Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 07:53:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 07:53:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Although buffer is very long. still it is preferable.

7079/Σ Rameshwaram patna daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK**  Jul 27 2012 (6:54PM)
64
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2966 km  1 xfers
#1. 16714/Sethu Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 603 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 40m Distance: 2363 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 09:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE

1 xfers. 46 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu Express/16714
1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (4 PFs)»  -20:00+2310362mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:29+620:30+71m1117647mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:04+1021:05+111m1154749mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4|--|PMKParamakudi (3 PFs)  21:34+1421:35+151m11894145mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+322:15+75m111134263mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
6|--|SVGASivaganga  22:44+022:45+31m??113478106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)23:14+1223:15+121m111711577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+223:35+41m111764589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:24-500:25+41m122134090mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)01:45-1001:50+105m322664585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
11/--/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  02:06+2302:08+252m122786669mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
12/==%ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:01+1803:02+211m223369870mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+3603:37+362m323905445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:38+2204:40+242m124445244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:23+2205:25+232m??24827947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+282m??25125050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
17%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+292m525476641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:03+3507:05+352m525785732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:24+1307:25+131m32596713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:20+2-72603-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295 - Buffer: 7h 20m
21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:05+015:40+235m102603589mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03-418:05+22m2274011519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:25+1818:27+182m227798121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+2519:54+261m128965512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-322:35+210m10210348024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:11+2401:13+262m23124277271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3502:33+351m13134373170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+3903:33+391m13141548181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1805:10+2010m??3148543188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
30/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  05:29+2305:30+251m??3149970194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+3007:13+311m??3161768279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4008:30+4010m13169364314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+3110:09+331m??3179857481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+5411:41+1:001m??3188453644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+1:1412:24+1:172m??3192032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  14:35+1:1414:45+1:2310m63199176329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
37|==|PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+1:3115:40+1:312m13205894339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
38|==|NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:4716:42+1:472m13215157365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
39|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:2918:20+1:3810m33223678416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
40|==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:4919:35+1:505m??3232659387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:5521:25+1:5510m33242543322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:35+1:1002:03+1:2828m84260283100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:08+2:4503:10+2:462m??426913288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2:1005:25+2:0715m2427556883mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:48+2:3206:50+2:342m??428498267mECRBuxar, Bihar
46/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2:4407:42+2:452m??429173363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
47/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3308:57+2:372m??429572458mECRKhagaul, Bihar
48/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:20+2:44-142966-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site