Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
thsi chain connects madgaon and Jhajha.

7085/Σ Madgaon-Jhajha chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jul 27 2012 (20:17)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2610 km  2 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 22m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 40m Distance: 1907 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 63567/Asansol - Jhajha MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 155 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 12:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhajha/JAJ


2 xfers. 18 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Jhajha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+2??10.0499mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+509:52+132m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+2110:08+242m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+222m??157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2510:46+272m??176.06940mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2711:06+302m??196.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3411:17+372m??1107.06637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+3911:35+482m??1125.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5212:08+562m??1156.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+5712:25+1:011m??1172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:1112:51+1:141m??1205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+3614:05+405m??1236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+4014:47+451m??1269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+4615:28+491m??1311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+4615:57+482m??1341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+3117:10+321m??1409.03011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#17|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2219:30+305m??1515.02912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+120:40+13m??1548.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2222:35+255m??1548.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#20/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:43+2623:45+312m??1615.026294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:18+2500:20+322m??2630.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#22/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+3701:00+382m??2675.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+3401:15+362m??2680.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3602:13+363m??2753.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+372m??2821.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+4704:00+472m??2913.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+4804:35+5010m??2938.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+5105:20+512m??2992.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#29/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+5305:40+532m??21018.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+215m??21061.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#31/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+262m??21169.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1009:40+2310m??21244.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#33%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+4110:33+412m??21312.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#34%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4611:07+462m??21361.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#35%==%KY•Kareli (2 PFs)•  11:27+5011:30+503m??21390.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+5111:47+512m??21405.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#37%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5812:14+582m??21437.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4913:20+5410m??21489.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#39/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:35+1:045m??21580.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#40%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1215:22+1:132m??21643.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+5416:20+5510m??21679.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+2118:12+275m??21756.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#43%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3718:53+372m??21811.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#44%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+4520:15+5310m??21849.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#45/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2721:08+1:292m??21922.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3521:25+1:385m??21929.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:5821:58+2:042m??21960.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:2823:35+2:3120m??21992.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:5800:15+3:002m??32047.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:0100:50+3:052m??32094.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:0801:10+3:082m??32112.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:0801:23+3:102m??32129.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:1102:30+3:115m??32197.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:1603:44+3:162m??32273.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#55/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:1604:22+3:182m??32322.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#56/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:1004:50+3:112m??32349.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#57/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+2:5905:30+2:5810m??32367.022241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:1507:00+2:0710m??32397.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#59/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:2007:37+2:202m??32438.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:0308:30+1:5815m??32455.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Jhajha MEMU/63567
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#61/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+9??32455.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+1209:43+131m??32460.045127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1509:49+191m??32464.046139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#64/==/SLSSalanpur (3 PFs)  09:55+2209:56+231m??32468.073155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#65/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  10:02+2510:03+261m??32476.054191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#66/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+2610:10+272m??32480.072182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#67/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  10:22+2910:23+311m??32495.060202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#68/==/KEEKaseetar Halt (2 PFs)  10:31+2910:32+291m??32503.073219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#69/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  10:40+3210:41+331m??32512.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  10:49+3410:50+341m??32521.064209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#71/==/JRWJoramow  10:55+3610:56+411m??32527.074208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#72/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:04+3811:09+375m??32537.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#73/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  11:20+4411:21+491m??32548.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#74/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  11:29+5011:30+511m??32554.071242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#75/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  11:35+011:36+01m??32560.054242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#76/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+5111:46+1:024m??32566.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#77/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  12:03+1:0112:04+1:061m??32581.055259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#78/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  12:15+1:0112:16+1:061m??32591.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#79/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  12:32+1:1612:33+1:221m??32602.023184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#80/==/JAJ•Jhajha (4 PFs)•  12:55+1:24-??32610.0-142mECRJhajha, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site