Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Mangalore Daily Super fast Exp

7090/Σ Chennai Mangalore Daily Super fast Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Jul 27 2012 (21:51)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
#1. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+302m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3522:50+352m??1130.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:57205.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2401:50+253m??2335.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3502:50+443m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+452m??2444.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+4704:20+472m??2492.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1705:15+2215m??2495.036416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#9/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+2??2495.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+145m??2551.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#11/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1808:05+172m??2582.03833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2008:30+215m??2595.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+282m??2640.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+292m??2656.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2409:55+245m??2681.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+272m??2727.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+3610:55+362m??2749.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3411:25+345m??2770.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+3211:55+322m??2804.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+3412:20+342m??2833.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+3312:40+322m??2856.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#22/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  13:50+23-??2902.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.