Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Slower Connectivity than Hemrath Super. Can be availed @ Monday from Puri. Malwa avoided as TAT @ 30 Min @ NLDS. Swaraj avoided for TAT 0 Hr @ NDLS. Telescopic

707/Σ Hemrath Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (4:11PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2452 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1864 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 588 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 16 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+7??10.04014mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:50-322:55+95m??144.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:15+1023:20+135m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+165m??191.07928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:50+2600:52+272m??2163.05137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+182m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+2602:35+265m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+1604:40+1725m??2385.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1906:45+2010m??2520.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3889.0
#10/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2608:25+272m??2609.058240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+235m??2670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#12/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+010:30+142m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1611:00+1610m??2703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+1811:21+175m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2011:42+202m??2748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#16/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  12:17+2112:22+205m??2796.067399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:01+2413:03+242m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+214:05+165m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2014:52+221m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2915:09+292m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3315:24+351m??2975.079110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:00+3616:01+371m??21023.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0954.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1517:25+2315m??21077.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3418:02+342m??21109.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+4418:26+452m??21140.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:0819:50+1:0710m??21230.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#27/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+1:2420:58+1:252m??21347.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0777.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+1:3222:10+1:355m??21424.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1:3803:32+1:382m??31840.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5824.0
#30/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:30+1:22-??31864.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12549 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:200.0
#31/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0409:30+1:1010m??31864.061228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
39 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+1:1713:10+1:1815m??32074.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1:1315:20+1:2610m??32188.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:2516:15+1:275m??32240.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00+1:2018:05+1:215m??32352.032326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations03:05100.0
#36/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  21:10+25-??32452.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site