Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:26:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:26:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai- Hyderabad

709/Σ Mumbai- Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 05 2012 (4:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 788 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+823:55+82m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1700:40+175m??254.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2001:25+242m??2100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+1902:10+202m??2128.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+232m??2185.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1203:35+2310m??2191.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#8/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??2191.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??2453.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??2566.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??2603.0112432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3871.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??2674.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#13/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??2716.092631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??2783.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#15/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•14:30--??2788.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site