Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 21:02:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 21:02:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Madgaon with Madhupur

7084/Σ Madgaon-Madhupur Wkly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ksgopal*^~  Jul 27 2012 (8:01PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 5022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2230 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2792 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:10 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 503 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1|--|VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05-??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45-20:00-15m??125.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??171.06323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#4|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  21:12-21:14-2m??1100.06640mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:26161.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??1261.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??2336.03411mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??2540.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32-07:35-3m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m??2656.061590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??2706.088564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??2779.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m??2963.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??21087.079310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05-19:15-10m??21270.065329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#15/==/JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??21515.078416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??31606.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??31705.050321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
41 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#18|--|MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10-08:25-15m??32018.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??32112.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24-10:26-2m??32181.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:10--??32230.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00-??32230.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14-14:16-2m??32240.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45-14:49-4m??32275.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#25/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:29-15:34-5m??32319.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#26/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??32353.04653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??32406.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12-18:15-3m??32451.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:43-3m??32480.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m??32536.032183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:40-30m??32561.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??32566.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-21:50-15m??32603.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#34/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??32656.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#35/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57-22:58-1m??32686.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??42758.01452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:3323.0
#37/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??42781.07148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:40-02:42-2m??42845.08616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??42893.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??42955.08422mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#41/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??42999.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??43071.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m??43099.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:15-07:30-15m??43118.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??43189.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??43265.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??43339.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??43412.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m??43482.05265mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:10-14:30-20m??43543.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:18199.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??43742.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:40-20:55-15m??43892.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:00431.0
#53/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:55-04:15-20m??54323.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#54/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??54453.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??54537.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:31120.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:01-09:05-4m??54657.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??54717.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??54767.061305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??54818.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m??54873.05880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??54948.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??55003.02315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:10--??55022.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site