Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:53:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:53:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Madgaon with Madhupur

7084/Σ Madgaon-Madhupur Wkly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ksg**  Jul 27 2012 (8:01PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 5m  60 halts  Distance: 5014 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2229 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2785 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 1
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:10 +4 nights
Platform# 6
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS

1 xfers. 60 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
1|--|VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0110408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:40+020:00+420m21236411mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:42+2920:44+312m??1686321mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
4|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  21:12+1:1121:14+1:112m11986640mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:40+1:4923:45+1:485m2125853129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+1:0701:12+1:192m??23344012mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
7|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+4006:25+455m725373110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+4807:35+503m425724510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+3709:30+395m??265361589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
10/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+385m1270487563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3711:20+405m4277785580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+3913:40+3810m2296141208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1416:55+815m32108485310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1119:15+1610m??2126865329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+223:10+110m32151378416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16|==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m23160479387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m33170250322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:2908:25+1:2415m5320177683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+009:41+02m??321119667mECRBuxar, Bihar
20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+4210:26+412m??321802863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:10+1:39-132229-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express/22644 - Buffer: 1h 50m
22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  -14:00+113322294257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+2914:16+322m??322397359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4814:49+484m??322746651mECRPatna, Bihar
25/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:29+5315:34+505m??323184548mECRPatna, Bihar
26/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+4616:25+445m4323524653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+2617:40+335m??3240680143mECRJhajha, Bihar
28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+4318:16+433m13245070271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+5118:44+503m??3247983254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:25+4919:27+492m23253535182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3620:40+3430m53256033113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
32/-=/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+541m??3256549134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
33/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+5421:50+5015m??3260279190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
34/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+4922:35+475m??326558289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
35/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+4822:58+491m??326856275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+4900:10+502m??42757853mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
37/--/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:48+1201:50+172m??427717648mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+503:20+82m??428836219mSERBalasore, Odisha
39/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2904:22+302m??429469323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:50+4004:52+402m??429898236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
41/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4905:50+545m25430614828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)  06:25+1:0306:30+1:035m4430892540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+4607:30+4615m??431088025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
44/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  08:23+5008:25+502m??431798311mECoR752030, Odisha
45/==/BAMBrahmapur (3 PFs)  09:20+5409:25+525m??432554727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
46/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2411:02+252m??433307531mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:00+2112:02+222m??434037234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1913:05+195m??434724963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:20+1914:40+2020m3435336411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/RJYRajahmundry (3 PFs)  17:48+4617:50+492m1437335323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+3220:55+3315m1438826224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:55+1904:15+2120m854313619mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m15444372213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2407:40+215m??5452776405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
55/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2809:20+275m??5464767283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+2610:20+365m25470870175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+5111:05+512m15475855305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+3412:05+335m??5480947416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+3813:20+375m??548646384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
60/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  14:32+3114:34+312m154940716mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
61/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  15:20+3115:22+312m1549952412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
62/=-/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:10+18-655014-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site