Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:55:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Shivpuri Link-

7073/Σ Indore Shivpuri Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 27 2012 (17:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 614 km  1 xfers
#1. 19802/Indore - Kota InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ RTA/Ruthiyai Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11104/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 345 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
  TW   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT  
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Kota InterCity Express/19802
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:45+51??10.061553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0015:25+1:012m??139.043540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+4616:18+512m??175.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#4|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  16:44+1:0516:46+1:092m??1103.066453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#5|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  17:11+1:0817:13+1:092m??1130.051428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|PFRPachor Road  17:51+1:0617:53+1:082m??1162.088426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  18:13+1:1518:15+1:152m??1191.065422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  18:43+1:1618:45+1:172m??1222.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  19:04+1:1719:06+1:162m??1244.023402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0425.0
#10|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)20:10+4920:20+1:0110m??1269.073415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express/11104 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#11|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  21:33+1:3521:35+1:392m??1269.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#12/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:20+1:3722:30+1:3810m??1289.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:15103.0
#13|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  00:45+1:3300:50+1:455m??2392.037478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#14|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)04:10+1:0704:35+1:2625m??2516.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#15/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:11+1:4505:13+1:452m??2558.061207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  05:43+1:5705:45+2:002m??2589.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#17/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  06:40+2:12-??2614.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site