Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:43:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:43:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain between Somnath and Vishawanath Jyotirlingas.

7088/Σ Somnath-Vishwanath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jul 27 2012 (21:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 2037 km  1 xfers
#1. 11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 1600 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)/11465
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.02910mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+209:50+310m??15.0658mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+162m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+2110:34+202m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+312m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+3211:43+337m??1113.078108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+362m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3612:18+352m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-413:45+52m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+514:03+75m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1714:40+182m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+172m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2315:47+232m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-317:13+52m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1017:55+102m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+318:45+220m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Sabarmati Express/19167
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#17/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:50+3??1437.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:57+020:59+02m??1440.06250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:23+1721:25+172m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:39+1821:41+182m??1483.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+2221:58+222m??1501.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45+2023:10+2025m??1537.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#23/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33+700:35+82m??2611.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#24/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28+2701:30+272m??2684.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#25/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52+3201:54+322m??2717.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1403:40+2815m??2797.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#27/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+3904:04+392m??2825.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2404:35+275m??2839.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1905:45+1910m??2894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+182m??2926.013500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53-406:55+72m??2935.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17+2207:19+242m??2963.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51+2007:53+212m??2991.064428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#34|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+2408:25+262m??21023.063426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#35|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+312m??21052.044422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#36|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36+3109:38+402m??21082.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57+4009:59+442m??21105.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15+4810:17+512m??21124.055421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  10:23+5710:28+595m??21129.026415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#40/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+5411:25+1:0110m??21149.057477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0912:13+1:102m??21193.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#42%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56+5412:58+552m??21220.049451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#43%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22+4813:24+482m??21239.031403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#44%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+3214:40+3420m??21268.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#45/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+1:1315:10+1:132m??21303.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#46/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1315:25+1:132m??21314.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1:0715:50+1:082m??21331.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#48/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+1:1216:23+1:132m??21371.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1816:46+1:182m??21396.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+1:1817:40+1:2715m??21421.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#51%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:4818:07+1:492m??21453.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#52%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:5018:30+1:502m??21476.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#53%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:5818:55+2:002m??21510.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#54%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5419:30+1:582m??21535.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#55%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+2:0719:55+2:072m??21569.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#56%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+2:0820:15+2:092m??21583.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+2:1620:30+2:162m??21598.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5830.0
#58%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+5022:30+542m??21628.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#59/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+5123:20+5510m??21642.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#60/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+1:2523:44+1:262m??21659.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#61/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+1:4701:05+1:4815m??31713.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#62/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+1:5101:50+1:522m??31742.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#63!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+2:0202:24+2:042m??31780.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#64!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+2:0102:57+2:032m??31803.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#65!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:1304:13+2:2113m??31841.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#66|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2:2904:30+2:302m??31848.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#67!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+2:3904:59+2:402m??31880.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#68!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+2:3605:31+2:382m??31902.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#69%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+2:4605:50+2:482m??31921.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#70%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+2:3206:45+2:315m??31946.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#71%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:2007:40+2:205m??31980.03084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5557.0
#72/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+2:18-??32037.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site