Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:59:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:59:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
morning connection to Pune from PNVL

7092/Σ PNVL-Pune Morning Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jul 28 2012 (00:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 22m  7 halts  Distance: 190 km  1 xfers
#1. 99002/Panvel - Thane Slow Local
Travel Time: 51m Distance: 34 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 156 km
Departs @ 04:35
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Panvel Junction/PNVL
Arrives @ 09:57
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panvel - Thane Slow Local/99002
#1/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -04:35+17010.06711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  04:38-04:39-1m013.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  04:41-04:42-1m015.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m018.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  04:48-04:49-1m0110.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m0113.0283mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#7/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  04:56-04:57-1m0114.04911mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  05:00-05:01-1m0117.0459mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9/==/TUH•Turbhe (4 PFs)•  05:04-05:05-1m0119.0647mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/==/KPHNKopar Khairane (2 PFs)  05:08-05:09-1m0122.0459mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/GNSLGhansoli (2 PFs)  05:11-05:12-1m0124.0706mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/RABERabale (2 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m0126.07413mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/AIRLAiroli (2 PFs)  05:17-05:18-1m0128.0448mCRMaharashtra 400708, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:26+27-0134.0-11mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 4m
21 intermediate stations07:120.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+12m5134.06911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05+2608:07+242m0199.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48+1608:50+162m11126.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#18/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1209:45+122m21188.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:57+10-51190.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site