Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:45:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:45:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There are many non weeklies mostly connecting the city Ahemdabad from Visakhapatnam side which causes lots of problems. Hence this chain gives a bit faster ride to the ones who want to reach as soon as possible. Starting at Visakhapatnam might b early, but its the easy way to reach Ahemdabad. Anyone who can't board Janmabhoomi Express, can take this chain as an alternative too http://indiarailinfo.com/chain/7074

7072/Σ Visakhapatnam - Ahemdabad Superfast ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™*~  Jul 27 2012 (5:08PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 1812 km  1 xfers
#1. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1462 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 39 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+006:45+11m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+906:59+101m??133.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1707:15+171m??157.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+1607:43+171m??197.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+1608:01+161m??1113.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2208:28+231m??1150.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+2609:18+282m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+3709:56+381m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+4110:29+421m??1290.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)10:44+4510:45+451m??1309.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+1112:10+105m??1350.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:45+2415m??1350.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3317:56+332m??1450.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+321m??1498.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-420:10+75m??1558.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#17/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3621:20+371m??1673.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+2922:20+292m??1731.038184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+600:20+1410m??2801.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+700:39+73m??2815.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#21/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1801:20+182m??2861.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1801:44+182m??2900.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#23/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+202:34+53m??2934.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#24/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1903:09+92m??2983.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+404:20+115m??21029.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1704:50+192m??21071.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:20+245m??21108.077283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+2805:50+291m??21145.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+2906:10+301m??21169.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#30/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+3506:30+371m??21197.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1608:05+2215m??21247.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+272m??21271.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#33%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1510:02+182m??21326.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#34/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1710:55+182m??21387.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#35%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1311:40+165m??21421.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#36/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+913:24+142m??21521.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#37/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+1214:26+132m??21578.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+1114:50+1110m??21582.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+2515:26+242m??21632.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2816:41+285m??21712.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+3217:14+322m??21748.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+3417:31+342m??21766.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#43/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??21809.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#44/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+14-??21812.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site