Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:48:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:48:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects kaavad to govinda daily via many junctions

7086/Σ haridwar-bza-tirupaty-cbe-trivandrum daily exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jul 27 2012 (8:43PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 3368 km  1 xfers
#1. 14042/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mussoorie Express/14042
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.042648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  21:48+921:50+132m??120.040485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  22:21+1522:23+152m??141.025356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#4/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  22:50+1223:15+1725m??152.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  23:21+2023:23+202m??156.057291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:47+2823:49+282m??179.061238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+3000:19+310m??2109.061257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)00:30+2801:00+2730m??2120.067268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3001:12+312m??2132.043257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  01:47+3701:49+382m??2157.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:13+4202:15+452m??2174.027236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#12|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+342m??2192.033228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#13|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  03:34+2603:36+272m??2212.025219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#14|--|GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)04:13+1304:45+1732m??2227.061213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#15/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2405:40+285m??2278.022216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  06:10+1206:12+132m??2289.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:57+2206:59+222m??2314.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  07:18+2407:20+252m??2328.020209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:40+2408:00+1920m??2335.08219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??2335.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2613:21+283m??2476.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+435m??2530.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+525m??2648.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:52+1:0012m??2746.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:1319:55+1:135m??2899.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:45+1:095m??21037.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5423:55+595m??21129.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#28/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:3301:03+1:321m??31215.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#29/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:4601:21+1:451m??31228.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:10+1:3610m??31427.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:4905:13+1:492m??31503.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:2606:55+1:262m??31621.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:50+1:0610m??31635.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2509:32+1:252m??31777.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2211:07+1:215m??31878.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4515:00+4515m??32086.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+402m??32341.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+466m??32380.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5420:40+5710m??32463.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:082m??32473.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0822:00+1:072m??32545.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4823:12+532m??32578.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+442m??42662.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+485m??42782.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+1:015m??42842.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0504:05+1:052m??42892.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5705:10+575m??42942.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+4906:25+525m??42998.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#49/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+542m??43029.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0207:40+1:023m??43073.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:042m??43128.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#52/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3809:50+4710m??43147.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#53/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+4810:33+492m??43182.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#54%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0511:15+1:083m??43207.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#55%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:1811:34+1:182m??43225.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:2311:43+1:222m??43233.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#57/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:2211:55+1:222m??43242.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#58/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:2512:05+1:252m??43255.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2512:15+1:252m??43262.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2513:00+1:235m??43303.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#61/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2613:21+1:252m??43327.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#62/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0214:10+1:012m??43365.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#63/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:01-??43368.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site