Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Mangalore Daily Super fast Exp

7090/Σ Chennai Mangalore Daily Super fast Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Jul 27 2012 (9:51PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 901 km  1 xfers
#1. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+312m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??1130.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2201:50+243m??2334.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3402:50+423m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+462m??2444.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+1104:20+362m??2491.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1815m??2494.036416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#9/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+1??2494.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+507:40+105m??2550.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:04+1508:05+151m??2581.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+195m??2594.07926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:04+2909:05+301m??2639.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+301m??2655.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2709:55+275m??2680.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:34+3110:35+321m??2726.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:54+3710:55+381m??2748.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3711:25+375m??2769.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:54+3611:55+361m??2803.0739mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#20%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:19+3712:20+381m??2832.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:39+3812:40+391m??2855.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#22%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  13:50+17-??2901.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site