Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shivpuri Kota Link

7076/Σ Shivpuri Kota Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 27 2012 (17:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 509 km  1 xfers
#1. 11103/Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ RTA/Ruthiyai Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 51614/Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 164 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SM     
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT    
Kota Junction/KOTA


1 xfers. 61 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)/11103
#1/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:50+1:45??10.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#2/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  17:10+2:0617:12+2:062m??125.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#3/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  17:34+2:1017:36+2:102m??155.052207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:25+2:0618:50+2:2025m??198.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44124.0
#5|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  20:34+3:2420:39+3:245m??1222.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:26102.0
#6|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+2:4023:15+2:4410m??1324.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+2:5523:45+2:545m??1345.076415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)/51614 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#8/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+3802:00+375m??2345.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9%==%DHRDharnaoda (1 PFs)  02:12+5802:13+591m??2358.083392mWCRPIN - 473001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#10%==%BLOBhulon (2 PFs)  02:24+1:0902:25+1:131m??2373.049367mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#11%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  02:39+1:1102:40+1:161m??2384.055345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#12%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  02:57+1:1702:58+1:201m??2400.060312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  03:12+1:1803:13+1:201m??2414.063288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14%==%CJWChajawa (1 PFs)  03:29+1:2003:30+1:231m??2431.075274mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#15%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2503:45+1:255m??2443.055263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16%==%SDLKSundlak (1 PFs)  03:52+1:2703:53+1:271m??2449.0-269mWCRKota Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#17%==%BJKBijora (2 PFs)  03:55+1:3304:00+1:315m??2455.032261mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#18%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  04:17+1:2604:18+1:281m??2465.043249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#19%==%BONBhonra (2 PFs)  04:39+1:1704:40+1:171m??2480.022249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20%==%SKPASri Kalyanpura (1 PFs)  05:00+1:0605:01+1:071m??2487.046259mWCRSeemalya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21%==%DXDDigod (1 PFs)  05:09+1:0105:10+1:041m??2493.013256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#22/--/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  06:25+28-??2509.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site