Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:14:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:14:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HYB-TATA

708/Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 05 2012 (16:13)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 2807 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0510.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+806:50+95m119.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1408:42+142m11141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2509:50+252m01234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2810:02+291m11247.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m11267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2910:55+291m11306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+312:35+710m01376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+612:55+81m21389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2515:50+2610m01584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 11m
299 intermediate stations03:051092.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+319:05+910m131676.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#12/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2519:51+252m131738.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2020:48+212m031806.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2122:05+222m131910.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2622:50+285m331941.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+2910m331978.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2701:30+2515m142088.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+5003:03+512m142221.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2271.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+372m142292.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4405:52+467m442394.078 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5207:12+522m242495.070 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5208:25+4020m542557.071 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5210:25+545m542693.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:4111:50+1:402m442800.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#25/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+41-2342807.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site