Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
thsi chain connects madgaon and Jhajha.

7085/Σ Madgaon-Jhajha chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jul 27 2012 (8:17PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2609 km  2 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 22m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 40m Distance: 1907 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 63567/Asansol - Jhajha MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 154 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 12:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhajha/JAJ


2 xfers. 18 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Jhajha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+3??10.0499mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+1009:52+182m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+2210:08+242m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+2510:25+252m??157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2310:46+232m??176.06940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+302m??196.07122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3311:17+402m??1107.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+4211:35+462m??1125.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5812:08+1:002m??1156.06282mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+1:0112:25+1:021m??1172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0412:51+1:061m??1205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+3714:05+385m??1236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+4114:47+441m??1269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+4315:28+461m??1311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+4715:57+502m??1341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+4017:10+411m??1409.04711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+325m??1515.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+920:40+93m??1548.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4222:35+445m??1548.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#20/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:43+4423:45+502m??1615.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:18+4100:20+482m??2630.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#22/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+5301:00+542m??2675.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+5001:15+522m??2680.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5102:13+523m??2753.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+5203:00+522m??2821.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+5804:00+582m??2913.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+1:0004:35+1:0210m??2938.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0305:20+1:032m??2992.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#29/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0605:40+1:062m??21018.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3206:55+345m??21061.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#31/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+4608:05+462m??21169.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2309:40+3510m??21244.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#33%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+5610:33+562m??21312.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#34%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+1:0211:07+1:022m??21361.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#35%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+1:0611:30+1:063m??21390.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36%==%NU•Narsinghpur (2 PFs)•  11:45+1:0611:47+1:062m??21405.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#37%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+1:0512:14+1:052m??21437.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+5413:20+5610m??21489.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#39/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:1114:35+1:115m??21580.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#40%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1815:22+1:182m??21643.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:0216:20+1:0110m??21679.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+3018:12+375m??21756.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#43%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+5118:53+512m??21811.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#44%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+4920:10+1:035m??21849.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#45/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2521:08+1:272m??21922.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:2821:25+1:275m??21929.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:4521:58+1:452m??21960.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:0323:35+2:0720m??21992.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:2800:15+2:302m??32047.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:3400:50+2:372m??32094.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:3701:10+2:382m??32112.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:4601:23+2:492m??32129.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:4202:30+2:425m??32197.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:4603:44+2:472m??32273.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#55/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:4704:22+2:482m??32322.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#56/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:3904:50+2:412m??32349.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#57/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:2505:30+2:2610m??32367.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:0207:00+1:4810m??32397.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#59/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:5807:37+1:592m??32438.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:4408:30+1:3915m??32455.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Jhajha MEMU/63567
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#61 ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+4??32455.043114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+709:43+81m??32460.036130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63 STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+909:49+131m??32463.046139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#64/==/SLSSalanpur (2 PFs)  09:55+1509:56+161m??32468.073156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#65/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  10:02+1610:03+181m??32475.053191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#66/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+2010:10+202m??32479.072183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#67/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  10:22+2210:23+221m??32494.060202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#68/==/KEEKaseetar  10:31+2110:32+211m??32502.073219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#69/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  10:40+2410:41+241m??32512.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  10:49+2610:50+261m??32521.064209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#71/==/JRWJoramow  10:55+2710:56+311m??32526.074208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#72/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:04+3211:09+305m??32536.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#73/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  11:20+2911:21+341m??32547.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#74/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  11:29+3411:30+341m??32553.071242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#75/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??32559.054242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#76/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+3511:46+444m??32565.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#77/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  12:03+4012:04+431m??32580.055258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#78/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  12:15+3912:16+431m??32590.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#79/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  12:32+5212:33+561m??32601.023184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#80/==/JAJ•Jhajha (4 PFs)•  12:55+52-??32609.0-142mECRJhajha, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site