Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:20:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:20:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects kaavad to govinda daily via many junctions

7086/Σ haridwar-bza-tirupaty-cbe-trivandrum daily exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jul 27 2012 (20:43)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 3369 km  1 xfers
#1. 14042/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mussoorie Express/14042
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.042648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  21:48+721:50+82m??120.040485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  22:21+822:23+82m??141.025355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#4%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  22:50+523:15+725m??152.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  23:21+1023:23+102m??156.057291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:47+1623:49+172m??179.061238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2400:19+250m??2109.061257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)00:30+2101:00+2030m??2120.067268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2401:12+252m??2132.043257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  01:47+2701:49+282m??2157.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:13+2902:15+352m??2174.027236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#12|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  02:55+2202:57+242m??2192.033228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#13|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  03:34+1703:36+182m??2212.025219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#14|--|GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)04:13+504:45+1032m??2227.073213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#15/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  05:02+1205:04+152m??2248.058220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#16/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2205:40+235m??2278.022216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#17/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  06:10+606:12+82m??2289.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:57+1406:59+142m??2315.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  07:18+1607:20+162m??2328.020210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:40+1708:00+1320m??2335.08218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+1??2335.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+3013:21+333m??2476.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+415m??2530.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4816:10+485m??2648.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5917:52+5912m??2746.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:1419:55+1:145m??2899.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:2321:45+1:235m??21037.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5523:55+1:005m??21129.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:3704:10+1:3810m??31427.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:4905:13+1:492m??31503.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1806:55+1:182m??31622.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0407:50+1:0710m??31636.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:3509:32+1:342m??31778.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:3011:07+1:295m??31879.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5815:00+5815m??32087.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+1:0018:10+1:002m??32342.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+5519:20+536m??32380.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:0420:40+1:0710m??32464.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:1820:54+1:192m??32474.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#40/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:2222:00+1:222m??32546.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#41/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+5423:12+582m??32578.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+5000:35+532m??42663.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5702:15+565m??42783.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0203:20+1:065m??42843.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0804:05+1:082m??42893.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5805:10+595m??42943.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+5806:25+1:015m??42999.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+1:0306:55+1:032m??43030.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:1507:40+1:153m??43075.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:2008:40+1:202m??43129.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#51/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+4909:50+5910m??43149.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#52/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+1:0010:33+1:032m??43183.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:1411:15+1:173m??43208.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#54%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:2711:34+1:282m??43226.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#55/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:3411:43+1:332m??43234.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:3411:55+1:342m??43243.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#57/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:3912:05+1:392m??43256.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:4212:15+1:422m??43263.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#59/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:4513:00+1:455m??43304.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#60/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:4713:21+1:462m??43328.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#61/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3514:10+342m??43366.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#62/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:22-??43369.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site