Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
QUICK. MAX NIGHT JOURNEY. LESS BUFFER POSSIBLE DUE TO PUNCTUALITY OF SHATABDI. 6 DAYS A WEEK.

7091/Σ KGM-ADI QUICKEST. MB-AII OVERNIGHT. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jul 27 2012 (10:57PM)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1235 km  1 xfers
#1. 12039/Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 978 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 40 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12039
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)15:50+215:52+32m??16.034443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  16:21+216:23+22m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)16:44+716:46+72m??144.053208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#5|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+117:39+32m??189.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+818:15+95m??1116.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05141.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1120:22+112m??1257.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:410.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+2221:05+232m??1257.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+3121:26+312m??1271.012209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:346.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+2322:30+1830m??1277.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  22:59+2623:01+262m??1291.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+2823:18+282m??1308.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#13%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+3023:42+302m??1338.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#14%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2500:35+2010m??2360.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+2701:11+272m??2408.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+2601:39+275m??2435.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#17|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3702:25+385m??2495.077283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0685.0
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:31+3603:33+382m??2580.09424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1504:25+1615m??2585.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#20|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2105:07+212m??2640.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+2805:46+272m??2691.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1406:50+1710m??2720.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#23!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1607:43+182m??2772.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+2107:58+212m??2786.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+2208:17+222m??2806.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#26!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+3008:42+302m??2839.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#27!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+3009:10+295m??2860.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#28!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+3609:48+362m??2912.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#29!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+3910:02+412m??2927.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+4610:17+472m??2943.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#31|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+5010:54+502m??2982.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#32!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+3512:00+3610m??21025.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#33!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+2113:18+263m??21078.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+4813:42+512m??21107.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+5313:58+542m??21121.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+5614:20+572m??21143.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#37%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:0514:56+1:052m??21185.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#38/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0215:28+1:012m??21206.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#39%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+4816:18+492m??21229.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#40%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+32-??21235.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site