Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Madgaon with Madhupur

7084/Σ Madgaon-Madhupur Wkly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jul 27 2012 (20:01)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 5024 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2230 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 15m Distance: 2794 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45+2020:00+2315m??125.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+1:0520:44+1:061m??171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0921:14+1:101m??1100.06240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+5523:55+585m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:2001:12+1:271m??2336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-406:25+55m??2540.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+1907:35+223m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+1609:30+195m??2656.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+1710:25+165m??2707.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2411:20+235m??2779.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5113:40+1:0010m??2964.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+816:45+95m??21087.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2319:15+3110m??21270.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45246.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2123:10+2710m??21516.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+435m??31606.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3401:50+3610m??31705.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+3608:25+3715m??32018.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+5909:41+592m??32112.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0110:26+1:012m??32181.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:10+25-??32230.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+6??32230.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+2114:16+242m??32240.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4914:49+474m??32275.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:29+5615:34+535m??32319.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#26/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:0916:25+1:075m??32353.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+1:0017:40+1:065m??32407.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+1:2818:15+1:293m??32451.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:3318:43+1:333m??32480.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+1:4519:23+1:452m??32536.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:4520:40+1:2542m??32562.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:4720:50+1:481m??32567.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:4621:50+1:4115m??32603.080191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#34/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:4422:35+1:415m??32656.08290mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#35/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:4222:58+1:431m??32686.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:4500:10+1:452m??42759.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#37/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:3201:38+1:315m??42781.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:1102:38+1:102m??42845.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0603:20+1:065m??42893.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1704:22+1:202m??42955.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#41/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:2804:53+1:282m??42999.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:4105:50+1:425m??43071.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:4306:35+1:435m??43099.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:3607:30+1:3620m??43118.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:3508:22+1:352m??43189.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:4909:25+1:485m??43265.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:2111:02+1:212m??43339.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:4111:55+1:412m??43412.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:5012:53+1:505m??43482.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:4714:25+1:4620m??43543.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:5817:50+2:002m??43743.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:0320:25+1:5915m??43893.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#53/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3304:05+1:2725m??54324.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#54/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:2106:10+1:232m??54454.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:1707:30+1:192m??54538.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:1709:05+1:183m??54659.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:1410:20+1:1410m??54718.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:1611:05+1:172m??54768.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:1912:00+1:195m??54819.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:2613:05+1:295m??54875.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:3514:25+1:363m??54950.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:4115:22+1:412m??55005.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+1:18-??55024.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site