Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 03:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 03:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Madgaon with Madhupur

7084/Σ Madgaon-Madhupur Wkly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jul 27 2012 (8:01PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 5022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 10m Distance: 2230 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2792 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:10 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 503 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1|--|VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -18:00+8??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)18:45+1919:00+2515m??125.0469mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0020:02+1:052m??171.06823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#4|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:28+1:3920:30+1:462m??1100.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations04:20161.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (4 PFs)  00:50+5100:55+465m??2261.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#6|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+3202:32+342m??2336.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48204.0
#7|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1806:25+275m??2540.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+3507:35+373m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+3409:30+415m??2656.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+425m??2706.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4511:20+445m??2779.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5513:40+1:0410m??2963.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1616:45+165m??21087.079310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2919:15+3610m??21270.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#15/==/JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3623:10+4010m??21515.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3900:25+395m??31606.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5001:50+5010m??31705.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+2708:25+3115m??32018.07684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+3709:41+372m??32112.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+5410:26+542m??32181.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:10+25-??32230.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??32230.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+1014:16+112m??32240.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2314:49+224m??32275.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#25/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:29+2415:34+225m??32319.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#26/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1916:25+175m??32353.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+117:40+75m??32406.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2418:15+253m??32451.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2618:43+253m??32480.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+3319:23+332m??32536.032183mERIndia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)20:10+1420:40+830m??32561.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+2520:50+261m??32566.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2721:50+2515m??32603.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#34/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2922:35+295m??32656.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#35/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+3322:58+341m??32686.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1100:10+132m??42758.01452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:3323.0
#37/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:43-901:45+112m??42781.07148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:40+202:42+02m??42845.08616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+603:20+75m??42893.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1404:22+142m??42955.08422mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#41/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:53+2004:55+192m??42999.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+3306:00+345m??43071.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:35+3906:40+405m??43099.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+3307:30+3315m??43118.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:23+3708:25+372m??43189.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:35+2209:40+225m??43265.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+611:02+112m??43339.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:55+1711:57+182m??43412.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1313:00+145m??43482.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:10+814:30+1320m??43543.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:18199.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2417:50+282m??43742.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+1820:55+1615m??43892.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:00431.0
#53/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:55+104:15+1020m??54323.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#54/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23-306:25+62m??54453.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??54537.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:31120.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:01+1909:05+284m??54657.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+2210:20+3210m??54717.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+3211:05+322m??54767.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2512:00+245m??54818.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  13:05+2313:10+275m??54873.05880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:28+2314:30+252m??54948.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:18+3215:20+322m??55003.02315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:10+13-??55022.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site