Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There are many non weeklies mostly connecting the city Ahemdabad from Visakhapatnam side which causes lots of problems. Hence this chain gives a bit faster ride to the ones who want to reach as soon as possible. Starting at Visakhapatnam might b early, but its the easy way to reach Ahemdabad. Anyone who can't board Janmabhoomi Express, can take this chain as an alternative too http://indiarailinfo.com/chain/7074

7072/Σ Visakhapatnam - Ahemdabad Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™  Jul 27 2012 (17:08)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 1812 km  1 xfers
#1. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1462 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+106:45+21m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1206:59+131m??133.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+2107:15+211m??157.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2907:43+301m??197.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2908:01+291m??1113.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+3108:28+321m??1150.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+3509:18+362m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+4709:56+471m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+5310:29+531m??1290.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)10:44+5510:45+561m??1309.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+1212:10+165m??1350.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2416:45+2115m??1350.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+5017:56+512m??1450.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+4818:42+481m??1498.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+2320:10+285m??1558.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#17/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+5721:20+581m??1673.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+4022:20+392m??1731.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:20+2710m??2801.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+3100:39+313m??2815.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#21/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+3401:20+332m??2861.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+4201:44+422m??2900.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#23/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+2802:34+283m??2934.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#24/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+3503:09+352m??2983.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+1504:20+205m??21029.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2604:50+262m??21071.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3105:20+315m??21108.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+3105:50+331m??21145.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+3406:10+361m??21169.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#30/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+4206:30+431m??21197.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2308:05+2615m??21247.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+282m??21271.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#33%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1510:02+192m??21326.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#34/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+2510:55+262m??21387.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#35%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+2511:40+315m??21421.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#36/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+3013:24+302m??21521.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#37/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2214:26+242m??21578.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+2114:50+2210m??21582.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3715:26+372m??21632.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4116:41+415m??21712.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+4117:14+402m??21748.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+4017:31+402m??21766.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#43/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+1:1718:23+1:172m??21809.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#44/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+24-??21812.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site