Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer for commuting to Delhi is safe.

7075/Σ Mysore-Rae Barely Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jul 27 2012 (17:22)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 3282 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 660 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1722:08+172m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1523:10+195m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+202m??1213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3501:40+352m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3901:55+382m??2341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3602:20+371m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3302:55+331m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1810m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+272m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+4007:20+395m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1410:20+205m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+2310:35+243m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+2011:40+203m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+2712:40+283m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•↵¶15:55+716:10+1415m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+917:45+2515m??21106.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:05+243m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+2020:10+211m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+2520:45+261m??21301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+275m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2200:25+1815m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+302:20+75m??31651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1504:45+205m??31835.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2006:30+215m??31926.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+295m??32065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4510:38+4610m??32218.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0111:57+1:005m??32316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3814:05+405m??32434.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+5615:00+585m??32488.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+36-??32622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Padmavat Express/14208
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -19:50+2??32622.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+320:34+42m??32642.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#34/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+5521:17+525m??32679.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:14+1:0022:16+1:022m??32752.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#36/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+5923:10+1:0210m??32783.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#37/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:1523:40+1:162m??32810.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#38/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+1:2100:40+1:225m??42873.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#39/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:45+1:1601:47+1:172m??42944.082157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  02:33+1:2402:35+1:262m??43007.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45102.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1:4904:30+1:5710m??43109.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#42!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2:1605:22+2:162m??43156.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#43!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+2:1206:15+2:0810m??43187.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#44!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+2:0106:49+2:012m??43215.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+2:0507:06+2:052m??43233.054113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#46!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+2:0607:23+2:062m??43247.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#47%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:48-??43282.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.