Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:37:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:37:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
morning connection to Pune from PNVL

7092/Σ PNVL-Pune Morning Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आनंद नंबियार*^~  Jul 28 2012 (12:56AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 24m  6 halts  Distance: 192 km  1 xfers
#1. 99002/Panvel - Thane Slow Local
Travel Time: 53m Distance: 34 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 48m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 158 km
Departs @ 05:33
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Panvel Junction/PNVL
Arrives @ 09:57
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panvel - Thane Slow Local/99002
#1/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:33+0??10.06711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??13.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??15.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??18.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  05:46-05:47-1m??110.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  05:50-05:51-1m??113.0283mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#7/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??114.04911mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/JNJ•Juinagar (6 PFs)•  05:58-05:59-1m??117.0349mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#9/==/TUHTurbhe (4 PFs)  06:03-06:04-1m??119.0487mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/KPHNKopar Khairane (2 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??122.0459mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/GNSLGhansoli (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??124.0706mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/RABERabale (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??126.07413mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/AIRLAiroli (2 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??128.0448mCRMaharashtra 400708, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:26+0-??134.0-11mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations07:120.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+22m??134.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T08:05+1808:07+172m??1101.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:48+1408:50+142m??1128.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#18/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+102m??1190.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:57+8-??1192.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site