Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer for commuting to Delhi is safe.

7075/Σ Mysore-Rae Barely Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jul 27 2012 (5:22PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 3282 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 660 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH

1 xfers. 13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1422:08+152m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1223:10+165m??1168.072815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1823:50+182m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+2901:40+282m??2328.059598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3301:55+332m??2341.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3002:20+311m??2364.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+2502:55+251m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+704:40+1110m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+152m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+1807:20+185m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-710:20+55m??2751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+710:35+83m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+611:40+53m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  12:37+612:40+73m??2885.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-1016:10+815m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+1815m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1819:05+183m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1520:10+161m??21257.078541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1620:45+171m??21302.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1321:55+175m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1100:25+1715m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+002:20+25m??31652.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1004:45+175m??31835.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2206:30+245m??31927.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1808:25+195m??32065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+3610:38+3610m??32219.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+4711:57+455m??32316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1714:05+195m??32434.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+2515:00+245m??32488.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+23-??32622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Padmavat Express/14208
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -19:50+4??32622.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+920:34+112m??32642.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#34/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+5221:17+515m??32679.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43104.0
#35/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:0823:10+1:1310m??32783.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#36/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:2323:40+1:242m??32810.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+1:2900:40+1:305m??42873.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:45+1:2601:47+1:272m??42944.082157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#39/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  02:33+1:3902:35+1:402m??43007.058145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45102.0
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1:5904:30+2:0610m??43109.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#41!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2:2305:22+2:232m??43156.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#42!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+2:1806:15+2:1310m??43187.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#43!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+2:0806:49+2:072m??43215.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+2:0707:06+2:072m??43233.053111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#45!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+2:0707:23+2:072m??43247.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#46!==!PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:44-??43282.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site