Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Madgaon with Madhupur

7084/Σ Madgaon-Madhupur Wkly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jul 27 2012 (8:01PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 5024 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2230 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 15m Distance: 2794 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45-220:00+415m??125.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+5020:44+1:031m??171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0721:14+1:191m??1100.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+1:3523:55+1:365m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:4301:12+1:491m??2336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2306:25+365m??2540.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+4407:35+473m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+5309:30+585m??2656.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+5910:25+585m??2707.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1:0711:20+1:075m??2780.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:1813:40+1:2810m??2964.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2516:45+255m??21087.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3519:15+4110m??21271.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45244.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+4023:10+4910m??21515.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+5100:25+515m??31606.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5101:50+4710m??31705.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+4108:25+4215m??32018.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+1:2009:41+1:232m??32112.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:5310:26+1:582m??32181.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:10+1:52-??32230.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+2??32230.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+1214:16+132m??32240.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2514:49+244m??32275.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#25/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:29+2415:34+215m??32319.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#26/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2016:25+195m??32353.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+517:40+185m??32406.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2918:15+303m??32451.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3618:43+383m??32480.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+5219:23+522m??32536.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+4920:40+3142m??32561.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+451m??32566.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4521:50+4015m??32603.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#34/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+4722:35+455m??32656.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#35/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+4622:58+471m??32686.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+372m??42758.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#37/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2301:38+295m??42781.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1403:20+165m??42893.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#39/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2604:22+262m??42955.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+3504:53+342m??42999.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#41/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5305:50+535m??43071.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5406:35+545m??43099.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+5307:30+5120m??43118.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:22+1:002m??43189.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#45/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5809:25+575m??43265.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#46/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+302m??43339.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#47/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4311:55+432m??43412.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+4312:53+425m??43482.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+3914:25+3720m??43543.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#50/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+372m??43743.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+4520:25+4115m??43893.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+703:45+315m??54324.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:38130.0
#53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+506:25+172m??54454.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+172m??54538.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#55/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+2009:05+223m??54658.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1610:20+2110m??54718.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m??54768.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2012:00+205m??54818.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+305m??54874.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#60/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+3314:25+353m??54950.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+3815:22+382m??55004.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#62/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+18-??55024.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site