Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
thsi chain connects madgaon and Jhajha.

7085/Σ Madgaon-Jhajha chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jul 27 2012 (20:17)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2610 km  2 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 8m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 40m Distance: 1908 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 63567/Asansol - Jhajha MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 155 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 12:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhajha/JAJ


2 xfers. 18 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Jhajha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -08:30+2??10.0449mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:09+709:10+161m??129.0556mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:29+2109:30+221m??146.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+2409:42+231m??157.04618mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:06+2410:07+251m??176.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:29+2610:30+281m??196.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:41+3110:42+371m??1107.05637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:01+3911:02+431m??1125.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  11:31+5111:32+541m??1156.05882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  11:49+5611:50+591m??1172.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:31+1:0612:32+1:101m??1205.03364mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5831.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:30+3713:35+405m??1236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:15+4214:16+431m??1269.04633mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:11+4115:12+471m??1311.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:44+4815:45+501m??1341.04327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3468.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:19+3317:20+351m??1409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1919:30+285m??1514.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:38+020:40+02m??1547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#19 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3122:35+345m??1547.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#20/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:43+3523:45+402m??1614.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:18+3200:20+402m??2629.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#22/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+452m??2674.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+4201:15+442m??2679.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4302:13+443m??2752.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+4503:00+452m??2820.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+5104:00+512m??2912.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+5204:35+5410m??2936.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+5405:20+542m??2991.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#29/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+562m??21017.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2206:55+235m??21060.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#31/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+3708:05+372m??21168.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1209:40+2410m??21243.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#33%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3510:33+362m??21311.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#34%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4011:07+402m??21360.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#35%==%KY•Kareli (2 PFs)•  11:27+4411:30+433m??21388.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4411:47+442m??21404.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#37%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+4612:14+462m??21435.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3513:20+3810m??21488.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#39%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+5014:35+505m??21579.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#40%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5815:22+592m??21642.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4116:20+4110m??21678.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+918:12+215m??21755.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#43%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3018:53+312m??21810.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#44/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+1020:15+1010m??21848.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#45/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2221:08+1:272m??21921.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:2921:25+1:345m??21928.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:5121:58+1:552m??21959.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:3623:35+2:4120m??21991.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:5400:15+2:552m??32046.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:0500:50+3:072m??32094.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:0501:10+3:082m??32112.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:1301:23+3:152m??32128.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:1002:30+3:105m??32197.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:1403:44+3:152m??32273.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#55/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:1404:22+3:152m??32321.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#56/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:1004:50+3:112m??32349.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#57/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+2:5805:30+2:5910m??32367.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:1807:00+2:1210m??32396.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#59/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:2807:37+2:282m??32437.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:1208:30+2:0815m??32455.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Jhajha MEMU/63567
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#61/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+9??32455.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+1209:43+121m??32460.045127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1409:49+171m??32464.046139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#64/==/SLSSalanpur (3 PFs)  09:55+1909:56+201m??32468.073155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#65/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  10:02+2010:03+201m??32476.054191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#66/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+2110:10+202m??32480.072182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#67/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  10:22+2110:23+221m??32495.060202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#68/==/KEEKaseetar Halt (2 PFs)  10:31+2310:32+231m??32503.073219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#69/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  10:40+2410:41+261m??32512.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  10:49+2610:50+261m??32521.064209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#71/==/JRWJoramow  10:55+2810:56+321m??32527.074208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#72/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:04+3411:09+345m??32537.062254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#73/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  11:20+3711:21+441m??32548.047260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#74/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  11:29+4411:30+451m??32554.071242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#75/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??32560.054242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#76/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+4411:46+514m??32566.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#77/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  12:03+5112:04+561m??32581.055259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#78/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  12:15+5512:16+1:001m??32591.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#79/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  12:32+1:0912:33+1:131m??32601.023184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#80/==/JAJ•Jhajha (4 PFs)•  12:55+1:08-??32610.0-142mECRJhajha, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.