19:20+5:5619:21+6:011m??1135.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#14/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  19:42+6:0419:43+6:051m??1166.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:59+6:0520:01+6:052m??1182.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+6:1020:31+6:102m??1218.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#17/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  20:41+6:0520:42+6:061m??1232.03176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+5:3922:17+5:4110m??1276.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:08+6:0223:10+6:052m??1339.04487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  23:20+6:0723:22+6:092m??1347.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1882.0
#21/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  00:40+6:1400:45+6:205m??2429.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:20+6:4603:25+6:545m??2623.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  04:56+7:3304:58+7:332m??2763.090153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+7:3305:37+7:332m??2818.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  05:54+7:3605:56+7:362m??2838.029164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+7:4006:35+7:415m??2854.032166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2579.0
#27/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+7:1509:05+7:155m??2933.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:50+7:06-??21064.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express/14681
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:45+1:04??21064.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+1:1015:27+1:112m??21089.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  15:49+1:2515:51+1:262m??21117.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:11+1:2716:13+1:312m??21136.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:18+1:3416:20+1:352m??21140.083229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#34/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  16:57+1:4716:59+1:482m??21192.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#35%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:20+1:4317:22+1:442m??21216.030256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#36/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+1:3918:35+1:425m??21250.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  19:01+1:4919:03+1:492m??21280.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  19:09+1:4919:11+1:482m??21285.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#39/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  19:27+1:4719:29+1:472m??21306.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:3520:20+1:3410m??21331.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:32+1:5020:34+1:502m??21339.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:4320:51+1:442m??21359.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#43/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1:3321:20+1:332m??21384.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#44/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  21:33+1:3821:35+1:392m??21402.045269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#45/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  22:02+1:3122:04+1:312m??21422.051261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1:5122:35+1:525m??21445.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+1:4022:50+1:392m??21458.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#48/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:11+1:5023:13+1:502m??21481.034243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#49/==/JUC•Jalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)•  23:50+1:31-??21502.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site