Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 08:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 08:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Although buffer is very long. still it is preferable.

7079/Σ Rameshwaram patna daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK**  Jul 27 2012 (6:54PM)
64
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2966 km  1 xfers
#1. 16714/Sethu Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 603 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 40m Distance: 2363 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 09:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE

1 xfers. 46 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu Express/16714
1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (4 PFs)»  -20:00+1310362mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:29+620:30+71m1117647mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:04+721:05+101m1154749mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4|--|PMKParamakudi (3 PFs)  21:34+1521:35+161m11894145mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+622:15+95m111134263mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
6|--|SVGASivaganga  22:44+422:45+61m??113478106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)23:14+023:15+01m111711577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+123:35+51m111764589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:24+200:25+61m122134090mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)01:45-601:50+55m322664585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
11/--/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  02:06+1602:08+202m122786669mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
12/==%ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:01+1803:02+201m223369870mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+3503:37+352m323905445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+202m124445244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
15%==%TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:23+2205:25+232m??24827947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:48+2905:50+292m??25125050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
17%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+312m525476641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:03+3107:05+312m525785732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:24+1107:25+111m32596713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:20+3-72603-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295 - Buffer: 7h 20m
21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)↵¶15:05+2215:40+2135m102603589mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+192m2274011519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)18:25+3818:27+392m227798121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+4719:54+481m128965512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1322:35+1810m10210348024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:11+5601:13+592m23124277271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+5802:33+581m13134373170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+4703:33+471m13141548181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3905:10+4210m??3148543188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
30/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  05:29+4405:30+461m??3149970194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+4007:13+421m??3161768279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4808:30+4810m13169364314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+4810:09+491m??3179857481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+4811:41+541m??3188453644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+1:0812:24+1:082m??3192032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)14:35+2614:45+3310m63199176329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
37|==|PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0315:40+1:032m13205894339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
38|==|NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:1916:42+1:192m13215157365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
39|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:0418:20+1:0610m33223678416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
40|==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:2219:35+1:245m??3232659387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:1421:25+1:1510m33242543322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:35+1:0401:55+1:2720m74260274100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:08+2:5503:10+2:572m??426913288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+3:1405:25+3:0915m2427556883mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:48+3:1606:50+3:182m??428498267mECRBuxar, Bihar
46/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+3:2107:42+3:232m??429173363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
47/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  08:55+2:4608:57+2:462m??429572458mECRKhagaul, Bihar
48/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:20+2:58-142966-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site