Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest possible Chain. Daily. Good Buffer

7074/Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jul 27 2012 (17:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
#1. 17240/Simhadri Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1462 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhadri Express/17240
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:20+2??10.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:51+007:52+11m??117.0-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  07:55+2207:56+231m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:15+2608:16+271m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2908:31+301m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  08:46+3708:47+371m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:00+3909:01+391m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  09:15+4309:16+431m??1133.05716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+4309:23+491m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+5009:36+511m??1150.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#11/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  09:54+5709:55+591m??1177.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0110:01+1:041m??1181.03518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:35+5710:40+575m??1200.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#14/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  10:52+1:0110:53+1:021m??1208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  11:06+1:1111:07+1:171m??1222.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1111:31+1:121m??1242.08218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  11:52+1:1411:53+1:151m??1271.07513mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:08+1:1612:09+1:171m??1290.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??1291.07320mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  12:28+1:1712:29+1:181m??1308.02628mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3641.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+5014:15+5210m??1349.02126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+3716:45+3415m??1349.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+1:0917:56+1:092m??1449.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+1:0418:42+1:051m??1497.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+3620:10+395m??1557.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+1:0021:20+1:011m??1672.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+4822:20+482m??1730.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2700:20+3110m??2800.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+3400:39+333m??2814.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#30/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+3701:20+372m??2860.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+4601:44+462m??2899.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#32/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+3002:34+323m??2933.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+3803:09+382m??2982.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+1904:20+275m??21028.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#35/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3604:50+362m??21070.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#36/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4205:20+415m??21107.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#37/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+441m??21144.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#38/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+471m??21168.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#39/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+5106:30+531m??21196.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+3208:05+3515m??21246.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+382m??21270.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#42%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+2410:02+272m??21325.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#43/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+362m??21386.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#44%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+4011:40+425m??21420.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#45/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+3213:24+322m??21520.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#46/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2714:26+292m??21577.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+2614:50+2610m??21581.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#48/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+4715:26+472m??21631.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+5216:41+525m??21711.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+5217:14+522m??21747.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+4917:31+482m??21765.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#52/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+5218:23+512m??21808.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#53/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+34-??21811.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site