Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:16:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:16:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects kaavad to govinda daily via many junctions

7086/Σ haridwar-bza-tirupaty-cbe-trivandrum daily exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jul 27 2012 (20:43)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 3368 km  1 xfers
#1. 14042/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mussoorie Express/14042
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.042648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  21:48+921:50+102m??120.040485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  22:21+1122:23+112m??141.025355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#4%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  22:50+823:15+825m??152.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  23:21+1323:23+132m??156.057291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:47+2323:49+242m??179.061238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+3100:19+310m??2109.061257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)00:30+2801:00+2630m??2120.067268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3101:12+312m??2132.043257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  01:47+3701:49+372m??2157.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:13+4002:15+452m??2174.027236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#12|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+362m??2192.033228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#13|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  03:34+2903:36+292m??2212.025219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#14|--|GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)04:13+1704:45+1732m??2227.073213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#15/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  05:02+2105:04+222m??2248.058220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#16/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2305:40+255m??2278.022216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#17/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  06:10+906:12+122m??2289.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:57+2006:59+202m??2315.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  07:18+2307:20+242m??2328.020209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:40+2308:00+1620m??2335.08219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+11??2335.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4413:21+493m??2476.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:10+1:165m??2530.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5216:10+1:525m??2648.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2317:52+2:2412m??2746.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:5819:55+2:575m??2899.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:5721:45+2:575m??21037.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:5323:55+3:005m??21129.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4704:10+3:4910m??31427.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:5805:13+3:582m??31503.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3406:55+3:342m??31621.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:0707:50+3:0910m??31635.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4509:32+3:452m??31777.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4711:07+3:455m??31878.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0515:00+3:0415m??32086.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:2318:10+3:222m??32341.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0819:20+3:026m??32380.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:40+3:2010m??32463.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3120:54+3:332m??32473.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#40/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3322:00+3:332m??32545.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#41/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1223:12+3:142m??32578.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0300:35+3:052m??42662.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1102:15+3:145m??42782.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m??42842.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:3004:05+3:302m??42892.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2205:10+3:215m??42943.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1506:25+3:185m??42998.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2206:55+3:222m??43030.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:353m??43074.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4108:40+3:422m??43128.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#51/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1009:50+3:1510m??43148.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#52/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:33+3:232m??43183.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2811:15+3:313m??43208.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#54%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:4011:34+3:412m??43225.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#55/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4911:43+3:482m??43233.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4911:55+3:492m??43242.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#57/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5112:05+3:512m??43255.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5012:15+3:502m??43263.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#59/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:5013:00+3:505m??43303.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#60/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5413:21+3:542m??43327.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#61/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3514:10+3:342m??43366.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#62/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:30-??43368.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site