Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 07:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 07:51:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Madgaon with Madhupur

7084/Σ Madgaon-Madhupur Wkly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ΚΣΓ**  Jul 27 2012 (8:01PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 5m  61 halts  Distance: 5022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2229 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2793 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 1
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:10 +4 nights
Platform# 6
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS

1 xfers. 61 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
1|--|VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0110408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:40+020:00+020m21236411mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:42+1:1320:44+1:132m??1686321mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
4|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  21:12+1:3321:14+1:332m11986640mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3023:45+1:355m2125853129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+1:2301:12+1:272m??23344012mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
7|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1106:25+195m725373110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+1607:35+183m425724510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+1509:30+215m??265361589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
10/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  10:20+2310:25+285m1270487563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3611:20+375m4277785580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5513:40+5910m2296141208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1016:55+315m32108485310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+4719:15+5310m??2126865329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1:0523:10+1:1010m32151378416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16|==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4900:25+495m23160479387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5201:50+5210m33170250322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:2608:25+1:2415m5320177683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+1:4409:41+1:472m??321119667mECRBuxar, Bihar
20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:5710:26+1:572m??321802863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:10+1:30-132229-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express/22644 - Buffer: 1h 50m
22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  -14:00+73322294257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+2114:16+252m??322397359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4414:49+454m??322746651mECRPatna, Bihar
25/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:29+5415:34+525m??323184548mECRPatna, Bihar
26/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+5616:25+535m4323524653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+3717:40+465m??3240680143mECRJhajha, Bihar
28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+5618:16+583m13245070271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+1:0118:44+1:003m??3247983254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:25+1:0519:27+1:052m23253535182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4920:40+4630m53256033113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
32/-=/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:0320:50+1:041m??3256549134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:0121:50+5615m??3260279190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
34/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+5522:35+535m??326558289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
35/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+5622:58+561m??326856275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+4200:10+432m??427572053mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
37/--/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:48+1801:50+192m??427797648mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+803:20+132m2428926219mSERBalasore, Odisha
39/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+3004:22+322m??429549323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:50+4204:52+422m??429988236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
41%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5605:50+1:005m25430704828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)  06:25+1:0106:30+1:015m4430982540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5507:30+5715m??431168025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
44/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0008:25+1:002m??431888311mECoR752030, Odisha
45/==/BAMBrahmapur (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0409:25+1:035m??432644727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
46/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+4011:02+432m??433387531mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:00+4612:02+462m??434117234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4713:05+475m??434804963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:20+3914:40+4120m3435426411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/RJYRajahmundry (3 PFs)  17:48+5317:50+572m1437415323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+4920:55+5015m1438916224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:55+1804:15+2320m854322619mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+262m15445172213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2507:40+345m??5453576405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
55/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2609:20+415m??5465567283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+505m25471670175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+4911:05+492m15476755305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+3812:05+385m??5481747416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+385m??548726384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  14:32+4614:34+472m154948716mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
61/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  15:20+5715:22+572m1550032412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
62/=-/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:10+38-655022-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site